PG Electroplast Share Price

₹ 525.30

+₹2.30 (0.44%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 11:52 IST

PG Electroplast Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, PG Electroplast share price is ₹525.30. The stock opened at ₹522.00, compared to its previous close of ₹523.00. During today's trading session, PG Electroplast share price moved in the range of ₹520.20 to ₹531.00, with an average price of ₹525.60 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹436.55 and a high of ₹644.40. On the performance front, PG Electroplast share price has increased by 7.43% over the last six months and is down 8.09% on a year-on-year basis.


₹520.20
0.44% up today
₹531.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

PG Electroplast Returns Calculator

Volume
6,35,265
Average traded price
₹527.05
Last traded time
11:52:14 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
46

Circuit
L
H
₹470.70
₹575.30
52-week
L
H
₹436.55
₹644.40
Mkt Cap Cr
14,984.49

P/E
73.23

P/B
4.95

ROA
3.4%
ROE
6.45%

ROCE
9.61%

Quick Ratio
0.85

EV/EBITDA
33.28
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
PG Electroplast outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
PG Electroplast appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
PG Electroplast revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD1,19,382.4965.4315.5713.38%21.98%27.56%1.5138.58
Dixon Techno77,961.9137.4416.6710.87%30.76%38.12%0.7624.92
Havells India67,792.3541.557.1711.06%17.88%23.02%0.7424.45
Voltas34,312.7577.625.383.05%5.9%8.67%0.9141.78
Blue Star33,211.9364.39.545.94%15.38%17.99%0.8734.63
Amber Enterprises (I)23,435.43189.475.360.9%4.66%8.48%0.728.06
Kaynes Technology22,136.3764.034.665.01%7.66%10.97%1.5829.03
Avalon Technologies15,269.23114.2621.1610.57%15.65%18.01%1.1269.27
Crompt Grea Con Elec13,618.80-64.294.59-3.48%11.31%22.64%1.1183.61
Whirlpool of India10,670.5640.22.443.41%7.06%9.73%1.4313.66

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About PG Electroplast

ISIN
INE457L01029
Sector Market Cap
₹ 14,984.49 Cr

Established in: 2003

Managing Director: Vikas Gupta

PG Electroplast Limited is a flagship company of the PG Group, which was established in 1977. However, PG Electroplast was established in 2003 and has become India’s leading and diversified Electronic Manufacturing Service provider. The company caters to over 50 Indian and global brands and specialises in Original Design Manufacturing (ODM), Original Equipment Manufacturing (OEM) and Plastics Injection Moulding

PG Technoplast Pvt Limited, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of PG Electroplast Limited, manufactures air conditioners, coolers, and components used in various consumer durables.

PG Electroplact Limited launched its IPO and went public in September 2011 with a total issue size of around ₹120.65 crores and a final issue price of ₹210 per share. The minimum lot size for application was 30 shares, which required a minimum retail investment of 6,300.

History of PG Electroplast Limited

The PG Group was established in 1977, and it started as a small electronic components manufacturing unit in Delhi. In 1995, a TV was set up in Noida. As colour TVs gained popularity, the company started manufacturing colour TVs and audio products.

In 1999, the company opened a PCB assembly line in Noida. In 2003, PG Electroplast Limited was established, which specialised in Original Design Manufacturing (ODM), Original Equipment Manufacturing (OEM) and Plastics Injection Moulding.

Business Segments of PG Electroplast Limited

The following are the business segments of PG Electroplast Limited.

  • Plastic Moulding This segment focuses on providing high-precision injection moulding. It manages the production of surface-critical components and post-moulding operations such as painting and sub-assembly.

  • Product Business PG Electroplast Limits is an Original Design and Equipment Manufacturer (ODM) for consumer durables and engages in designing, testing and manufacturing finished goods such as air Conditioners, semi-automatic and full automatic washing machines, air coolers, and LED televisions.

  • Electronics The electronics segment focuses on Printed Circuit Board Assembly (PCBA), mobile handset sub-assemblies and other electronic components used in consumer electronics, home appliances and automotive sectors.

  • Tool Manufacturing PG Electroplast Limited operates and manages multiple in-house design and mould manufacturing facilities. These facilities help the company to quickly create prototypes and custom tooling for clients.

Subsidiaries of PG Electroplast Limited

The following are the subsidiaries of PG Electroplast Limited.

  • PG Technoplat Private Limited This is a wholly owned subsidiary of PG Electroplast Limited, which is considered a flagship for expanding the PG Group’s EMS operations and manufacturing of household appliances. The company has entered into an exclusive agreement with Spiro Mobility to manufacture EVs, lithium-ion batteries and other related components in India.

  • Next Generation Manufacturers Private Limited This company is a step-down subsidiary of PG Electroplast Limited, which specialises in manufacturing Air Conditioner components. In January, 2025, the company received significant approval under the Government of India’s Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for manufacturing home appliances such as washing machines, air conditioners and refrigerators.

  • PG Plastronics Private Limited This is a direct subsidiary of PG Electroplast Limited, engaged in plastics injection moulding and electronic sub-assemblies for the parent company.

  • Goodsworth Electronics Private Limited PG Electroplast Limited entered into a joint venture with Jaina Marketing & Associates and established a company called “Goodsworth Electronics Private Limited. This company is a manufacturing arm for producing LED televisions.

PG Electroplast Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: PG Electroplast reported revenue of ₹5,342.81 crore in FY26 vs ₹4,904.64 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.93% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: PG Electroplast reported an operating profit of ₹251.94 crore in FY26 vs ₹364.69 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 30.92% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: PG Electroplast reported a net profit of ₹193.60 crore in FY26 vs ₹290.92 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 33.45% on a yearly basis.

PG Electroplast Quarterly Result Highlights

  • PG Electroplast reported revenue of ₹2,041.99 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,729.47 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 18.07% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PG Electroplast reported an operating profit of ₹94.42 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹81.82 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 15.40% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PG Electroplast reported a profit of ₹75.30 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹64.20 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 17.29% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of PG Electroplast stood at ₹6.91 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
43.20%
FII
8.72%
Other DII
5.16%
Retail and other
21.49%
Mutual funds
21.43%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 202510.59%
Mar 20269.74%
Jun 20269.95%
Sep 20268.72%
1 day
-0.20%

1 week
+0.19%

1 month
-4.04%

1 year
-8.09%

3 years
+165.94%

5 years
+858.23%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹521.50 / ₹523.00
-0.20%

13 Oct 26
₹525.05 / ₹524.05
-0.18%

12 Oct 26
₹514.10 / ₹525.00
+2.58%

09 Oct 26
₹515.20 / ₹511.80
+0.24%
Show more

PG Electroplast Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹5,288.02₹4,869.53₹2,746.50₹2,159.95
Other Income₹54.79₹35.11₹13.01₹4.27
Total Revenue₹5,342.81₹4,904.64₹2,759.51₹2,164.22
Total Expenses₹5,090.87₹4,539.95₹2,583.04₹2,066.67
Profit Before Tax₹251.94₹364.69₹176.47₹97.54
Tax₹58.34₹73.77₹39.45₹20.07
Profit After Tax₹193.60₹290.92₹137.01₹77.47
EPS - Basic₹6.91₹10.74₹54.73₹35.78
EPS - Diluted₹6.82₹10.55₹54.07₹33.77

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹251.94₹364.69₹176.47₹97.54
Income before WC changes₹409.19₹505.77₹283.68₹183.16
Change in Assets-₹636.33-₹1,558.77-₹365.53-₹290.02
Change in Liabilities₹369.21₹1,045.29₹300.66₹161.96
Change in WC-₹267.12-₹513.47-₹64.87-₹128.06
Cash flow from Operations₹69.87-₹76.59₹188.46₹45.74
Cash flow from Investing-₹201.31-₹1,201.38-₹401.33-₹172.97
Cash flow from Financing₹81.78₹1,329.01₹234.38₹112.05
Total Cash Flow-₹49.66₹51.04₹21.51-₹15.18
Cash (Start of the year)₹81.22₹30.18₹8.67₹23.85
Cash (End of the year)₹31.56₹81.22₹30.18₹8.67

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,152.74₹1,367.11₹902.22₹599.72
Current Assets₹3,793.94₹3,753.70₹1,405.76₹908.44
Total Assets₹5,946.68₹5,120.81₹2,307.99₹1,508.17
Current Liabilities₹2,594.48₹1,975.87₹963.43₹813.64
Net Current Asset₹1,199.46₹1,777.83₹442.33₹94.81
Non-Current Liabilities₹303.61₹316.74₹306.47₹298.60
Equity Capital₹3,048.59₹2,828.21₹1,038.08₹395.93
Total Equity & Liabilities₹5,946.68₹5,120.81₹2,307.99₹1,508.17

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,434.30₹1,486.76₹1,417.72₹1,331.15
Other Income₹71.15₹47.34₹23.20₹4.61
Total Revenue₹1,505.45₹1,534.10₹1,440.91₹1,335.76
Total Expenses₹1,342.21₹1,423.56₹1,337.32₹1,278.87
Profit Before Tax₹163.24₹110.54₹103.60₹56.88
Tax₹39.57₹25.84₹25.54₹12.68
Profit After Tax₹123.67₹84.71₹78.05₹44.20
EPS - Basic₹4.35₹3.16₹31.67₹20.42
EPS - Diluted₹4.29₹3.10₹31.29₹19.27

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹163.24₹110.54₹103.60₹56.88
Income before WC changes₹143.86₹113.83₹133.13₹99.95
Change in Assets-₹56.87-₹62.28-₹96.03₹120.48
Change in Liabilities₹0.75₹25.98₹67.40-₹72.74
Change in WC-₹56.12-₹36.29-₹28.64₹47.74
Cash flow from Operations₹50.61₹47.18₹85.18₹141.51
Cash flow from Investing-₹96.27-₹1,450.64-₹453.42-₹51.11
Cash flow from Financing₹27.58₹1,427.76₹369.75-₹100.67
Total Cash Flow-₹18.07₹24.30₹1.51-₹10.28
Cash (Start of the year)₹29.53₹5.23₹3.71₹13.99
Cash (End of the year)₹11.45₹29.53₹5.23₹3.71

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,267.64₹1,426.36₹665.95₹383.30
Current Assets₹763.03₹1,422.41₹616.85₹340.57
Total Assets₹3,030.67₹2,848.77₹1,282.80₹723.87
Current Liabilities₹306.81₹268.92₹266.52₹249.54
Net Current Asset₹456.22₹1,153.50₹350.33₹91.03
Non-Current Liabilities₹45.48₹48.55₹72.72₹115.81
Equity Capital₹2,678.38₹2,531.30₹943.56₹358.52
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,030.67₹2,848.77₹1,282.80₹723.87
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1413
525
70
524.95
31
524.9
250
524.85
106
524.8
Ask
Qty
525.25
61
525.3
190
525.35
190
525.4
85
525.45
152
Bid Total: 1870
Ask Total: 678
Buy orders: 73%
Sell orders: 27%
Bearish
4
Neutral
3
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
48.01
Neutral

ATR (14)
17.34
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
83.23
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
96.84
Bearish

ADX(9)
30.06
Bearish

UO(9)
52.71
Neutral

ROC(12)
0.87
Bullish

WillR(14)
-16.77
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
518.89
519.96

10D
510.64
516.86

20D
514.98
521.5

50D
557.86
540.9

100D
551.72
548.38
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct6L
14 Oct4L
13 Oct5L
12 Oct16L
9 Oct6L
8 Oct18L
Average9L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
PG Electroplast
Consumer Durables
Add Stock
Add Another

PG Electroplast Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.