PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price

₹ 697.25

+₹1.85 (0.27%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 12:33 IST

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED share price is ₹697.25. The stock opened at ₹699.50, compared to its previous close of ₹695.40. During today's trading session, PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹689.50 to ₹699.50, with an average price of ₹694.50 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹502.90 and a high of ₹789.00. On the performance front, PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED share price has increased by 9.68% over the last six months and is up 27.83% on a year-on-year basis.


₹689.50
0.27% up today
₹699.50
1D LOW
1D HIGH

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
5,588
Average traded price
₹692.47
Last traded time
12:33:46 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹556.35
₹834.45
52-week
L
H
₹502.90
₹789.00
Mkt Cap Cr
772.65

P/E
103.53

P/B
8.68

ROA
3.74%
ROE
10.55%

ROCE
10.65%

Quick Ratio
0.81

EV/EBITDA
33.37
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
Parin Enterpris. outperforming most market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Parin Enterpris. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Parin Enterpris. revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD1,19,185.6465.3215.5513.38%21.98%27.56%1.5139.14
Dixon Techno78,023.0837.4716.6810.87%30.76%38.12%0.7625.14
Havells India66,025.7639.956.8911.06%17.88%23.02%0.7424.2
Voltas34,380.5877.775.393.05%5.9%8.67%0.9142.34
Blue Star32,334.9863.519.425.94%15.38%17.99%0.8734.71
Amber Enterprises (I)22,745.24184.065.20.9%4.66%8.48%0.727.73
Kaynes Technology21,921.5963.414.625.01%7.66%10.97%1.5829.4
Avalon Technologies15,388.28115.1621.3210.57%15.65%18.01%1.1267.03
PG Electroplast14,614.5870.984.793.4%6.45%9.61%0.8532.46
Crompt Grea Con Elec13,200.25-62.314.45-3.48%11.31%22.64%1.1184.69

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE00U801010
Sector Market Cap
₹ 772.65 Cr

Parin Enterprises Limited, formerly Parin Furniture Limited, is an India-based furniture manufacturing company, which is associated with projects for furniture, such as Swarnim Gujarat Sports Foundation, Rashtriya Madhyamik Shiksha Abhiyan, Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati, IIT Gandhinagar and various medical colleges under the All India Institute Of Medical Science (AIIMS) umbrella. It provides a range of products in various categories, such as institutional furniture, including office furniture, educational furniture; health care furniture, including isolation beds, fowler beds, motorized beds, support furniture; non-medical furniture; home furniture, including living room, dining room and bedroom; and public seating system. It provides waiting area seating systems at airports in technical collaboration with C.C.M Srl Group, Italy. It provides medical and non-medical furniture for various project implementation units (PIU‘s), and other.

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹248.74 crore in FY26 vs ₹167.95 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 48.10% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹10.18 crore in FY26 vs ₹8.85 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 15.03% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹7.32 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.90 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 6.09% on a yearly basis.

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹139.80 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹108.94 crore in Dec 2025, representing an increase of 28.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹5.97 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹4.21 crore in Dec 2025, representing an increase of 41.81% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported a profit of ₹4.31 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹3.01 crore in Dec 2025, reflecting an increase of 43.19% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED stood at ₹5.66 during Mar 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
71.01%
FII
0.40%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
28.58%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.40%
Mar 20260.26%
Sep 20260.40%
1 day
+0.06%

1 week
-0.87%

1 month
+1.21%

1 year
+27.83%

3 years
+922.65%

5 years
+601.01%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹696.80 / ₹695.40
+0.06%

09 Oct 26
₹705.00 / ₹694.95
+0.44%

08 Oct 26
₹694.40 / ₹691.90
-1.76%

07 Oct 26
₹709.20 / ₹704.30
+0.61%
Show more

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹247.66₹167.66₹81.93₹81.19
Other Income₹1.08₹0.29₹0.19₹0.54
Total Revenue₹248.74₹167.95₹82.12₹81.73
Total Expenses₹238.20₹158.19₹79.06₹77.17
Profit Before Tax₹10.18₹8.85₹3.05₹4.56
Tax₹2.86₹1.95₹0.78₹1.47
Profit After Tax₹7.33₹6.90₹2.27₹3.08
EPS - Basic₹5.66₹5.66₹2.04₹2.77
EPS - Diluted₹5.61₹5.66₹2.04₹2.77

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹10.18₹9.87₹3.05₹4.56
Income before WC changes₹22.02₹19.49₹8.86₹9.55
Change in Assets-₹17.75-₹34.63₹15.94-₹28.34
Change in Liabilities₹1.44₹5.16-₹19.72₹19.55
Change in WC-₹16.31-₹29.47-₹3.78-₹8.79
Cash flow from Operations₹2.56-₹12.47₹3.61-₹0.70
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.54-₹23.63-₹2.53-₹0.12
Cash flow from Financing-₹5.81₹43.48-₹5.03₹3.64
Total Cash Flow-₹6.79₹7.38-₹3.96₹2.83
Cash (Start of the year)₹8.76₹1.38₹5.33₹2.51
Cash (End of the year)₹1.97₹8.76₹1.38₹5.33

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹33.36₹34.34₹12.85₹11.96
Current Assets₹161.18₹153.04₹112.30₹131.93
Total Assets₹194.54₹187.38₹125.16₹143.89
Current Liabilities₹91.37₹95.28₹57.47₹78.83
Net Current Asset₹69.81₹57.76₹54.84₹53.09
Non-Current Liabilities₹26.27₹27.52₹9.70₹9.33
Equity Capital₹76.90₹64.58₹58.00₹55.72
Total Equity & Liabilities₹194.54₹187.38₹125.16₹143.89

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹75.07₹97.96₹79.26₹80.85
Other Income₹0.76₹0.16₹0.11₹0.26
Total Revenue₹75.83₹98.12₹79.37₹81.11
Total Expenses₹70.04₹90.28₹76.73₹77.35
Profit Before Tax₹5.79₹7.10₹2.64₹3.76
Tax₹1.53₹2.08₹0.63₹1.11
Profit After Tax₹4.25₹5.03₹2.01₹2.65
EPS - Basic₹3.83₹4.52₹1.81₹2.38
EPS - Diluted₹3.80₹4.52₹1.81₹2.38

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹5.79₹7.10₹2.64₹3.76
Income before WC changes₹11.56₹12.67₹7.24₹7.53
Change in Assets-₹1.95-₹7.20₹17.67-₹28.31
Change in Liabilities-₹4.43₹0.62-₹23.13₹22.42
Change in WC-₹6.38-₹6.59-₹5.46-₹5.89
Cash flow from Operations₹3.45₹4.97₹0.47₹0.51
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.04-₹15.36-₹2.24-₹0.30
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.58₹10.72-₹2.18₹2.99
Total Cash Flow-₹0.17₹0.33-₹3.96₹3.20
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.70₹1.38₹5.33₹2.14
Cash (End of the year)₹1.53₹1.70₹1.38₹5.33

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹25.68₹25.40₹12.32₹11.20
Current Assets₹99.64₹98.00₹90.36₹111.69
Total Assets₹125.32₹123.40₹102.68₹122.88
Current Liabilities₹41.40₹46.84₹44.52₹67.63
Net Current Asset₹58.25₹51.16₹45.85₹44.05
Non-Current Liabilities₹19.79₹21.69₹8.10₹7.19
Equity Capital₹64.13₹54.88₹50.07₹48.06
Total Equity & Liabilities₹125.32₹123.40₹102.68₹122.88
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1
692.95
1
692.75
5
692.7
3
692.05
2
692
Ask
Qty
697.2
1
697.3
1
697.35
2
697.4
10
697.45
15
Bid Total: 12
Ask Total: 29
Buy orders: 29%
Sell orders: 71%
Bearish
1
Neutral
4
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
44.35
Neutral

ATR (14)
31.41
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
26.53
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
10.16
Bullish

ADX(9)
17.89
Bullish

UO(9)
49.1
Neutral

ROC(12)
-0.83
Bearish

WillR(14)
-86.75
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
697.32
697.68

10D
704.33
701.47

20D
704.82
704.96

50D
710.43
707.54

100D
709.21
702.45
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price
PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Household Products
Add Stock
Add Another

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.