Puravankara Share Price

₹ 194.50

+₹5.77 (3.06%)
1D
Last updated 28 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST
NSE: PURVA
|
Construction

Puravankara Share Price Today

As of 28 Oct 2026, Puravankara share price is ₹194.50. The stock opened at ₹188.00, compared to its previous close of ₹188.73. During today's trading session, Puravankara share price moved in the range of ₹186.61 to ₹196.08, with an average price of ₹191.35 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹160.69 and a high of ₹287.30. On the performance front, Puravankara share price has declined by 13.55% over the last six months and is down 30.74% on a year-on-year basis.


₹186.61
3.06% up today
₹196.08
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Puravankara Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 136.20% YoY
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 131.02% YoY
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendUp by 83.76% YoY
Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 19.86 % in last 1 yr
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII increased stake by 12.39%
Shareholding Pattern
FIIFII decreased stake by 0.52%
Volume
87,545
Average traded price
₹192.64
Last traded time
03:29:54 28 Oct
Last traded quantity
61

Circuit
L
H
₹150.99
₹226.47
52-week
L
H
₹160.69
₹287.30
Mkt Cap Cr
4,354.07

P/E
29.62

P/B
2.5

ROA
0.87%
ROE
3.56%

ROCE
10.23%

Quick Ratio
0.23

EV/EBITDA
9.07
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Puravankara has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Puravankara appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Puravankara earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
DLF1,65,845.8836.313.643.31%10.02%6.12%0.5752.94
Macrotech Developers1,00,443.7724.334.47.01%14.72%15.0%0.4616.6
The Phoenix Mills67,662.8441.516.167.13%11.14%13.99%0.9725.22
Prestige Estate61,723.6448.773.791.72%7.35%9.65%0.3118.08
Oberoi Realty57,812.7622.313.089.19%13.78%16.45%1.6315.26
Godrej Properties47,503.4235.612.451.43%6.97%4.71%0.329.99
Prime Focus23,238.61160.4311.131.36%10.47%10.82%0.719.3
Brigade Enter18,055.1923.042.652.99%9.45%9.82%0.3612.48
Anant Raj16,809.8528.962.918.37%9.59%10.33%6.9421.28
Sobha12,722.8766.582.690.9%4.03%6.43%0.2423.08

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Puravankara Company Background

ISIN
INE323I01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4,354.07 Cr

Puravankara Limited is an India-based real estate development company. The Company is engaged in the development and construction of luxury, premium affordable and commercial properties. The Company’s business activities fall within a single reportable segment: real estate development. Its projects include Purva Atmosphere, Purva Promenade, Purva Meraki, Purva Palm Beach, Purva Zenium, Purva Gainz, Purva Primus, Purva Summit, Purva Clermont, Purva Aspir, Provident Woodfield, Purva Emerald Bay, Purva Somerset House and Purva Grandbay, among others. The Company's subsidiaries include Prudential Housing and Infrastructure Development Limited, Centurions Housing & Constructions Private Limited, Melmont Construction Private Limited, Purva Realities Private Limited, Purva Ruby Properties Private Limited, Purva Star Properties Private Limited among others. It has its presence across India - Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kochi, Coimbatore, Mangaluru, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune, and Goa.

Puravankara Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Puravankara reported revenue of ₹3,846.42 crore in FY26 vs ₹2,093.13 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 83.76% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Puravankara reported an operating profit of ₹76.87 crore in FY26 vs ₹212.33 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 136.20% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Puravankara reported a net profit of ₹56.75 crore in FY26 vs ₹182.92 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 131.02% on a yearly basis.

Puravankara Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Puravankara reported revenue of ₹877.15 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,540.99 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 43.08% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Puravankara reported an operating profit of ₹26.02 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹144.96 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 82.05% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Puravankara reported a profit of ₹25.23 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹109.95 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 77.05% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Puravankara stood at ₹2.69 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
75.00%
FII
16.54%
Other DII
0.58%
Retail and other
7.82%
Mutual funds
0.07%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 202517.18%
Mar 202616.73%
Jun 202616.62%
Sep 202616.54%
1 day
+2.78%

1 week
-6.91%

1 month
-11.75%

1 year
-30.74%

3 years
+33.80%

5 years
+47.62%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
27 Oct 26
₹181.99 / ₹188.73
+2.78%

26 Oct 26
₹184.81 / ₹183.62
-0.64%

23 Oct 26
₹194.58 / ₹184.81
-5.02%

22 Oct 26
₹199.10 / ₹194.58
-2.46%
Show more

Puravankara Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹3,739.83₹2,013.61₹2,185.26₹1,235.77
Other Income₹106.59₹79.52₹74.84₹171.22
Total Revenue₹3,846.42₹2,093.13₹2,260.10₹1,406.99
Total Expenses₹3,768.95₹2,312.43₹2,184.71₹1,382.86
Profit Before Tax₹76.87-₹212.33₹68.24₹55.44
Tax₹20.12-₹29.41₹26.24-₹11.08
Profit After Tax₹56.75-₹182.92₹42.00₹66.52
EPS - Basic₹2.69-₹7.59₹1.78₹2.80
EPS - Diluted₹2.69-₹7.52₹1.77₹2.80

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹76.87-₹212.33₹68.24₹55.44
Income before WC changes₹715.98₹336.73₹483.73₹277.13
Change in Assets-₹2,054.52-₹2,233.65-₹776.57-₹1,440.46
Change in Liabilities₹1,736.12₹1,398.38₹1,257.52₹1,365.69
Change in WC-₹318.40-₹835.27₹480.95-₹74.77
Cash flow from Operations₹344.52-₹530.76₹896.39₹145.19
Cash flow from Investing-₹260.78-₹73.64₹12.92₹94.79
Cash flow from Financing₹505.81₹353.51-₹312.60-₹140.89
Total Cash Flow₹589.55-₹250.89₹596.71₹99.09
Cash (Start of the year)₹600.69₹851.58₹254.87₹155.78
Cash (End of the year)₹1,190.24₹600.69₹851.58₹254.87

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,279.21₹1,324.74₹1,388.92₹1,037.83
Current Assets₹14,978.42₹12,920.39₹10,337.79₹9,017.43
Total Assets₹17,257.63₹14,245.13₹11,726.71₹10,055.26
Current Liabilities₹15,137.05₹12,337.73₹9,216.41₹7,570.19
Net Current Asset-₹158.63₹582.66₹1,121.38₹1,447.24
Non-Current Liabilities₹344.78₹171.54₹620.79₹491.67
Equity Capital₹1,775.80₹1,735.86₹1,889.51₹1,993.40
Total Equity & Liabilities₹17,257.63₹14,245.13₹11,726.71₹10,055.26

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹2,302.61₹917.50₹1,105.71₹648.24
Other Income₹96.40₹71.57₹109.38₹252.50
Total Revenue₹2,399.01₹989.07₹1,215.09₹900.74
Total Expenses₹2,302.65₹1,201.49₹1,185.68₹772.39
Profit Before Tax₹96.36-₹245.75₹29.41₹128.35
Tax₹26.01-₹47.00-₹4.13₹14.11
Profit After Tax₹70.35-₹198.75₹33.54₹114.24
EPS - Basic₹2.97-₹8.39₹1.41₹4.82
EPS - Diluted₹2.97-₹8.36₹1.41₹4.82

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹96.36-₹245.75₹29.41₹128.35
Income before WC changes₹322.50₹26.59₹179.35₹123.01
Change in Assets-₹547.05-₹831.80-₹270.95-₹782.16
Change in Liabilities₹520.74₹808.34₹980.94₹727.67
Change in WC-₹26.31-₹23.46₹709.99-₹54.49
Cash flow from Operations₹268.48-₹15.98₹855.18₹47.26
Cash flow from Investing-₹275.80₹42.36-₹458.40₹114.21
Cash flow from Financing₹51.81-₹186.87-₹98.58-₹68.31
Total Cash Flow₹44.49-₹160.49₹298.20₹93.16
Cash (Start of the year)₹253.43₹413.92₹115.72₹22.56
Cash (End of the year)₹297.92₹253.43₹413.92₹115.72

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,407.03₹1,479.41₹1,709.93₹912.65
Current Assets₹7,736.81₹6,766.20₹5,844.56₹5,535.46
Total Assets₹9,143.84₹8,245.61₹7,554.49₹6,448.11
Current Liabilities₹7,495.20₹6,648.03₹5,657.15₹4,578.75
Net Current Asset₹241.61₹118.17₹187.41₹956.71
Non-Current Liabilities₹91.54₹107.54₹210.47₹70.26
Equity Capital₹1,557.10₹1,490.04₹1,686.87₹1,799.10
Total Equity & Liabilities₹9,143.84₹8,245.61₹7,554.49₹6,448.11
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
246
194.11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 246
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
34.36
Neutral

ATR (14)
7.58
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
28.68
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
31.51
Neutral

ADX(9)
37.48
Bearish

UO(9)
43.9
Neutral

ROC(12)
-6.75
Bearish

WillR(14)
-73.09
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
190.24
190.4

10D
197.98
195.36

20D
202.62
200.93

50D
210.82
207.67

100D
213.48
211.41
Volume trend — traded volume by day
28 Oct0L
27 Oct1L
26 Oct0L
23 Oct1L
22 Oct0L
21 Oct0L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Puravankara
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

Puravankara Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that Puravankara stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.