PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. Share Price

₹ 10.43

-₹0.54 (-4.92%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 11:06 IST

PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. share price is ₹10.43. The stock opened at ₹10.97, compared to its previous close of ₹10.97. During today's trading session, PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹10.43 to ₹10.97, with an average price of ₹10.70 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹10.43 and a high of ₹18.04.


₹10.43
4.92% down today
₹10.97
1D LOW
1D HIGH

PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
6,478
Average traded price
₹10.43
Last traded time
11:06:29 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
5,627

Circuit
L
H
₹10.43
₹11.51
52-week
L
H
₹10.43
₹18.04
Mkt Cap Cr
6.92

P/E
-3.86

P/B
0.92

ROA
-7.47%
ROE
-11.73%

ROCE
1.43%

Quick Ratio
1.14

EV/EBITDA
53.94
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Photoquip India has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Photoquip India appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,67,821.7248.963.882.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.46
Aegis Logistics48,859.2035.378.6210.19%14.83%15.38%1.6721.26
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED40,855.6425.099.7515.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.56
Redington31,431.2420.893.094.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.62
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED14,905.8359.7610.5511.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.08
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD11,906.880.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,852.9539.452.653.28%6.84%10.45%2.4329.38
SG MART LIMITED9,814.8977.976.075.53%6.96%10.42%2.3441.85
MMTC8,577.0019.654.1416.0%4.72%7.79%3.49.28
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,939.1958.3810.9711.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.97

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD.

ISIN
INE813B01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6.92 Cr

Photoquip India Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of trading digital studio flashlights and photographic accessories. The Company specializes in the development of photography and videography lighting equipment. The Company sells its products in the domestic and export markets. It is an authorized distributor of Elinchrom Products of a company from Switzerland and Nanlite products from a manufacturer from China. It offers various brands, such as Next by Photoquip, Nanlux, Problitz, Nanlite, Elinchrom, Jupio, Klik and Light and Motion. Its Nanlite branded product categories include Accessories - Forza, Accessories - PavoTube, Compac, Forza, FS, Halo, LitoLite, MixWand, Modifiers - Forza and PavoTube. Its Nanlux branded products include Nanlux Dyno 1200C RGBW LED Panel, Nanlux Evoke 900C RGB LED Spotlight (Travel Kit) and Nanlux Dyno 650C RGBW LED Panel. The Company's Next by Photoquip branded products include soft box 180 octa and soft box octa 140.

PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. reported revenue of ₹15.73 crore in FY26 vs ₹18.09 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 13.05% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.96 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.50 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 292.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. reported a net loss of ₹0.84 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.34 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 347.06% on a yearly basis.

PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. reported revenue of ₹2.28 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.05 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 54.85% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.81 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.94 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 13.83% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. reported a loss of ₹0.77 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.92 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 16.30% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. stood at ₹1.40 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
46.86%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
53.08%
Mutual funds
0.05%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-4.92%

1 week
-17.87%

1 month
-24.58%

1 year
-30.00%

3 years
-44.22%

5 years
-23.87%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹12.10 / ₹10.97
-4.94%

13 Oct 26
₹11.54 / ₹11.54
-4.94%

12 Oct 26
₹12.14 / ₹12.14
-0.49%

09 Oct 26
₹12.08 / ₹12.20
-3.94%
Show more

PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹14.47₹17.14₹16.17₹11.61
Other Income₹1.26₹0.95₹0.33₹0.32
Total Revenue₹15.73₹18.09₹16.50₹11.93
Total Expenses₹16.69₹17.59₹18.23₹15.16
Profit Before Tax-₹0.96₹0.50-₹1.73-₹3.24
Tax-₹0.12₹0.16₹0.50₹0.87
Profit After Tax-₹0.84₹0.34-₹2.23-₹4.10
EPS - Basic-₹1.40₹0.57-₹4.17-₹8.55
EPS - Diluted-₹1.40₹0.57-₹4.17-₹8.55

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.96₹0.50-₹1.73-₹3.24
Income before WC changes₹0.18₹1.52-₹0.40-₹1.28
Change in Assets-₹4.33₹1.21-₹3.24₹2.34
Change in Liabilities-₹0.24-₹2.04₹3.23-₹0.40
Change in WC-₹4.57-₹0.84-₹0.01₹1.95
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.43₹0.61-₹0.41₹0.67
Cash flow from Investing₹1.15₹0.58₹0.11₹0.28
Cash flow from Financing₹3.07-₹1.25₹0.24-₹0.50
Total Cash Flow-₹0.21-₹0.06-₹0.06₹0.45
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.41₹0.47₹0.53₹0.08
Cash (End of the year)₹0.20₹0.41₹0.47₹0.53

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹15.64₹11.74₹11.46₹13.41
Current Assets₹6.99₹7.56₹9.65₹5.52
Total Assets₹22.63₹19.31₹21.10₹18.92
Current Liabilities₹4.42₹6.33₹7.86₹6.57
Net Current Asset₹2.57₹1.23₹1.78-₹1.05
Non-Current Liabilities₹11.03₹4.94₹5.55₹4.86
Equity Capital₹7.18₹8.03₹7.69₹7.49
Total Equity & Liabilities₹22.63₹19.31₹21.10₹18.92
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
288
10.51
500
10.5
50
10.43
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 838
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
37.51
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.48
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
20.64
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
25.37
Neutral

ADX(9)
25.68
Bearish

UO(9)
45.74
Neutral

ROC(12)
-8.58
Bearish

WillR(14)
-79.36
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
11.91
11.59

10D
11.63
11.78

20D
12.25
12.11

50D
13.02
12.69

100D
13.39
13.31
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD.
Photographic Products
Add Stock
Add Another

PHOTOQUIP INDIA LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.