KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Share Price

KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Share Price

NSE: KWIL
|
FMCG

₹ 37.88

-₹0.48 (-1.25%)
1D
Last updated 05 Oct, 2026, 15:56 IST

KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Share Price Today

As of 5 Oct 2026, KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L share price is ₹37.88. The stock opened at ₹38.73, compared to its previous close of ₹38.36. During today's trading session, KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L share price moved in the range of ₹37.71 to ₹39.22, with an average price of ₹38.47 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹22.24 and a high of ₹50.68. On the performance front, KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L share price has increased by 61.38% over the last six months and is up 30.39% on a year-on-year basis.


₹37.71
1.25% down today
₹39.22
1D LOW
1D HIGH

KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Returns Calculator

Volume
70,27,970
Average traded price
₹38.25
Last traded time
03:56:54 05 Oct
Last traded quantity
3

Circuit
L
H
₹30.69
₹46.03
52-week
L
H
₹22.24
₹50.68
Mkt Cap Cr
9,024.78

P/E
-26.86

P/B
13.42

ROA
-18.24%
ROE
0.0%

ROCE
0.0%

EV/EBITDA
-49.18
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Kwality Wall's has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Kwality Wall's appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Unilever4,32,559.7528.898.8818.77%22.41%26.21%21.18
ITC3,22,034.2915.954.4421.52%28.53%37.26%11.19
Nestle India2,51,413.6265.9848.7528.91%67.85%84.03%42.82
Varun Beverages1,43,519.2552.658.5912.13%15.51%19.85%30.02
Lenskart1,20,264.32180.0713.764.64%5.65%7.0%55.68
Britannia Industries1,15,492.7344.2522.6226.82%49.61%51.85%30.33
Marico1,01,428.9251.9724.0919.37%41.85%40.56%37.82
Tata Consumer Products93,922.0757.24.315.04%7.08%8.9%30.51
Godrej Consumer Products86,264.6145.086.828.97%14.71%17.09%27.35
Dabur India66,878.1834.375.8611.14%16.59%20.18%21.4

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L

KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Share Price
ISIN
INE2KCE01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 9,024.78 Cr

KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L reported revenue of ₹2,245.60 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.00 crore in FY25.
  • Operating Profit: KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L reported an operating loss of ₹425.50 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.05 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 8,50,900.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L reported a net loss of ₹368.80 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.05 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 7,37,500.00% on a yearly basis.

KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Quarterly Result Highlights

  • KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L reported revenue of ₹879.80 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹486.00 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 81.03% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L reported an operating profit of ₹67.70 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹143.20 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 147.28% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L reported a profit of ₹50.70 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹107.10 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 147.34% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L stood at ₹0.39 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
61.91%
FII
3.68%
Other DII
7.40%
Retail and other
23.37%
Mutual funds
3.65%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 202511.09%
Feb 202611.09%
Mar 20265.15%
Jun 20263.68%
1 day
-2.19%

1 week
-6.00%

1 month
-13.51%

1 year
+30.39%

3 years
+30.39%

5 years
+30.39%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
01 Oct 26
₹39.22 / ₹38.36
-2.19%

30 Sep 26
₹41.22 / ₹39.22
-4.34%

29 Sep 26
₹40.09 / ₹41.00
+2.99%

28 Sep 26
₹41.15 / ₹39.81
-2.97%
Show more

KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsSep 2025
Revenue₹0.00
Other Income₹0.00
Total Revenue₹0.00
Total Expenses₹2.44
Profit Before Tax-₹2.44
Tax-₹0.50
Profit After Tax-₹1.94
EPS - Basic-₹0.39
EPS - Diluted-₹0.39

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsSep 2025
Profit before tax-₹2.44
Income before WC changes-₹2.44
Change in Assets-₹0.91
Change in Liabilities₹2.36
Change in WC₹1.45
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.99
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00
Total Cash Flow-₹0.99
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.00
Cash (End of the year)₹4.00

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsSep 2025
Non-Current Assets₹1.39
Current Assets₹4.02
Total Assets₹5.41
Current Liabilities₹2.41
Net Current Asset₹1.61
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00
Equity Capital₹3.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹5.41
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
51
37.88
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 51
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
3
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
40.84
Neutral

ATR (14)
2
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
13.11
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
15.72
Bullish

UO(9)
33.92
Neutral

ROC(12)
-6.05
Bearish

WillR(14)
-88.57
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
39.88
39.66

10D
40.75
40.35

20D
41.1
40.83

50D
39.21
39.46

100D
35.6
37.32
Volume trend — traded volume by day
5 Oct70L
1 Oct89L
30 Sep99L
29 Sep1Cr
28 Sep73L
Average94L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Share Price
KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L
FMCG
Add Stock
Add Another

KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.