Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Share Price

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Share Price

NSE: KHAICHEM
|
Fertilizers

₹ 48.76

+₹0.48 (0.99%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 10:08 IST

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers share price is ₹48.76. The stock opened at ₹48.05, compared to its previous close of ₹48.28. During today's trading session, Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers share price moved in the range of ₹47.23 to ₹48.97, with an average price of ₹48.10 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹42.92 and a high of ₹132.90. On the performance front, Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers share price has declined by 14.94% over the last six months and is down 60.50% on a year-on-year basis.


₹47.23
0.99% up today
₹48.97
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Returns Calculator

Volume
10,248
Average traded price
₹48.59
Last traded time
10:08:50 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹38.63
₹57.93
52-week
L
H
₹42.92
₹132.90
Mkt Cap Cr
467.68

P/E
8.64

P/B
1.61

ROA
7.94%
ROE
22.23%

ROCE
16.83%

Quick Ratio
0.87

EV/EBITDA
7.39
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Khaitan Chemical has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Khaitan Chemical appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Coromandel Interntl49,745.6727.983.967.26%15.58%21.01%0.8314.93
FACT47,304.201700.1234.40.42%6.6%6.9%0.8150.67
Paradeep Phosphates15,027.3914.022.225.98%14.69%13.56%0.689.03
Chambal Fertilizers15,020.457.791.4413.39%18.77%22.49%1.445.23
MADHYA BHARAT AGRO P. LTD7,476.1749.268.999.21%27.32%14.43%0.8733.05
KRISHANA PHOSCHEM LIMITED6,103.0030.6310.7411.99%32.13%21.14%0.9919.9
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals5,915.408.540.484.82%5.48%7.12%3.345.14
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fer5,762.4012.911.132.67%8.35%9.68%0.997.78
National Fertilizers3,070.548.361.073.11%7.44%6.53%0.865.98
SPIC1,223.275.970.898.21%15.44%16.58%0.835.27

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Share Price
ISIN
INE745B01028
Sector Market Cap
₹ 467.68 Cr

Khaitan Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of single super phosphate fertilizers (SSP), which include plain, zincate and boronated in powder form and granulated form sulfuric acid (SA), and other chemicals. It is also engaged in trading of nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium (NPK) fertilizers, processing of oil seed and crude edible oil, selling of de-oiled cake and crude/refined oil and generation and selling of wind power. Its three primary business segments include fertilizers, chemicals and specialty chemicals and others including agro (soya), based on nature of products. Its products under Fertilizer Division include SSP, Khaitan Single super Phosphate-Powder & Granulated and Utsav Single super Phosphate-Powder & Granulated. Its products under Chemical Division include sulfuric acid, OLEUM, Sulfur Trioxide (LQSO3) and Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonic Acid (LABSA). It also has a turbo generator that generates approximately 3,325 kilowatts power.

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers reported revenue of ₹1,003.13 crore in FY26 vs ₹721.03 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 39.12% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers reported an operating profit of ₹71.73 crore in FY26 vs ₹16.50 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 534.73% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers reported a net profit of ₹64.60 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.40 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 4,514.29% on a yearly basis.

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers reported revenue of ₹221.62 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹193.52 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 14.52% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers reported an operating profit of ₹13.19 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8.31 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 58.72% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers reported a profit of ₹10.91 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.26 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 765.87% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers stood at ₹6.66 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
72.65%
FII
0.11%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
27.24%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.79%
Dec 20250.32%
Mar 20260.34%
Jun 20260.11%
1 day
-0.02%

1 week
-0.92%

1 month
-10.64%

1 year
-60.50%

3 years
-24.44%

5 years
-29.47%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹49.00 / ₹48.28
-0.02%

12 Oct 26
₹49.00 / ₹48.29
+0.33%

09 Oct 26
₹48.73 / ₹48.13
+1.11%

08 Oct 26
₹48.82 / ₹47.60
-2.50%
Show more

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,001.63₹720.17₹535.85₹887.82
Other Income₹1.50₹0.86₹1.55₹1.48
Total Revenue₹1,003.13₹721.03₹537.39₹889.29
Total Expenses₹931.40₹737.53₹609.25₹838.26
Profit Before Tax₹71.73-₹16.50-₹71.86₹51.03
Tax₹2.97-₹17.90-₹1.37₹13.67
Profit After Tax₹68.76₹1.40-₹70.49₹37.36
EPS - Basic₹6.66₹0.14-₹7.27₹4.34
EPS - Diluted₹6.66₹0.14-₹7.27₹4.34

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹71.73-₹16.50-₹71.86₹57.40
Income before WC changes₹110.82₹22.82-₹32.70₹84.14
Change in Assets-₹68.70₹19.57₹73.07-₹161.70
Change in Liabilities₹6.08₹2.14-₹90.78-₹0.25
Change in WC-₹62.62₹21.71-₹17.71-₹161.95
Cash flow from Operations₹44.27₹44.13-₹55.39-₹88.16
Cash flow from Investing-₹4.23-₹16.62₹1.80-₹22.17
Cash flow from Financing-₹40.07-₹27.48₹53.50₹63.29
Total Cash Flow-₹0.02₹0.03-₹0.10-₹47.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.08₹0.05₹0.16₹47.19
Cash (End of the year)₹0.06₹0.08₹0.05₹0.16

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹141.23₹144.78₹141.86₹146.01
Current Assets₹540.30₹474.73₹481.20₹561.00
Total Assets₹681.53₹619.50₹623.06₹707.01
Current Liabilities₹362.71₹358.96₹369.59₹372.25
Net Current Asset₹177.60₹115.77₹111.61₹188.75
Non-Current Liabilities₹28.18₹37.91₹32.98₹41.00
Equity Capital₹290.65₹222.64₹220.49₹293.76
Total Equity & Liabilities₹681.53₹619.50₹623.06₹707.01
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
58
48.6
31
48.54
42
48.51
1
48.5
33
48.49
Ask
Qty
48.76
18
48.77
9
48.78
82
48.82
2
48.84
66
Bid Total: 165
Ask Total: 177
Buy orders: 48%
Sell orders: 52%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
38.84
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.72
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
31.48
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
84.16
Bearish

ADX(9)
13.91
Bullish

UO(9)
32.68
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.29
Bearish

WillR(14)
-78.48
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
48.22
48.3

10D
48.51
48.62

20D
49.21
49.51

50D
52.1
51.09

100D
52.55
52.55
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct3L
7 Oct0L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Share Price
Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers
Fertilizers
Add Stock
Add Another

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.