PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited Share Price

BSE: 539273
|
NBFC

₹ 162.00

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 08 Oct, 2026, 12:28 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
12:28:31 08 Oct
Last traded quantity
500

Circuit
L
H
₹129.60
₹194.40
52-week
L
H
₹150.60
₹420.05
Mkt Cap Cr
21.22

P/E
12.94

P/B
2.73

ROA
21.11%
ROE
21.12%

ROCE
29.2%

Quick Ratio
4.68

EV/EBITDA
11.05
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Pecos Hotels has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Pecos Hotels appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
The Indian Hotels Co.1,03,519.1144.847.9311.17%15.97%19.78%2.4326.91
ITC HOTELS LIMITED32,672.8737.612.86.45%7.01%9.58%1.7119.75
LEELA PALACES HOTEL LTD19,728.5644.522.974.83%6.3%8.41%0.9626.59
EIH Limited18,254.3824.653.4711.3%13.68%19.82%2.5814.26
Chalet Hotels18,390.0334.014.867.22%17.45%16.03%0.4918.16
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD12,926.5321.932.345.51%7.73%11.7%1.0910.99
Lemon Tree Hotels8,837.5129.676.356.94%16.32%15.49%1.1715.95
India Tourism Development Corp5,732.4070.5313.6810.76%19.46%26.04%1.8844.69
JUNIPER HOTELS LIMITED4,807.1628.691.663.86%6.05%8.16%0.6214.17
Mahindra Holidays4,038.6478.68-16.340.45%8.94%3.32%1.1810.52

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited

ISIN
INE484S01010
Sector Market Cap
₹ 21.22 Cr

Pecos Hotels and Pubs Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of running restaurants and pubs. The Company provides meal-serving services with full restaurant services, which includes beer, food, and beverages. It also serves a range of non-alcoholic beverages and soft drinks. It operates various pubs, such as Pecos Classic, which is located in the central business district (CBD) of Bangalore; Pecos Mojo, which is located at Banaswadi, Bangalore; Pecos Stones, which is located at Indiranagar, Bangalore; Pecos Hideout, which is located at Koramangala, Bangalore.

PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited reported revenue of ₹12.28 crore in FY26 vs ₹10.83 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 13.39% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited reported an operating profit of ₹2.27 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.92 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 18.23% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited reported a net profit of ₹1.64 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.43 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 14.69% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
69.62%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
30.38%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
08 Oct 26
₹162.00 / ₹162.00
-3.25%

07 Oct 26
₹163.20 / ₹167.45
-4.31%

29 Sep 26
₹175.00 / ₹175.00
-2.78%

28 Sep 26
₹150.60 / ₹180.00
+8.96%
Show more

PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹11.97₹10.55₹9.72₹8.82
Other Income₹0.31₹0.28₹0.24₹0.10
Total Revenue₹12.28₹10.83₹9.96₹8.91
Total Expenses₹10.01₹8.91₹8.36₹7.62
Profit Before Tax₹2.27₹1.92₹1.59₹1.29
Tax₹0.63₹0.49₹0.43₹0.13
Profit After Tax₹1.64₹1.43₹1.16₹1.16
EPS - Basic₹12.52₹10.92₹8.88₹8.87
EPS - Diluted₹12.52₹10.92₹8.88₹8.87

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.27₹1.92₹1.59₹1.29
Income before WC changes₹2.22₹1.85₹1.62₹1.45
Change in Assets₹0.07-₹0.07₹0.09₹0.12
Change in Liabilities₹0.25₹0.10-₹0.03₹0.04
Change in WC₹0.31₹0.04₹0.06₹0.16
Cash flow from Operations₹1.88₹1.26₹1.38₹1.53
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.41₹0.13₹0.09-₹0.24
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.46-₹0.39-₹0.39₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹1.02₹1.01₹1.08₹1.29
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.23₹3.22₹2.14₹0.85
Cash (End of the year)₹5.25₹4.23₹3.22₹2.14

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3.02₹2.70₹2.75₹2.89
Current Assets₹6.00₹4.99₹3.76₹2.42
Total Assets₹9.02₹7.69₹6.51₹5.31
Current Liabilities₹1.26₹1.10₹0.97₹0.54
Net Current Asset₹4.74₹3.89₹2.79₹1.88
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹7.77₹6.58₹5.55₹4.78
Total Equity & Liabilities₹9.02₹7.69₹6.51₹5.31
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
500
162
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 500
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
25.46
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
11.24
Bullish

ADX(9)
82.58
Bearish

ROC(12)
-35.46
Bearish

WillR(14)
-91.76
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
169.93
174.21

10D
196.49
194.18

20D
240.3
228.41

50D
298.18
176.71

100D
298.24
0

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited
NBFC
Add Stock
Add Another

PECOS Hotels And Pubs Limited Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.