Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Share Price

Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Share Price

BSE: 540717
|
Trading

₹ 7.10

+₹0.02 (0.28%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Polo Queen Industrial and Fint share price is ₹7.10. The stock opened at ₹7.26, compared to its previous close of ₹7.08. During today's trading session, Polo Queen Industrial and Fint share price moved in the range of ₹6.99 to ₹7.26, with an average price of ₹7.13 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹6.97 and a high of ₹42.00.


₹6.99
0.28% up today
₹7.26
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Returns Calculator

Volume
39,718
Average traded price
₹7.04
Last traded time
03:29:44 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹6.73
₹7.43
52-week
L
H
₹6.97
₹42.00
Mkt Cap Cr
237.04

P/E
100.86

P/B
1.39

ROA
1.06%
ROE
1.18%

ROCE
2.27%

Quick Ratio
0.85

EV/EBITDA
50.56
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Polo Queen Ind. has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Polo Queen Ind. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Polo Queen Ind. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,56,371.7047.43.762.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.13
Aegis Logistics50,887.9834.488.410.19%14.83%15.38%1.6721.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,218.8024.639.5715.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.39
Redington30,657.2820.323.014.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.26
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,399.7561.7510.911.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.23
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,533.250.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,941.6239.322.643.28%6.84%10.45%2.4330.54
SG MART LIMITED9,649.7377.636.045.53%6.96%10.42%2.3441.58
MMTC8,218.5018.393.8816.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.88
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,824.0455.9310.5111.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.31

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Polo Queen Industrial and Fint

Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Share Price
ISIN
INE689M01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 237.04 Cr

Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in activities encompassing mineral trading, pharmaceuticals, fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) products and information technology. Its segments are Trading, Non-Banking Financial Business, Phama, and lT/ITES. The Company’s divisions, which include Doan Rajkamal, Polo Queen Solutions, Polo Queen Minchems, and Polo Queen Pharma, has its activities spread over businesses like production and marketing of FMCG products in the domestic market with supplies to the defense sector, as development of information technology (IT) Park as well trading in chemicals and minerals. Its product range includes personal care, home care, kitchen care, and fabric care. Its home care products range from mosquito insect repellent coils to cleaners to air-fresheners. The Company offers a range of laundry solutions. Its subsidiaries include Polo Queen Capital Limited, Polo Queen Pharma Trade Industry Limited, and others.

Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Polo Queen Industrial and Fint reported revenue of ₹76.89 crore in FY26 vs ₹81.58 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 5.75% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Polo Queen Industrial and Fint reported an operating profit of ₹3.60 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.72 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 3.23% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Polo Queen Industrial and Fint reported a net profit of ₹2.57 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.64 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 2.65% on a yearly basis.

Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Polo Queen Industrial and Fint reported revenue of ₹12.07 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹21.57 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 44.04% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Polo Queen Industrial and Fint reported an operating profit of ₹0.59 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.51 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 15.69% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Polo Queen Industrial and Fint reported a profit of ₹0.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.34 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 26.47% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Polo Queen Industrial and Fint stood at ₹0.08 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
74.82%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
25.18%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹7.26 / ₹7.10
+0.28%

12 Oct 26
₹7.60 / ₹7.08
-3.93%

09 Oct 26
₹7.38 / ₹7.37
+1.52%

08 Oct 26
₹7.65 / ₹7.26
-3.46%
Show more

Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹75.85₹80.42₹68.44₹77.87
Other Income₹1.03₹1.16₹2.20₹0.26
Total Revenue₹76.88₹81.58₹70.64₹78.12
Total Expenses₹73.29₹77.86₹66.87₹74.59
Profit Before Tax₹3.60₹3.72₹3.77₹3.53
Tax₹1.03₹1.08₹0.90₹1.18
Profit After Tax₹2.57₹2.64₹2.87₹2.36
EPS - Basic₹0.08₹0.08₹0.09₹0.07
EPS - Diluted₹0.08₹0.08₹0.09₹0.07

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹3.60₹3.72₹3.77₹3.53
Income before WC changes₹4.31₹4.47₹6.36₹5.47
Change in Assets-₹2.25-₹6.28₹9.15-₹1.80
Change in Liabilities₹1.51₹5.13-₹9.97₹2.55
Change in WC-₹0.74-₹1.15-₹0.82₹0.75
Cash flow from Operations₹2.55₹2.50₹4.40₹5.58
Cash flow from Investing-₹2.09₹0.15-₹3.10-₹1.36
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.66-₹2.90-₹1.04-₹4.31
Total Cash Flow-₹0.21-₹0.24₹0.26-₹0.09
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.37₹0.61₹0.35₹0.44
Cash (End of the year)₹0.17₹0.37₹0.61₹0.35

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹201.65₹198.80₹198.57₹196.91
Current Assets₹21.15₹19.13₹13.04₹21.92
Total Assets₹222.80₹217.93₹211.61₹218.83
Current Liabilities₹22.35₹20.81₹15.53₹25.81
Net Current Asset-₹1.20-₹1.68-₹2.49-₹3.89
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.08₹6.31₹7.61₹6.94
Equity Capital₹193.37₹190.81₹188.47₹186.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹222.80₹217.93₹211.61₹218.83

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹75.86₹80.42₹68.44₹77.87
Other Income₹0.18₹0.13₹0.07₹0.04
Total Revenue₹76.03₹80.55₹68.51₹77.90
Total Expenses₹73.24₹77.80₹66.68₹74.45
Profit Before Tax₹2.80₹2.75₹1.83₹3.45
Tax₹0.81₹0.90₹0.57₹1.17
Profit After Tax₹1.99₹1.85₹1.26₹2.29
EPS - Basic₹0.06₹0.06₹0.04₹0.07
EPS - Diluted₹0.06₹0.06₹0.04₹0.07

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.80₹2.75₹1.83₹3.45
Income before WC changes₹4.36₹4.49₹3.58₹5.49
Change in Assets-₹2.25-₹7.16₹10.03-₹1.80
Change in Liabilities₹1.50₹5.13-₹9.97₹2.55
Change in WC-₹0.75-₹2.03₹0.06₹0.75
Cash flow from Operations₹2.77₹2.04₹2.51₹5.61
Cash flow from Investing-₹2.38-₹0.14-₹1.90-₹0.13
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.59-₹2.15-₹0.26-₹5.58
Total Cash Flow-₹0.20-₹0.25₹0.35-₹0.10
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.36₹0.61₹0.25₹0.35
Cash (End of the year)₹0.16₹0.36₹0.61₹0.25

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹198.33₹196.05₹196.24₹194.62
Current Assets₹21.04₹19.04₹12.12₹21.80
Total Assets₹219.38₹215.08₹208.36₹216.42
Current Liabilities₹22.11₹20.64₹15.19₹25.79
Net Current Asset-₹1.07-₹1.61-₹3.07-₹3.99
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.08₹6.25₹6.83₹5.55
Equity Capital₹190.18₹188.19₹186.34₹185.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹219.38₹215.08₹208.36₹216.42
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
113
7.06
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 113
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
2
Bullish
3
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
24.01
Bearish

ATR (14)
0.44
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
9.48
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
14.3
Bullish

ADX(9)
57.65
Bearish

UO(9)
30.8
Neutral

ROC(12)
-12.45
Bearish

WillR(14)
-91.91
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
7.27
7.28

10D
7.54
7.51

20D
7.95
7.96

50D
9.51
9.29

100D
11.52
11.61
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Share Price
Polo Queen Industrial and Fint
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

Polo Queen Industrial and Fint Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.