NHC FOODS LTD. Share Price

NHC FOODS LTD. Share Price

BSE: 517554
|
Consumer Food

₹ 1.50

-₹0.07 (-4.46%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:54 IST

NHC FOODS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, NHC FOODS LTD. share price is ₹1.50. The stock opened at ₹1.51, compared to its previous close of ₹1.57. During today's trading session, NHC FOODS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹1.50 to ₹1.56, with an average price of ₹1.53 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹0.59 and a high of ₹2.84.


₹1.50
4.46% down today
₹1.56
1D LOW
1D HIGH

NHC FOODS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
42,64,871
Average traded price
₹1.50
Last traded time
03:54:43 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹1.50
₹1.64
52-week
L
H
₹0.59
₹2.84
Mkt Cap Cr
148.18

P/E
5.41

P/B
0.71

ROA
8.89%
ROE
6.76%

ROCE
8.71%

Quick Ratio
2.19

EV/EBITDA
4.94
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
NHC Foods has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
NHC Foods appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
NHC Foods revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Unilever4,28,095.5328.598.7818.77%22.41%26.21%0.9221.42
ITC3,33,562.3615.994.4521.52%28.53%37.26%1.9211.64
Nestle India2,54,749.6066.8649.428.91%67.85%84.03%0.4243.65
Varun Beverages1,48,965.0652.658.5912.13%15.51%19.85%1.2130.02
Lenskart1,14,281.11168.7412.94.64%5.65%7.0%1.8554.61
Britannia Industries1,15,664.9644.1122.5526.82%49.61%51.85%0.830.62
Marico1,01,077.8651.7924.0119.37%41.85%40.56%1.0438.05
Tata Consumer Products94,812.8057.754.355.04%7.08%8.9%1.0330.45
Godrej Consumer Products87,390.2445.356.868.97%14.71%17.09%0.727.99
Dabur India66,700.7834.285.8411.14%16.59%20.18%1.2522.1

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About NHC FOODS LTD.

NHC FOODS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE141C01036
Sector Market Cap
₹ 148.18 Cr

NHC Food Limited (NHC) is an India-based food processing company. The Company operates as a manufacturer and exporter of whole and blended spices. Its products include spices, oil seeds, basmati and non-basmati rice, dry fruits, cereals & grains, dehydrated products, chickpeas, herbs, coffee, other foodstuffs and sugar, both white and brown. Among the spices it offers are ajwain seeds, bay leaves, black pepper, celery seeds, curry powder, cumin seeds, chili powder, dil seeds, dry ginger, turmeric, and nutmeg. It offers birdfeed raisins, golden raisins, green, malayar raisins under the dry fruit section. Its cereals and grain offerings include green millet, maize, red sorghum, wheat, white sorghum. Among the other food items are tamarid, pickles, puffed rice, jaggery, roasted gram, soybean chunks, soybean seeds, sago seeds, corn flakes, and food coloring. The Company's brands include Eat’mor, IndiBite and Saaz.

NHC FOODS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: NHC FOODS LTD. reported revenue of ₹602.97 crore in FY26 vs ₹349.22 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 72.66% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: NHC FOODS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹15.04 crore in FY26 vs ₹8.97 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 67.67% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: NHC FOODS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹12.32 crore in FY26 vs ₹7.08 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 74.01% on a yearly basis.

NHC FOODS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • NHC FOODS LTD. reported revenue of ₹370.13 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹258.31 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 43.29% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • NHC FOODS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹17.63 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹7.30 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 141.51% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • NHC FOODS LTD. reported a profit of ₹17.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6.66 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 155.26% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of NHC FOODS LTD. stood at ₹0.20 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
0.00%
FII
23.42%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
76.58%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 202613.67%
Aug 202623.42%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹1.51 / ₹1.50
-4.46%

12 Oct 26
₹1.65 / ₹1.57
-4.85%

09 Oct 26
₹1.66 / ₹1.65
-1.20%

08 Oct 26
₹1.76 / ₹1.67
-4.02%
Show more

NHC FOODS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Revenue₹601.31₹347.88
Other Income₹1.66₹1.34
Total Revenue₹602.96₹349.22
Total Expenses₹587.92₹340.25
Profit Before Tax₹15.04₹8.97
Tax₹2.73₹1.89
Profit After Tax₹12.32₹7.08
EPS - Basic₹0.20₹0.33
EPS - Diluted₹0.20₹0.33

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Profit before tax₹15.04₹8.97
Income before WC changes₹100.37₹15.95
Change in Assets-₹78.30-₹111.67
Change in Liabilities-₹17.35₹59.09
Change in WC-₹95.66-₹52.57
Cash flow from Operations₹1.99-₹37.66
Cash flow from Investing-₹17.33₹0.02
Cash flow from Financing₹23.43₹39.94
Total Cash Flow₹8.09₹2.31
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.85₹1.55
Cash (End of the year)₹11.94₹3.85

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Non-Current Assets₹25.65₹10.08
Current Assets₹285.39₹198.99
Total Assets₹311.04₹209.07
Current Liabilities₹121.66₹120.20
Net Current Asset₹163.73₹78.79
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.10₹6.17
Equity Capital₹182.28₹82.71
Total Equity & Liabilities₹311.04₹209.07

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹442.62₹341.41₹209.24₹163.56
Other Income₹1.66₹1.34₹2.06₹0.55
Total Revenue₹444.28₹342.76₹211.30₹164.11
Total Expenses₹435.47₹334.17₹208.18₹161.42
Profit Before Tax₹8.81₹8.59₹3.12₹2.70
Tax₹2.71₹1.89₹0.77₹0.94
Profit After Tax₹6.10₹6.69₹2.35₹1.76
EPS - Basic₹0.10₹0.31₹1.98₹1.48
EPS - Diluted₹0.10₹0.31₹1.98₹1.48

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹8.81₹8.59₹3.12₹2.70
Income before WC changes₹15.03₹15.57₹7.08₹6.16
Change in Assets₹52.64-₹111.38-₹22.28-₹8.38
Change in Liabilities-₹79.50₹59.09₹13.82₹1.25
Change in WC-₹26.86-₹52.30-₹8.45-₹7.12
Cash flow from Operations-₹14.55-₹37.77-₹2.22-₹1.65
Cash flow from Investing-₹12.34₹0.39-₹5.96₹1.09
Cash flow from Financing₹23.40₹39.78₹6.53₹0.49
Total Cash Flow-₹3.49₹2.41-₹1.66-₹0.07
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.71₹1.30₹2.96₹3.03
Cash (End of the year)₹0.23₹3.71₹1.30₹2.96

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹26.54₹16.00₹19.77₹12.49
Current Assets₹136.32₹192.43₹77.60₹57.01
Total Assets₹162.86₹208.44₹97.37₹69.50
Current Liabilities₹59.54₹120.14₹61.72₹35.48
Net Current Asset₹76.78₹72.29₹15.89₹21.53
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.10₹6.17₹7.88₹8.53
Equity Capital₹96.23₹82.13₹27.77₹25.49
Total Equity & Liabilities₹162.86₹208.44₹97.37₹69.50
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
1.5
1267875
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1267875
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
36.34
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.12
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
22.02
Bearish

UO(9)
30.09
Neutral

ROC(12)
-18.65
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1.67
1.65

10D
1.71
1.72

20D
1.85
1.81

50D
1.8
1.75

100D
1.47
1.54
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct42L
12 Oct72L
9 Oct74L
8 Oct79L
7 Oct53L
Average64L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
NHC FOODS LTD. Share Price
NHC FOODS LTD.
Consumer Food
Add Stock
Add Another

NHC FOODS LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.