Jayshree Tea & Industries Share Price

₹ 77.62

-₹1.08 (-1.37%)
1D
Last updated 30 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST
NSE: JAYSREETEA
|
Tea/Coffee

Jayshree Tea & Industries Share Price Today

As of 1 Nov 2026, Jayshree Tea & Industries share price is ₹77.62. The stock opened at ₹79.79, compared to its previous close of ₹78.70. During today's trading session, Jayshree Tea & Industries share price moved in the range of ₹77.15 to ₹79.79, with an average price of ₹78.47 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹70.55 and a high of ₹112.70. On the performance front, Jayshree Tea & Industries share price has declined by 14.13% over the last six months and is down 19.78% on a year-on-year basis.

Share price over the last 1 day fell from 79.40 to 77.62, ranging between 77.25 and 79.79.

₹77.15
1.37% down today
₹79.79
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Jayshree Tea & Industries Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 81.91% QoQ
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 82.61% QoQ
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendUp by 14.42% QoQ
Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 1.95 % in last 3 month
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter increased stake by 8.63%
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII decreased stake by 5.34%
Shareholding Pattern
FIIFII decreased stake by 98.94%
Jayshree Tea & Industries stock performance
Open₹79.79
High₹79.79
Low₹77.15
Prev. close₹78.70
Jayshree Tea & Industries trading activity
Volume6,700
Average traded price₹78.22
Last traded time03:29:30 30 Oct
Last traded quantity48

Circuit
L
H
₹62.20
₹93.30
52-week
L
H
₹70.55
₹112.70
Mkt Cap Cr
224.20

P/E
-10.19

P/B
0.57

ROA
-2.3%
ROE
-6.33%

ROCE
1.12%

Quick Ratio
0.23

EV/EBITDA
17.9

Based on fundamentals, this stock's

Performance: 1 out of 5, Very Poor
Performance
Very Poor
Jay Shree Tea has not beaten FD return of 7%
Valuation: 1 out of 5, Overvalued
Valuation
Overvalued
Jay Shree Tea appears overvalued compared to its peers
Earnings: 4 out of 5, Good
Earnings
Good
Jay Shree Tea revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
CCL Products12,510.9027.14.710.3%17.34%16.36%0.7916.86
Pix Transmissions2,220.4616.853.1915.88%15.34%20.41%5.610.63
TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD1,428.0221.334.2911.96%20.11%22.41%0.6613.28
GRP969.4196.075.112.06%5.32%8.48%0.9322.75
International Conveyors476.513.51.1223.94%16.11%19.4%4.652.91
McLeod Russel India441.01-4.72-1.08-3.97%-43.86%-4.42%0.14-13.41
GAYATRI RUBB AND CHEM LTD346.0038.9111.0420.91%33.06%37.73%0.9325.29
Harrison Malayalam310.1311.441.745.4%16.31%14.42%0.249.07
RUBFILA INTERNATIONAL LTD284.5811.060.96.75%8.13%11.39%3.985.4
Elgi Rubber Co.248.95-1.243.25-45.59%-113.56%-13.93%0.5-3.65

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Jayshree Tea & Industries Company Background

ISIN
INE364A01020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 224.20 Cr

Jay Shree Tea & Industries Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the manufacture of tea, sugar and chemicals & fertilizers, besides tea warehousing and investment activities. Its segments include Tea, P&K Fertilizers (Manufacturer) and Sugar. It provides black tea, green tea, white tea, oolong tea, masala chai, specialty tea, flavored tea, artisanal teas, and organic tea. It sells tea in a variety of food-grade containers. Its assortment of Assam black tea packets includes CTC grades, freshly packed Earl Grey, Masala Chai, and loose-leaf teas, as well as luxury pyramid and everyday envelope tea bags. Assam, Darjeeling, Tea Bags, All Packet Tea, Birla Tea, and Bagicha Tea are among the teas available in packet form. It sells enveloped tea bags, pyramid tea bags, and loose-leaf teas. Its Chemicals & Fertilizers Factory is located on the eastern bank of the Hooghly River, Khardah, West Bengal, India.

Jayshree Tea & Industries Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Jayshree Tea & Industries reported revenue of ₹943.26 crore in FY26 vs ₹920.10 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 2.52% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Jayshree Tea & Industries reported an operating loss of ₹23.73 crore in FY26 vs ₹77.97 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 130.43% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Jayshree Tea & Industries reported a net loss of ₹25.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹126.51 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 119.81% on a yearly basis.

Jayshree Tea & Industries Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Jayshree Tea & Industries reported revenue of ₹210.69 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹184.13 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 14.42% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Jayshree Tea & Industries reported an operating loss of ₹5.94 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹32.83 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 81.91% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Jayshree Tea & Industries reported a loss of ₹5.94 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹34.16 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 82.61% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Jayshree Tea & Industries stood at ₹8.68 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Promoters
55.06%
FII
0.05%
Other DII
0.48%
Retail and other
44.41%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20254.85%
Mar 20264.86%
Jun 20264.85%
Sep 20260.05%

Jayshree Tea & Industries Investment Returns

1 day
-1.21%

1 week
-0.55%

1 month
-9.32%

1 year
-19.78%

3 years
-20.26%

5 years
-24.44%

Jayshree Tea & Industries Share Price History

Jayshree Tea & Industries share price history by day, showing open and close prices and the percentage change
Day
Open / Close
Change %
30 Oct 26
₹79.79 / ₹77.75
-1.21%
29 Oct 26
₹81.45 / ₹78.70
-1.66%
28 Oct 26
₹79.90 / ₹80.03
+0.78%
27 Oct 26
₹79.50 / ₹79.41
+0.16%
Show more

Jayshree Tea & Industries Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹930.13₹858.14₹742.37₹812.59
Other Income₹13.14₹61.96₹82.91₹18.44
Total Revenue₹943.26₹920.10₹825.28₹831.03
Total Expenses₹967.00₹882.08₹848.27₹858.96
Profit Before Tax-₹23.73₹77.96₹1.08-₹48.17
Tax₹1.33-₹0.17-₹13.12₹1.74
Profit After Tax-₹25.06₹78.13₹14.20-₹49.91
EPS - Basic-₹8.68₹43.81₹4.50-₹20.80
EPS - Diluted-₹8.68₹43.81₹4.50-₹20.80

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹23.73₹77.96₹1.08-₹50.45
Income before WC changes₹28.04₹44.93-₹40.29₹16.60
Change in Assets₹28.88-₹14.83-₹21.23-₹76.17
Change in Liabilities-₹99.49-₹71.34₹45.01₹56.33
Change in WC-₹70.62-₹86.17₹23.79-₹19.85
Cash flow from Operations-₹45.69-₹42.51-₹16.63₹0.16
Cash flow from Investing-₹13.83-₹3.95₹32.77₹38.33
Cash flow from Financing₹53.98-₹46.09-₹15.69-₹40.41
Total Cash Flow-₹5.54-₹92.56₹0.44-₹1.91
Cash (Start of the year)₹7.32₹4.34₹3.89₹8.78
Cash (End of the year)₹1.78₹7.32₹4.34₹4.13

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹580.16₹579.17₹639.10₹538.73
Current Assets₹375.68₹410.48₹404.89₹378.80
Total Assets₹955.84₹989.65₹1,044.00₹917.53
Current Liabilities₹492.28₹465.53₹668.20₹547.31
Net Current Asset-₹116.60-₹55.05-₹263.31-₹168.51
Non-Current Liabilities₹67.43₹105.01₹85.05₹148.79
Equity Capital₹396.13₹419.10₹290.74₹221.43
Total Equity & Liabilities₹955.84₹989.65₹1,044.00₹917.53

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹915.95₹849.72₹729.25₹794.04
Other Income₹13.25₹60.75₹83.48₹16.66
Total Revenue₹929.19₹910.47₹812.73₹810.69
Total Expenses₹949.49₹870.66₹831.87₹839.47
Profit Before Tax-₹20.30₹79.76₹5.07₹17.94
Tax₹1.53-₹0.84-₹11.70₹1.98
Profit After Tax-₹21.83₹80.60₹16.77₹15.95
EPS - Basic-₹7.56₹44.66₹5.38₹5.52
EPS - Diluted-₹7.56₹44.66₹5.38₹5.52

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹20.30₹79.76₹5.07₹17.94
Income before WC changes₹30.06₹45.76-₹36.88₹18.47
Change in Assets₹28.94-₹15.91-₹22.93-₹114.92
Change in Liabilities-₹101.63-₹70.47₹44.06₹55.53
Change in WC-₹72.69-₹86.38₹21.13-₹59.39
Cash flow from Operations-₹45.67-₹42.36-₹15.89-₹38.35
Cash flow from Investing-₹13.83-₹3.32₹32.88₹71.65
Cash flow from Financing₹53.84-₹47.03-₹16.50-₹37.68
Total Cash Flow-₹5.66-₹92.71₹0.49-₹4.37
Cash (Start of the year)₹7.04₹4.21₹3.72₹8.33
Cash (End of the year)₹1.38₹7.04₹4.21₹3.96

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹559.25₹559.13₹620.46₹589.68
Current Assets₹373.94₹408.34₹401.71₹373.45
Total Assets₹933.19₹967.47₹1,022.17₹963.14
Current Liabilities₹486.93₹462.44₹666.35₹586.70
Net Current Asset-₹112.99-₹54.10-₹264.63-₹213.25
Non-Current Liabilities₹65.79₹103.75₹83.90₹130.66
Equity Capital₹380.48₹401.27₹271.93₹245.77
Total Equity & Liabilities₹933.19₹967.47₹1,022.17₹963.14
* All values are in INR Crore
Jayshree Tea & Industries market depth
Bid quantityBid priceAsk priceAsk quantity
2177.7500
0000
0000
0000
0000
Total bid quantity21
Total ask quantity0
Jayshree Tea & Industries technical summary
Bearish indicators2
Neutral indicators3
Bullish indicators3
OverallSlightly Bullish
by SEBI experts

Expert Pick

EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Stop-loss is locked. Sign in to view.
Entry price
Entry price is locked. Sign in to view.
Target
Target is locked. Sign in to view.
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
34.67
Neutral

ATR (14)
3.34
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
15.53
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
8.25
Bullish

ADX(9)
33.99
Bearish

UO(9)
39.12
Neutral

ROC(12)
-7.08
Bearish

WillR(14)
-87.9
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
79.03
78.97

10D
80.35
80.12

20D
82.05
82.21

50D
89.63
85.72

100D
87.57
86.71
Volume trend — traded volume by day
30 Oct0L
29 Oct0L
28 Oct0L
27 Oct0L
26 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks

Jayshree Tea & Industries
Tea/Coffee
Add Stock
Add Another

Jayshree Tea & Industries Returns Calculator

Jayshree Tea & Industries Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that Jayshree Tea & Industries stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.