JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Share Price

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 532154
|
Trading

₹ 0.43

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED share price is ₹0.43. The stock opened at ₹0.44, compared to its previous close of ₹0.43. During today's trading session, JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹0.43 to ₹0.44, with an average price of ₹0.43 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹0.41 and a high of ₹0.70.


₹0.43
0.00% up today
₹0.44
1D LOW
1D HIGH

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
2,99,028
Average traded price
₹0.43
Last traded time
03:28:59 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
300

Circuit
L
H
₹0.35
₹0.51
52-week
L
H
₹0.41
₹0.70
Mkt Cap Cr
24.20

P/E
-0.42

P/B
53.75

ROA
-257.69%
ROE
-9527.55%

ROCE
-188.68%

EV/EBITDA
-0.82
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
Johnson Pharma has underperformed the market
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Johnson Pharma appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,56,371.7047.43.762.76%3.93%5.11%18.13
Aegis Logistics50,887.9834.488.410.19%14.83%15.38%21.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,218.8024.639.5715.43%35.05%26.37%15.39
Redington29,715.2520.323.014.45%14.67%15.8%12.26
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,399.7561.7510.911.91%14.16%17.48%40.23
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,533.250.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%0.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,941.6239.322.643.28%6.84%10.45%30.54
SG MART LIMITED9,649.7377.636.045.53%6.96%10.42%41.58
MMTC8,218.5018.393.8816.0%4.72%7.79%8.88
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,824.0455.9310.5111.36%17.42%15.97%37.31

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE560F01022
Sector Market Cap
₹ 24.20 Cr

Johnson Pharmacare Limited is an India-based company. The Company is not engaged in any business activities. It has not generated any revenues.

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1.58 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.33 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 578.79% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹55.73 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.58 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 9,508.62% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹55.73 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.58 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 9,508.62% on a yearly basis.

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.58 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 100.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹1.10 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹55.61 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 98.02% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED reported a loss of ₹1.10 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹55.61 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 98.02% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED stood at ₹0.01 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
0.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
100.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-2.27%

1 week
-4.44%

1 month
-6.52%

1 year
-34.85%

3 years
-27.12%

5 years
-90.49%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹0.43 / ₹0.43
-2.27%

09 Oct 26
₹0.44 / ₹0.44
0.00%

08 Oct 26
₹0.45 / ₹0.44
0.00%

07 Oct 26
₹0.45 / ₹0.44
-2.22%
Show more

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹2.53₹3.26
Other Income₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹2.53₹3.26
Total Expenses₹0.58₹0.20₹3.86₹3.13
Profit Before Tax-₹0.58-₹0.20-₹1.33₹0.13
Tax₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.04₹0.04
Profit After Tax-₹0.58-₹0.20-₹1.29₹0.10
EPS - Basic-₹0.01₹0.00-₹0.02₹0.00
EPS - Diluted-₹0.01₹0.00-₹0.02₹0.00

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.58-₹0.20-₹1.33₹0.13
Income before WC changes-₹0.58-₹0.20-₹1.33₹0.13
Change in Assets-₹1.35₹0.00₹1.05₹4.32
Change in Liabilities₹0.02₹0.15-₹0.16₹0.48
Change in WC-₹1.33₹0.15₹0.89₹4.80
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.91-₹0.05-₹0.40₹4.90
Cash flow from Investing₹3.27₹0.00-₹0.94-₹5.01
Cash flow from Financing-₹1.35₹0.05₹1.30-₹0.08
Total Cash Flow₹0.01₹0.00-₹0.04-₹0.19
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.00₹0.00₹0.04₹0.23
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00₹0.04

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹56.56₹59.83₹59.83₹58.89
Current Assets₹1.36₹0.00₹0.00₹1.09
Total Assets₹57.93₹59.83₹59.83₹59.98
Current Liabilities₹1.15₹1.13₹0.98₹1.13
Net Current Asset₹0.21-₹1.13-₹0.97-₹0.04
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.61₹1.95₹1.91₹0.61
Equity Capital₹56.17₹56.75₹56.95₹58.24
Total Equity & Liabilities₹57.93₹59.83₹59.83₹59.98
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0.44
238354
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 238354
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
40.33
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.02
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
33.33
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
48.89
Neutral

ADX(9)
53.09
Bearish

UO(9)
46.12
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.27
Bearish

WillR(14)
-66.67
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
0.44
0.44

10D
0.43
0.44

20D
0.44
0.44

50D
0.46
0.46

100D
0.48
0.48
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct2L
12 Oct3L
9 Oct4L
8 Oct3L
7 Oct3L
6 Oct6L
Average4L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Share Price
JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.