ICL MULTITRADING Share Price

BSE: 538838
|
Textile

₹ 29.00

-₹0.07 (-0.24%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 15:18 IST

ICL MULTITRADING Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, ICL MULTITRADING share price is ₹29.00. The stock opened at ₹29.21, compared to its previous close of ₹29.07. During today's trading session, ICL MULTITRADING share price moved in the range of ₹29.00 to ₹31.00, with an average price of ₹30.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹22.05 and a high of ₹44.05.


₹29.00
0.24% down today
₹31.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ICL MULTITRADING Returns Calculator

Volume
256
Average traded price
₹29.09
Last traded time
03:18:53 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹26.17
₹31.97
52-week
L
H
₹22.05
₹44.05
Mkt Cap Cr
20.76

P/E
-2907.0

P/B
2.87

ROA
-0.09%
ROE
-0.12%

ROCE
0.87%

Quick Ratio
1.3

EV/EBITDA
37.37
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Indo Cotspin outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Indo Cotspin appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Grasim Industries1,98,648.3917.391.881.98%4.8%6.76%0.8210.63
Welspun India21,677.3575.734.412.74%4.16%5.87%0.9224.93
Vardhman Textiles15,076.8218.031.486.2%7.09%8.46%1.9810.08
Arvind14,390.9533.463.174.87%10.24%12.86%0.5814.09
Trident11,292.6428.62.795.24%7.9%9.6%0.8213.07
Indo Count Industries8,876.8061.083.913.36%5.38%8.01%0.8220.1
Swan Energy8,339.5241.361.21.5%3.64%4.48%1.4918.76
Garware Tech Fibres7,466.6835.535.5211.17%14.67%20.05%1.8222.0
KUSUMGAR LIMITED6,133.0771.3210.6212.38%25.88%23.74%1.330.0
Filatex India4,969.0126.023.317.74%12.18%15.7%0.8113.71

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ICL MULTITRADING

ISIN
INE407P01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 20.76 Cr

Indo Cotspin Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of non-woven fabric/tufted carpet manufacturing and trading of textile goods. The Company's product range includes non-woven fabrics, non-woven carpets, non-woven felt, non-woven designer carpets, non-woven geo textiles and tufted carpets. Its non-woven carpets include non-woven plain carpets, non-woven printed carpets and non-woven felt carpets. Its hand tufted products include hand tufted shaggy, hand tufted woolen and tufted. The Company’s manufacturing plant is located in Haryana, India.

ICL MULTITRADING Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ICL MULTITRADING reported revenue of ₹24.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹25.29 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 2.65% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ICL MULTITRADING reported an operating profit of ₹0.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.56 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 98.21% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ICL MULTITRADING reported a net loss of ₹0.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.40 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 102.50% on a yearly basis.

ICL MULTITRADING Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ICL MULTITRADING reported revenue of ₹2.01 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.97 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 66.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ICL MULTITRADING reported an operating profit of ₹0.01 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.03 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 133.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ICL MULTITRADING reported a profit of ₹0.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.03 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 100.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ICL MULTITRADING stood at ₹0.01 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
59.21%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
40.79%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
+4.33%

1 week
-2.79%

1 month
+5.06%

1 year
+2.47%

3 years
+32.21%

5 years
-5.13%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹31.00 / ₹29.07
+2.00%

13 Oct 26
₹28.08 / ₹28.50
-8.65%

09 Oct 26
₹31.20 / ₹31.20
0.00%

08 Oct 26
₹31.00 / ₹31.20
-2.50%
Show more

ICL MULTITRADING Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹24.61₹24.94₹16.62₹13.21
Other Income₹0.01₹0.35₹0.01₹0.33
Total Revenue₹24.62₹25.28₹16.63₹13.54
Total Expenses₹24.61₹24.72₹16.57₹13.26
Profit Before Tax₹0.01₹0.56₹0.06₹0.28
Tax₹0.02₹0.16₹0.00₹0.03
Profit After Tax-₹0.01₹0.40₹0.07₹0.25
EPS - Basic-₹0.01₹0.58₹0.02₹0.56
EPS - Diluted-₹0.01₹0.58₹0.02₹0.56

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.01₹0.40₹0.07₹0.25
Income before WC changes₹0.59₹0.93₹0.88₹0.62
Change in Assets-₹0.44-₹1.05₹1.89-₹0.05
Change in Liabilities₹3.11-₹0.59-₹2.50₹0.49
Change in WC₹2.67-₹1.64-₹0.60₹0.44
Cash flow from Operations₹3.13-₹0.76₹0.24₹1.03
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.96₹0.10-₹0.12-₹0.12
Cash flow from Financing₹0.60-₹0.04-₹0.04₹0.05
Total Cash Flow-₹0.22-₹0.71₹0.08₹0.96
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.07₹1.77₹1.70₹0.74
Cash (End of the year)₹0.85₹1.07₹1.77₹1.70

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹6.12₹2.83₹3.37₹4.62
Current Assets₹5.27₹4.91₹4.60₹5.80
Total Assets₹11.38₹7.74₹7.97₹10.42
Current Liabilities₹3.46₹0.46₹0.96₹3.45
Net Current Asset₹1.81₹4.45₹3.64₹2.35
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.68₹0.03₹0.16₹0.19
Equity Capital₹7.24₹7.25₹6.85₹6.78
Total Equity & Liabilities₹11.38₹7.74₹7.97₹10.42
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
39.71
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.12
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
24.88
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
20.03
Bullish

ADX(9)
23.37
Bearish

UO(9)
37.42
Neutral

ROC(12)
0.59
Bullish

WillR(14)
-69.6
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
30.39
29.98

10D
31.12
30.45

20D
30.15
30.93

50D
33.15
32.11

100D
32.81
32.19
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ICL MULTITRADING
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

ICL MULTITRADING Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.