OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Share Price

OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Share Price

BSE: 519479
|
Agriculture

₹ 9.00

+₹0.40 (4.65%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 14:15 IST

OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. share price is ₹9.00. The stock opened at ₹9.45, compared to its previous close of ₹8.60. During today's trading session, OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹9.00 to ₹9.45, with an average price of ₹9.22 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹7.83 and a high of ₹14.89.


₹9.00
4.65% up today
₹9.45
1D LOW
1D HIGH

OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
1,044
Average traded price
₹9.43
Last traded time
02:15:00 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
2

Circuit
L
H
₹7.74
₹9.46
52-week
L
H
₹7.83
₹14.89
Mkt Cap Cr
6.80

P/E
12.65

P/B
81.8

ROA
58.7%
ROE
420.7%

ROCE
56.56%

Quick Ratio
2.79

EV/EBITDA
12.43
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Omega Ag Seeds has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Omega Ag Seeds appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,56,371.7047.43.762.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.13
Aegis Logistics50,887.9834.488.410.19%14.83%15.38%1.6721.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,218.8024.639.5715.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.39
Redington30,657.2820.323.014.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.26
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,399.7561.7510.911.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.23
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,533.250.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,941.6239.322.643.28%6.84%10.45%2.4330.54
SG MART LIMITED9,649.7377.636.045.53%6.96%10.42%2.3441.58
MMTC8,218.5018.393.8816.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.88
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,824.0455.9310.5111.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.31

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD.

OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE112B01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6.80 Cr

Omega AG Seeds Punjab Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of agri-seeds processing/trading. The Company is also engaged in the business of information technology (IT) and IT-enabled services (ITeS) services.

OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. reported revenue of ₹6.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.58 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 944.83% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.35 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.35 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.35 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.35 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.00% on a yearly basis.

OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. reported revenue of ₹4.37 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.41 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 0.91% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.16 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.32 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 50.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.16 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.32 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 50.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. stood at ₹0.44 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
0.70%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.59%
Retail and other
98.71%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹9.45 / ₹9.00
+4.65%

12 Oct 26
₹7.85 / ₹8.60
+9.83%

09 Oct 26
₹7.83 / ₹7.83
-9.90%

08 Oct 26
₹8.69 / ₹8.69
0.00%
Show more

OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹5.71₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.35₹0.58₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹6.06₹0.58₹0.00₹0.00
Total Expenses₹5.71₹0.23₹0.17₹0.28
Profit Before Tax₹0.35₹0.35-₹0.17-₹0.28
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹0.35₹0.35-₹0.17-₹0.28
EPS - Basic₹0.44₹0.44-₹0.22-₹0.35
EPS - Diluted₹0.44₹0.44-₹0.22-₹0.35

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.35₹0.35-₹0.17-₹0.28
Income before WC changes₹0.35₹0.36-₹0.17-₹0.28
Change in Assets-₹0.53-₹0.04-₹0.03₹0.01
Change in Liabilities₹0.06-₹0.42₹0.20₹0.27
Change in WC-₹0.48-₹0.46₹0.17₹0.28
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.13-₹0.10₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.13₹0.10₹0.00₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹0.00₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01
Current Assets₹0.92₹0.38₹0.04₹0.01
Total Assets₹0.92₹0.38₹0.05₹0.02
Current Liabilities₹0.33₹0.65₹0.66₹0.46
Net Current Asset₹0.59-₹0.27-₹0.62-₹0.45
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.51₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹0.08-₹0.27-₹0.61-₹0.44
Total Equity & Liabilities₹0.92₹0.38₹0.05₹0.02
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
47.76
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.44
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
58.33
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
39.31
Neutral

ADX(9)
19.35
Bullish

UO(9)
50.35
Neutral

ROC(12)
-9.76
Bearish

WillR(14)
-54.97
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
8.59
8.52

10D
8.65
8.64

20D
8.85
8.74

50D
8.92
8.94

100D
9.36
9.27
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Share Price
OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD.
Agriculture
Add Stock
Add Another

OMEGA AG-SEEDS (PUNJAB) LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.