KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Share Price

KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Share Price

NSE: KKVAPOW
|
Power

₹ 303.90

+₹13.90 (4.79%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 10:19 IST

KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. share price is ₹303.90. The stock opened at ₹303.90, compared to its previous close of ₹290.00. During today's trading session, KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹303.90 to ₹303.90, with an average price of ₹303.90 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹290.00 and a high of ₹693.00. On the performance front, KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. share price has declined by 52.81% over the last six months and is down 40.66% on a year-on-year basis.


₹303.90
4.79% up today
₹303.90
1D LOW
1D HIGH

KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
171
Average traded price
₹303.90
Last traded time
10:19:02 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
171

Circuit
L
H
₹275.50
₹304.50
52-week
L
H
₹290.00
₹693.00
Mkt Cap Cr
18.08

P/E
5.51

P/B
0.73

ROA
7.92%
ROE
12.73%

ROCE
14.4%

Quick Ratio
0.61

EV/EBITDA
6.35
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
KKV Agro Powers has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
KKV Agro Powers appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Avenue Supermarts2,19,306.4670.398.49.32%12.14%15.71%0.4242.35
Trent1,55,703.8385.5122.2215.47%24.62%25.08%0.5539.3
Vishal Mega Mart45,067.8650.636.077.79%11.32%13.79%0.8222.72
Cartrade Tech14,346.0161.36.258.41%8.98%11.42%4.7940.07
ADITYA BIRLA LIFES BRAN L8,777.9949.946.222.02%14.81%12.01%0.528.28
BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS LTD8,818.11-48.671.82-2.01%-2.1%0.59%1.2122.04
ADITYA VISION LIMITED7,573.9554.5111.09.45%16.98%15.52%0.4229.28
Medplus Health7,528.3935.773.815.35%11.12%11.64%1.012.35
Electronics Mart Ind7,333.3135.564.515.43%6.59%8.2%0.4815.72
Ethos6,841.9464.694.64.81%6.37%8.71%2.9924.15

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About KKV AGRO POWERS LTD.

KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE239T01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 18.08 Cr

KKV Agro Powers Limited is an India-based precious metals and renewable energy generation and trading company. The Company develops, builds, owns, operates and maintains utility-scale grid connected solar and wind farm projects and-sale of electricity. It operates under two segments, namely, Business of generation & sale of electricity and Trading of Precious Metals. It is also engaged in multiple businesses, namely, precious metals, bullion trading, the textile business and agricultural products. The Company has power plants located at different places in the state of Tamil Nadu and in Anantpur, Andhra Pradesh.

KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. reported revenue of ₹963.60 crore in FY26 vs ₹962.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.14% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹5.27 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.54 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 107.48% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹3.27 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.69 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 93.49% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
69.56%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
30.44%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20240.00%
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
+4.79%

1 week
+4.76%

1 month
-16.51%

1 year
-40.66%

3 years
-50.63%

5 years
-66.27%

KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹963.50₹962.13₹1,553.77₹1,236.74
Other Income₹0.10₹0.09₹1.01₹0.77
Total Revenue₹963.60₹962.23₹1,554.78₹1,237.51
Total Expenses₹958.32₹959.69₹1,554.16₹1,235.27
Profit Before Tax₹5.28₹2.54₹0.62₹2.25
Tax₹2.00₹0.85₹0.35₹1.05
Profit After Tax₹3.28₹1.69₹0.27₹1.19
EPS - Basic₹53.00₹29.28₹4.29₹20.56
EPS - Diluted₹53.00₹29.28₹4.29₹20.56

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹5.27₹2.54₹0.62₹2.25
Income before WC changes₹7.68₹5.20₹3.31₹5.49
Change in Assets-₹8.75-₹3.35-₹0.90₹16.39
Change in Liabilities-₹0.90₹0.17₹2.08-₹15.02
Change in WC-₹9.65-₹3.18₹1.18₹1.38
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.14₹1.00₹3.00₹6.46
Cash flow from Investing₹0.16₹1.13-₹0.03-₹0.35
Cash flow from Financing₹6.09-₹4.83-₹2.75-₹3.42
Total Cash Flow₹2.11-₹2.70₹0.21₹2.68
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.57₹3.27₹3.05₹0.37
Cash (End of the year)₹2.68₹0.57₹3.27₹3.05

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹20.14₹23.03₹25.31₹27.94
Current Assets₹34.37₹22.55₹22.48₹19.03
Total Assets₹54.51₹45.58₹47.78₹46.97
Current Liabilities₹24.18₹18.04₹21.28₹19.24
Net Current Asset₹10.19₹4.52₹1.20-₹0.21
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.65₹4.82₹5.27₹6.18
Equity Capital₹25.68₹22.72₹21.23₹21.56
Total Equity & Liabilities₹54.51₹45.58₹47.78₹46.97
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
4
Bearish

ATR (14)
15.83
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
-32.38
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
304.55
306.31

10D
330.42
336.37

20D
405.7
398.52

50D
511.17
0

100D
511.17
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Share Price
KKV AGRO POWERS LTD.
Power
Add Stock
Add Another

KKV AGRO POWERS LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.