NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Share Price

NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Share Price

BSE: 517431
|
DVR

₹ 22.80

-₹0.23 (-1%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:27 IST

NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI share price is ₹22.80. The stock opened at ₹23.60, compared to its previous close of ₹23.03. During today's trading session, NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI share price moved in the range of ₹22.25 to ₹23.60, with an average price of ₹22.93 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹14.56 and a high of ₹34.55.


₹22.25
1.00% down today
₹23.60
1D LOW
1D HIGH

NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Returns Calculator

Volume
2,04,651
Average traded price
₹22.51
Last traded time
03:27:24 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
2

Circuit
L
H
₹21.88
₹24.18
52-week
L
H
₹14.56
₹34.55
Mkt Cap Cr
82.46

P/E
47.98

P/B
8.88

ROA
9.08%
ROE
17.82%

ROCE
23.97%

Quick Ratio
1.42

EV/EBITDA
35.6
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Narmada Macplast outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Narmada Macplast appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Supreme Industries44,268.8642.917.1813.24%15.46%20.28%1.0623.96
Astral38,654.7367.149.539.91%13.18%18.44%1.0232.71
SHAILY ENG PLASTICS LTD14,509.8982.0720.2515.42%23.71%26.67%0.8347.38
Finolex Industries9,415.7415.31.518.1%9.64%12.34%2.6310.26
Kingfa Science & Technology India9,042.3640.076.4612.86%13.24%17.92%3.1125.41
Time Technoplast8,683.0517.432.128.83%11.46%14.89%2.289.52
Safari Industries6,429.5738.965.7711.41%15.05%18.27%2.4121.53
Responsive Industries3,991.1339.392.565.47%9.52%10.27%4.9320.95
VIP Industries3,836.21-10.1413.25-23.59%-143.52%-33.64%0.48-25.31
Prince Pipes Fittings2,901.6828.871.794.21%4.45%6.11%1.229.9

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI

NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Share Price
ISIN
INE060D01028
Sector Market Cap
₹ 82.46 Cr

Narmada Macplast Drip Irrigation Systems Limited is an India-based company. The Company is primarily engaged in drip irrigation system services. Its products range includes Spray Bodies (UNI-Spray Series and 1800 Series), Spray Nozzles (Rotary Nozzles and Van Series Nozzles), Rotors(3500 Series, 5000/5000 Plus Series, 5500 Series, 7005 Series Nozzles, 8005 Series Nozzles, 5500/7005/8005 Series, 2045 A Maxi-Paw, and Falcon 6504 Series), SPLICE-1 Wire Splice, Valve Keys Quick-Coupling Keys, Controllers (STPi Series, ESP Modular Series, and ESP-LX Modular Series), Central Controls (SiteControl and FD-TURF Two-Wire Decoders), PC Emitter and Lady Bug Series, Multi Outet Xeri-Bug, Landscape Dripline, VB Series Valve Boxes, 2045-PJ Maxi-Bird, Brass Impact Sprinkler, PC Dripline Pressure Compensating Inline Emitter Tubing, Micro-Quick Sprays, and Micro-Bird Spinners.

NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI reported revenue of ₹13.31 crore in FY26 vs ₹12.80 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 3.98% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI reported an operating profit of ₹2.26 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.47 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 65.07% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI reported a net profit of ₹1.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.39 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 68.83% on a yearly basis.

NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Quarterly Result Highlights

  • NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI reported revenue of ₹3.69 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.74 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 1.34% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI reported an operating profit of ₹0.61 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.61 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 0.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI reported a profit of ₹0.45 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.45 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 0.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI stood at ₹0.46 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
5.58%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
94.42%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹23.60 / ₹22.76
-1.17%

12 Oct 26
₹23.10 / ₹23.03
+0.13%

09 Oct 26
₹23.70 / ₹23.00
+0.57%

08 Oct 26
₹24.00 / ₹22.87
-2.68%
Show more

NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹13.31₹6.98₹1.81₹10.02
Other Income₹0.00₹5.82₹0.22₹0.29
Total Revenue₹13.31₹12.81₹2.04₹10.31
Total Expenses₹11.04₹6.34₹2.02₹10.30
Profit Before Tax₹2.26₹6.47₹0.01₹0.01
Tax₹0.59₹1.07₹0.01₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹1.67₹5.39₹0.00₹0.01
EPS - Basic₹0.46₹14.88₹0.01₹0.02
EPS - Diluted₹0.46₹14.88₹0.01₹0.02

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1.68₹5.39₹0.00₹0.01
Income before WC changes₹2.41₹1.09₹0.02₹0.02
Change in Assets-₹10.54-₹6.04-₹0.25-₹2.12
Change in Liabilities₹7.92-₹0.46-₹0.12₹0.61
Change in WC-₹2.62-₹6.50-₹0.37-₹1.51
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.35-₹5.41-₹0.35-₹1.49
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹6.47-₹0.12-₹0.94
Cash flow from Financing₹0.02-₹0.63₹0.15₹2.74
Total Cash Flow-₹0.33₹0.43-₹0.33₹0.30
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.40-₹0.03₹0.30₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹0.07₹0.40-₹0.03₹0.30

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹5.31₹5.44₹2.08₹1.91
Current Assets₹13.74₹3.40₹1.37₹1.47
Total Assets₹19.05₹8.84₹3.45₹3.38
Current Liabilities₹9.65₹1.12₹0.50₹0.61
Net Current Asset₹4.09₹2.28₹0.87₹0.86
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.61₹0.43
Equity Capital₹9.40₹7.73₹2.33₹2.34
Total Equity & Liabilities₹19.05₹8.84₹3.45₹3.38
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
48.43
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.2
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
51.36
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
36.22
Neutral

ADX(9)
16.31
Bullish

UO(9)
34.86
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.88
Bearish

WillR(14)
-57.99
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
23.18
23.07

10D
23.07
23.13

20D
23.23
23.19

50D
22.86
22.91

100D
22.2
22.59
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct2L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Share Price
NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI
DVR
Add Stock
Add Another

NARMADA MACPLAST DRIP IRRIGATI Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.