SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Share Price

SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Share Price

BSE: 506190
|
Trading

₹ 0.00

-₹52.50 (--%)
1D
Last updated 01 Jan, 1970, 17:30 IST

--
100.00% down today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
05:30:00 01 Jan
Last traded quantity
--

Circuit
L
H
₹49.88
₹55.12
52-week
L
H
--
--
Mkt Cap Cr
1.31

P/E
2.36

P/B
0.02

ROA
0.83%
ROE
0.7%

ROCE
1.39%

Quick Ratio
2.53

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Sarvamangal Merc appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,56,371.7047.43.762.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.13
Aegis Logistics50,887.9834.488.410.19%14.83%15.38%1.6721.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,218.8024.639.5715.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.39
Redington29,715.2520.323.014.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.26
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,399.7561.7510.911.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.23
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,533.250.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,941.62———————
SG MART LIMITED9,649.7377.636.045.53%6.96%10.42%2.3441.58
MMTC8,218.5018.393.8816.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.88
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,824.0455.9310.5111.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.31

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD.

SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE978L01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1.31 Cr

Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Limited is an India-based company. The main business of the Company is trading and investment in securities. The Company offers a range of products and services, encompassing the trading business and the allied activities business, including investing.

SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. reported revenue of ₹1.25 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.53 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 50.59% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.54 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.89 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 71.43% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.41 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.78 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 76.97% on a yearly basis.

SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.31 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.03 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 933.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.14 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.40 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 135.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.30 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 136.67% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. stood at ₹16.52 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
61.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
39.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Nov 24
₹52.50 / ₹52.50
--

SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.06₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹1.19₹2.53₹1.33₹1.55
Total Revenue₹1.25₹2.53₹1.33₹1.55
Total Expenses₹0.71₹0.64₹0.86₹1.16
Profit Before Tax₹0.54₹1.89₹0.47₹0.40
Tax₹0.13₹0.11₹0.08₹0.17
Profit After Tax₹0.41₹1.78₹0.39₹0.23
EPS - Basic₹16.52₹71.56₹15.49₹9.26
EPS - Diluted₹16.52₹71.56₹15.49₹9.26

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.54₹1.89₹0.47₹0.40
Income before WC changes-₹0.14₹2.53-₹0.01₹0.07
Change in Assets-₹0.01₹1.97₹0.26-₹0.01
Change in Liabilities₹0.00-₹7.57-₹1.35-₹1.11
Change in WC-₹0.01-₹5.60-₹1.10-₹1.12
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.26-₹3.13-₹1.31-₹1.14
Cash flow from Investing₹1.05₹0.72₹1.23₹1.26
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.87₹2.42-₹0.03-₹0.08
Total Cash Flow-₹0.09₹0.02-₹0.11₹0.04
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.10₹0.09₹0.20₹0.16
Cash (End of the year)₹0.02₹0.10₹0.09₹0.20

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹64.05₹75.50₹98.01₹44.84
Current Assets₹2.22₹2.30₹4.30₹4.57
Total Assets₹66.26₹77.81₹102.31₹49.41
Current Liabilities₹0.88₹0.87₹7.09₹8.21
Net Current Asset₹1.34₹1.43-₹2.80-₹3.64
Non-Current Liabilities₹6.93₹7.44₹4.66₹4.37
Equity Capital₹58.45₹69.50₹90.55₹36.83
Total Equity & Liabilities₹66.26₹77.81₹102.31₹49.41
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
13535
55.12
15
53.55
171
52.5
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 13721
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

No indicator data available.
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

No indicator data available.

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Share Price
SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD.
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE CO.LTD. Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.