Intrasoft Technologies Share Price

Intrasoft Technologies Share Price

NSE: ISFT
|
BPO/ITeS

₹ 105.00

+₹2.89 (2.83%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 09:59 IST

Intrasoft Technologies Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Intrasoft Technologies share price is ₹105.00. The stock opened at ₹98.35, compared to its previous close of ₹102.11. During today's trading session, Intrasoft Technologies share price moved in the range of ₹98.35 to ₹106.00, with an average price of ₹102.17 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹54.05 and a high of ₹114.95. On the performance front, Intrasoft Technologies share price has increased by 44.39% over the last six months and is up 3.27% on a year-on-year basis.


₹98.35
2.83% up today
₹106.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Intrasoft Technologies Returns Calculator

Volume
10,288
Average traded price
₹103.71
Last traded time
09:59:05 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
3

Circuit
L
H
₹97.01
₹107.21
52-week
L
H
₹54.05
₹114.95
Mkt Cap Cr
163.20

P/E
11.94

P/B
0.61

ROA
4.25%
ROE
4.99%

ROCE
5.8%

Quick Ratio
0.52

EV/EBITDA
10.04
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Intrasoft Tech. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Intrasoft Tech. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Intrasoft Tech. revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Zomato3,12,044.09718.5610.061.06%1.18%2.83%2.38101.55
Paytm1,05,084.14161.876.562.71%4.55%4.84%2.5573.46
Nykaa96,855.06376.3768.235.62%13.87%16.71%0.56114.9
INFO EDGE (I) LTD78,841.4641.272.084.02%3.82%5.63%2.4731.89
Swiggy64,563.73-17.223.52-14.85%-22.68%-18.92%3.33-27.35
Policybazaar46,786.6262.536.48.6%9.16%9.7%4.4147.59
URBAN COMPANY LIMITED24,636.34-73.9611.45-12.35%-10.95%-7.13%4.34-121.17
PINE LABS LIMITED18,810.86148.413.20.96%1.91%3.48%1.5120.7
TBO TEK LIMITED18,081.5068.311.662.84%15.76%14.37%1.0836.63
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES LTD14,540.11-280.633.81-1.19%27.81%26.67%2.0485.49

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Intrasoft Technologies

Intrasoft Technologies Share Price
ISIN
INE566K01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 163.20 Cr

IntraSoft Technologies Limited is an India-based digital solutions company. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of providing a multichannel e-commerce retail platform, which primarily serves the United States market. The Company operates through the Internet-based delivery of products and services segment. It is focused on the development and delivery of e-commerce and e-cards globally through Internet platform. The Company’s e-commerce division, 123Stores, is engaged in providing e-commerce solutions and retailing. Its end-to-end solution enables brand partners to manage the complete e-commerce selling process from cataloguing the products, to pricing, to integrating inventory with the in-stock units on the marketplaces, to tailored approaches of marketing and advertising to order fulfillment to after sales. The Company’s E-Commerce Division offers a wide range of products, such as home and kitchen, garden and outdoor, tools and home, and sports and outdoor.

Intrasoft Technologies Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Intrasoft Technologies reported revenue of ₹534.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹508.60 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5.12% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Intrasoft Technologies reported an operating profit of ₹15.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹15.57 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 1.48% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Intrasoft Technologies reported a net profit of ₹13.28 crore in FY26 vs ₹12.69 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 4.65% on a yearly basis.

Intrasoft Technologies Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Intrasoft Technologies reported revenue of ₹139.96 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹136.28 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2.70% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Intrasoft Technologies reported an operating profit of ₹4.68 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.76 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 24.47% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Intrasoft Technologies reported a profit of ₹4.55 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.15 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 44.44% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Intrasoft Technologies stood at ₹8.14 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
43.06%
FII
0.07%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
56.87%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.08%
Dec 20250.07%
Mar 20260.07%
Jun 20260.07%
1 day
+2.06%

1 week
+2.29%

1 month
+28.47%

1 year
+3.27%

3 years
-23.48%

5 years
-30.16%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹99.50 / ₹102.11
+2.06%

09 Oct 26
₹95.60 / ₹100.05
+1.73%

08 Oct 26
₹99.49 / ₹98.35
-1.15%

07 Oct 26
₹96.61 / ₹99.49
+1.19%
Show more

Intrasoft Technologies Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹534.22₹507.19₹485.47₹456.94
Other Income₹0.40₹1.41₹7.38₹4.67
Total Revenue₹534.62₹508.61₹492.84₹461.61
Total Expenses₹519.27₹493.04₹478.85₹450.53
Profit Before Tax₹15.34₹15.57₹13.99₹11.08
Tax₹2.07₹2.88₹4.19₹2.67
Profit After Tax₹13.28₹12.69₹9.80₹8.41
EPS - Basic₹8.14₹7.78₹6.61₹5.71
EPS - Diluted₹8.14₹7.78₹6.61₹5.71

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹15.34₹15.57₹13.99₹11.08
Income before WC changes₹16.95₹18.16₹19.75₹15.96
Change in Assets₹6.23₹66.40₹2.01-₹0.62
Change in Liabilities-₹3.56-₹1.36-₹3.89-₹11.06
Change in WC₹2.67₹65.04-₹1.88-₹11.69
Cash flow from Operations₹18.97₹82.61₹17.16₹14.12
Cash flow from Investing-₹49.76₹44.17-₹22.71-₹50.11
Cash flow from Financing₹3.28-₹129.56₹1.95₹25.51
Total Cash Flow-₹27.52-₹2.78-₹3.59-₹10.48
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.91₹1.92₹4.15₹8.66
Cash (End of the year)₹2.56₹3.91₹1.92₹4.15

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹300.26₹250.17₹224.29₹207.49
Current Assets₹22.89₹32.35₹168.19₹161.48
Total Assets₹323.15₹282.52₹392.49₹368.97
Current Liabilities₹20.49₹25.06₹25.92₹35.63
Net Current Asset₹2.39₹7.29₹142.28₹125.85
Non-Current Liabilities₹36.34₹28.97₹155.21₹154.83
Equity Capital₹266.31₹228.49₹211.36₹178.51
Total Equity & Liabilities₹323.15₹282.52₹392.49₹368.97

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹12.13₹12.78₹5.90₹6.32
Other Income₹1.54₹1.92₹8.44₹4.56
Total Revenue₹13.67₹14.71₹14.35₹10.87
Total Expenses₹11.15₹12.66₹9.80₹9.70
Profit Before Tax₹2.53₹2.05₹4.55₹1.17
Tax₹1.63₹1.48₹1.70₹1.03
Profit After Tax₹0.90₹0.57₹2.85₹0.14
EPS - Basic₹0.55₹0.35₹1.92₹0.10
EPS - Diluted₹0.55₹0.35₹1.92₹0.10

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.53₹2.05₹4.55₹1.17
Income before WC changes₹4.19₹2.82-₹2.06-₹2.38
Change in Assets-₹4.30-₹6.66-₹0.25₹0.55
Change in Liabilities-₹0.64₹0.86₹0.54-₹0.01
Change in WC-₹4.93-₹5.79₹0.30₹0.54
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.34-₹3.08-₹2.14-₹2.31
Cash flow from Investing-₹1.78₹5.14-₹23.74-₹5.61
Cash flow from Financing₹3.87-₹3.20₹26.43₹8.48
Total Cash Flow₹0.75-₹1.14₹0.54₹0.56
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.07₹1.21₹0.66₹0.10
Cash (End of the year)₹0.82₹0.07₹1.21₹0.66

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹145.44₹147.00₹53.07₹60.77
Current Assets₹19.25₹12.36₹106.15₹67.48
Total Assets₹164.69₹159.36₹159.21₹128.25
Current Liabilities₹6.97₹7.78₹5.96₹4.91
Net Current Asset₹12.28₹4.58₹100.19₹62.57
Non-Current Liabilities₹17.62₹12.41₹14.67₹9.49
Equity Capital₹140.09₹139.17₹138.58₹113.85
Total Equity & Liabilities₹164.69₹159.36₹159.21₹128.25
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
368
105
50
100.1
10
100
1
99.51
50
99.5
Ask
Qty
105.3
3
105.49
2
105.59
2
105.69
2
105.79
2
Bid Total: 479
Ask Total: 11
Buy orders: 98%
Sell orders: 2%
Bearish
3
Neutral
5
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
60.16
Neutral

ATR (14)
7.48
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
92.27
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
32.42
Neutral

ADX(9)
20.94
Bearish

UO(9)
68.97
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.13
Bearish

WillR(14)
-54.71
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
99.66
100.12

10D
98.83
98.95

20D
95.48
96.25

50D
88.83
90.57

100D
84.66
86.26
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Intrasoft Technologies Share Price
Intrasoft Technologies
BPO/ITeS
Add Stock
Add Another

Intrasoft Technologies Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.