NDR AUTO Share Price

NSE: NDRAUTO
|
Auto Ancillary

₹ 689.80

+₹8.10 (1.19%)
1D
Last updated 16 Oct, 2026, 15:59 IST

NDR AUTO Share Price Today

As of 18 Oct 2026, NDR AUTO share price is ₹689.80. The stock opened at ₹682.05, compared to its previous close of ₹681.70. During today's trading session, NDR AUTO share price moved in the range of ₹675.05 to ₹694.70, with an average price of ₹684.88 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹605.05 and a high of ₹1,052.00. On the performance front, NDR AUTO share price has declined by 8.64% over the last six months and is down 29.29% on a year-on-year basis.


₹675.05
1.19% up today
₹694.70
1D LOW
1D HIGH

NDR AUTO Returns Calculator

Volume
7,387
Average traded price
₹683.70
Last traded time
03:59:42 16 Oct
Last traded quantity
25

Circuit
L
H
₹551.85
₹827.75
52-week
L
H
₹605.05
₹1,052.00
Mkt Cap Cr
1,638.81

P/E
25.26

P/B
4.58

ROA
11.53%
ROE
17.32%

ROCE
19.77%

Quick Ratio
0.9

EV/EBITDA
15.33
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
NDR Auto Compon. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
NDR Auto Compon. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
NDR Auto Compon. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Samvardhana Motherson Intl1,70,522.4437.473.994.12%9.42%11.36%0.813.79
Bosch1,34,068.0356.739.0310.88%15.83%20.79%1.6436.58
Uno Minda64,110.4149.679.49.42%17.53%18.79%0.7726.45
Sona BLW Precision Forgings49,858.7272.688.339.19%10.7%13.46%2.7440.28
Endurance Techno33,829.4134.884.958.34%13.91%15.68%1.2115.9
Exide Industries31,522.2533.652.274.41%6.14%8.84%0.5316.23
Craftsman Automation28,665.0061.655.455.18%11.76%12.23%0.522.38
Sansera Engineering25,694.8973.168.327.81%10.5%12.62%1.135.16
Gabriel India25,692.1573.2118.7214.44%31.46%36.15%1.243.86
ZF Steering Gear (India)24,566.6349.216.6611.28%14.01%18.65%4.8728.55

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About NDR AUTO

ISIN
INE07OG01012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,638.81 Cr

NDR Auto Components Limited is an India-based company that operates in the auto components industry. The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacturing, fabricating, and assembling of every kind of automotive component, including seats, spare parts, and components for the seats and dealing with each kind of activity associated with the manufacture and trading of any kind of component. The Company is engaged in the production and manufacturing of seat frames and trims for four-wheeler and two-wheeler vehicles and other accessories relating to car seats. Its products include Four Wheeler Seat Frames, Two Wheeler Seat Frames, Body in White (BIW) parts, Four Wheeler Seat Trims, and Two Wheeler Seat Trims. It has a fully integrated facility for sheet metal fabrication. It procures sheet metal in the form of coils and CTL (Cut to length) strips which are then processed into parts using various press machines. It has over 15 Pipe Bending and Notching machines.

NDR AUTO Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: NDR AUTO reported revenue of ₹825.45 crore in FY26 vs ₹717.10 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 15.11% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: NDR AUTO reported an operating profit of ₹79.63 crore in FY26 vs ₹67.91 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.26% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: NDR AUTO reported a net profit of ₹61.94 crore in FY26 vs ₹53.26 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 16.30% on a yearly basis.

NDR AUTO Quarterly Result Highlights

  • NDR AUTO reported revenue of ₹222.55 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹229.89 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 3.19% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • NDR AUTO reported an operating profit of ₹21.10 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹23.68 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 10.90% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • NDR AUTO reported a profit of ₹16.40 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹18.45 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 11.11% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of NDR AUTO stood at ₹26.04 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
73.13%
FII
0.08%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
26.78%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.18%
Dec 20250.05%
Mar 20260.08%
Jun 20260.08%
1 day
+1.19%

1 week
+1.09%

1 month
+2.87%

1 year
-29.29%

3 years
+114.22%

5 years
+592.50%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
16 Oct 26
₹682.05 / ₹689.80
+1.19%

15 Oct 26
₹690.70 / ₹681.70
-0.92%

14 Oct 26
₹694.85 / ₹688.00
+0.05%

13 Oct 26
₹681.35 / ₹687.65
+0.71%
Show more

NDR AUTO Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹822.54₹712.78₹601.57₹392.78
Other Income₹2.91₹4.32₹3.59₹6.31
Total Revenue₹825.45₹717.10₹605.16₹399.10
Total Expenses₹756.26₹658.81₹562.99₹371.52
Profit Before Tax₹79.63₹67.91₹49.45₹35.20
Tax₹17.69₹14.65₹10.74₹7.09
Profit After Tax₹61.94₹53.26₹38.71₹28.11
EPS - Basic₹26.04₹22.39₹32.55₹23.63
EPS - Diluted₹26.04₹22.39₹32.55₹23.63

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹79.63₹67.91₹49.45₹35.20
Income before WC changes₹91.64₹74.12₹57.22₹33.77
Change in Assets-₹27.38-₹16.62-₹49.05-₹16.34
Change in Liabilities-₹9.16₹41.77₹29.57₹35.97
Change in WC-₹36.55₹25.16-₹19.48₹19.62
Cash flow from Operations₹37.12₹83.82₹27.41₹48.18
Cash flow from Investing-₹59.21-₹42.49-₹6.24-₹34.57
Cash flow from Financing-₹13.61-₹12.42-₹8.35-₹5.46
Total Cash Flow-₹35.70₹28.91₹12.82₹8.16
Cash (Start of the year)₹50.80₹21.89₹9.07₹0.91
Cash (End of the year)₹15.10₹50.80₹21.89₹9.07

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹381.90₹272.45₹227.11₹212.76
Current Assets₹181.12₹213.42₹169.12₹131.10
Total Assets₹563.02₹485.87₹396.23₹343.85
Current Liabilities₹148.20₹153.37₹115.23₹94.42
Net Current Asset₹32.92₹60.05₹53.89₹36.67
Non-Current Liabilities₹57.11₹30.20₹27.46₹31.51
Equity Capital₹357.72₹302.31₹253.54₹217.92
Total Equity & Liabilities₹563.02₹485.87₹396.23₹343.85

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹822.54₹712.78₹601.57₹392.78
Other Income₹4.86₹5.76₹5.15₹7.18
Total Revenue₹827.40₹718.54₹606.72₹399.97
Total Expenses₹756.06₹658.81₹562.99₹371.52
Profit Before Tax₹70.69₹59.74₹43.72₹28.45
Tax₹17.64₹14.65₹10.74₹7.09
Profit After Tax₹53.05₹45.08₹32.98₹21.36
EPS - Basic₹22.30₹18.95₹13.87₹17.96
EPS - Diluted₹22.30₹18.95₹13.87₹17.96

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹70.69₹59.74₹43.72₹28.45
Income before WC changes₹91.78₹74.12₹57.22₹33.77
Change in Assets-₹26.84-₹16.62-₹49.05-₹16.34
Change in Liabilities-₹9.48₹41.77₹29.57₹35.97
Change in WC-₹36.32₹25.16-₹19.48₹19.62
Cash flow from Operations₹37.50₹83.82₹27.41₹48.18
Cash flow from Investing-₹61.45-₹42.49-₹6.24-₹34.57
Cash flow from Financing-₹13.52-₹12.42-₹8.35-₹5.46
Total Cash Flow-₹37.46₹28.91₹12.82₹8.16
Cash (Start of the year)₹50.80₹21.89₹9.07₹0.91
Cash (End of the year)₹13.34₹50.80₹21.89₹9.07

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹282.91₹210.64₹173.48₹164.80
Current Assets₹179.24₹213.42₹169.12₹131.10
Total Assets₹462.15₹424.06₹342.60₹295.90
Current Liabilities₹143.49₹153.37₹115.23₹94.42
Net Current Asset₹35.76₹60.05₹53.89₹36.67
Non-Current Liabilities₹31.60₹30.20₹27.46₹31.51
Equity Capital₹287.06₹240.49₹199.91₹169.97
Total Equity & Liabilities₹462.15₹424.06₹342.60₹295.90
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
689.8
39
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 39
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.85
Neutral

ATR (14)
26.72
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
38.31
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
38.91
Neutral

ADX(9)
20.32
Bearish

UO(9)
42.74
Neutral

ROC(12)
-6.77
Bearish

WillR(14)
-74.83
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
685.99
687.87

10D
691.8
693.81

20D
714.42
704.79

50D
736.7
732.33

100D
781.29
752.85
Volume trend — traded volume by day
16 Oct0L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
NDR AUTO
Auto Ancillary
Add Stock
Add Another

NDR AUTO Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.