India Glycols Share Price

NSE: INDIAGLYCO
|
Alcoholic Beverages

₹ 349.85

-₹2.55 (-0.72%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:50 IST

India Glycols Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, India Glycols share price is ₹349.85. The stock opened at ₹353.90, compared to its previous close of ₹352.40. During today's trading session, India Glycols share price moved in the range of ₹345.00 to ₹365.80, with an average price of ₹355.40 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹217.00 and a high of ₹1,222.00. On the performance front, India Glycols share price has declined by 61.89% over the last six months and is down 63.24% on a year-on-year basis.


₹345.00
0.72% down today
₹365.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

India Glycols Returns Calculator

Volume
28,07,356
Average traded price
₹356.22
Last traded time
03:50:00 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹281.95
₹422.85
52-week
L
H
₹217.00
₹1,222.00
Mkt Cap Cr
2,358.34

P/E
7.45

P/B
0.8

ROA
4.85%
ROE
9.98%

ROCE
11.61%

Quick Ratio
0.3

EV/EBITDA
5.25
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
India Glycols outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
India Glycols appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
India Glycols revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
United Spirits98,156.0052.6311.0713.02%20.53%26.76%1.4934.28
Radico Khaitan60,898.0386.9418.4514.15%18.23%22.49%1.0653.28
United Breweries31,727.3080.217.024.08%9.14%10.84%0.8134.39
ALLIED BLEND N DISTILS L20,072.0095.6812.075.05%13.73%17.27%1.036.58
Tilaknagar Industries13,488.12-373.554.61-0.59%8.48%6.61%2.0459.83
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRI L5,675.2940.166.278.55%15.26%15.1%0.8924.26
Globus Spirits2,512.8125.161.954.56%8.41%11.07%0.6610.0
GM Breweries1,986.3111.471.7513.47%15.23%19.99%1.128.59
SOM DIST & BREW LTD1,507.49-50.011.94-2.06%1.9%5.32%0.6869.87
Asso Alcohols & Brew1,160.8814.051.679.66%12.73%16.31%1.338.58

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About India Glycols

ISIN
INE560A01023
Sector Market Cap
₹ 2,358.34 Cr

India Glycols Limited is an India-based green chemical company. The Company manufactures bio-based specialties and performance chemicals, such as green technology-based bulk, natural gums and industrial gases, potable spirits and Ennature biopharma. The Company’s segments include Bio-Based Specialties and Performance Chemicals, Potable Spirits, and Ennature Biopharma. Bio-Based Specialties and Performance Chemicals include bio-based glycols, glycol ethers, glycol ether esters, bio-based ethylene oxide, and power alcohol (Biofuel). Potable Spirits include Indian Made Foreign Liquor (IMFL), branded Country liquor and extra neutral alcohol (ENA). It serves various industries, including personal care, pharma and healthcare, textile, automotive, oil and gas, paint and coatings, food ingredients, industrial and manufacturing, and packaging. Its personal care includes biopolymer for cosmetics, extra neutral alcohol, liquid nitrogen, sterigas, and bio carbon dioxide.

India Glycols Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: India Glycols reported revenue of ₹4,216.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹3,782.81 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.46% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: India Glycols reported an operating profit of ₹377.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹292.32 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 29.04% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: India Glycols reported a net profit of ₹292.76 crore in FY26 vs ₹230.92 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 26.78% on a yearly basis.

India Glycols Quarterly Result Highlights

  • India Glycols reported revenue of ₹1,130.77 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹976.97 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 15.74% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • India Glycols reported an operating profit of ₹122.88 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹112.46 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 9.27% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • India Glycols reported a profit of ₹96.83 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹86.88 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 11.45% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of India Glycols stood at ₹45.95 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
59.63%
FII
2.24%
Other DII
4.99%
Retail and other
32.91%
Mutual funds
0.23%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Nov 20252.45%
Dec 20252.42%
Mar 20262.27%
Jun 20262.24%
1 day
+10.19%

1 week
+10.49%

1 month
+19.50%

1 year
-63.24%

3 years
+0.72%

5 years
-24.70%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹323.00 / ₹352.40
+10.19%

12 Oct 26
₹333.90 / ₹319.80
-2.97%

09 Oct 26
₹359.00 / ₹329.60
-7.65%

08 Oct 26
₹399.00 / ₹356.90
-6.74%
Show more

India Glycols Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4,211.41₹3,768.26₹3,293.97₹2,650.86
Other Income₹4.93₹14.55₹25.73₹23.89
Total Revenue₹4,216.34₹3,782.82₹3,319.70₹2,674.75
Total Expenses₹3,884.72₹3,536.90₹3,113.04₹2,549.25
Profit Before Tax₹377.21₹292.32₹223.31₹165.01
Tax₹84.45₹61.40₹50.32₹23.96
Profit After Tax₹292.76₹230.92₹172.99₹141.04
EPS - Basic₹45.95₹37.29₹55.87₹45.55
EPS - Diluted₹45.95₹37.29₹55.87₹45.55

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹330.79₹245.92₹206.65₹153.63
Income before WC changes₹648.53₹495.61₹415.15₹282.89
Change in Assets₹348.30₹106.58-₹290.41₹23.24
Change in Liabilities-₹204.07-₹219.86₹324.68₹69.84
Change in WC₹144.23-₹113.28₹34.27₹93.08
Cash flow from Operations₹769.16₹362.11₹438.53₹325.71
Cash flow from Investing-₹766.68-₹735.99-₹503.45-₹330.28
Cash flow from Financing₹22.54₹353.75₹89.91-₹0.51
Total Cash Flow₹25.03-₹20.12₹24.98-₹5.07
Cash (Start of the year)₹6.84₹26.96₹1.97₹7.05
Cash (End of the year)₹31.87₹6.84₹26.96₹1.97

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹5,025.14₹4,359.88₹3,672.10₹3,212.09
Current Assets₹1,497.81₹1,816.22₹1,944.70₹1,646.24
Total Assets₹6,522.95₹6,176.10₹5,616.80₹4,858.33
Current Liabilities₹2,014.11₹2,321.04₹2,374.73₹1,864.93
Net Current Asset-₹516.30-₹504.82-₹430.03-₹218.69
Non-Current Liabilities₹1,576.06₹1,599.18₹1,191.05₹1,091.99
Equity Capital₹2,932.78₹2,255.88₹2,051.02₹1,901.42
Total Equity & Liabilities₹6,522.95₹6,176.10₹5,616.80₹4,858.33

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4,210.98₹3,767.13₹3,291.20₹2,650.07
Other Income₹43.51₹14.55₹25.73₹27.59
Total Revenue₹4,254.49₹3,781.68₹3,316.92₹2,677.66
Total Expenses₹3,886.96₹3,539.90₹3,114.87₹2,537.40
Profit Before Tax₹366.70₹241.78₹202.05₹122.70
Tax₹84.37₹61.40₹50.32₹23.96
Profit After Tax₹282.33₹180.38₹151.73₹98.73
EPS - Basic₹44.31₹58.26₹49.01₹31.89
EPS - Diluted₹44.31₹58.26₹49.01₹31.89

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹366.70₹241.78₹202.05₹122.70
Income before WC changes₹645.86₹491.47₹412.08₹284.65
Change in Assets₹350.43₹110.31-₹287.31₹19.80
Change in Liabilities-₹203.70-₹219.57₹324.59₹71.71
Change in WC₹146.73-₹109.26₹37.28₹91.51
Cash flow from Operations₹768.99₹362.00₹438.46₹325.91
Cash flow from Investing-₹766.98-₹735.99-₹503.45-₹330.32
Cash flow from Financing₹22.54₹353.75₹89.93-₹0.42
Total Cash Flow₹24.55-₹20.24₹24.94-₹4.83
Cash (Start of the year)₹6.51₹26.75₹1.81₹6.64
Cash (End of the year)₹31.06₹6.51₹26.75₹1.81

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹4,636.39₹3,978.61₹3,336.98₹2,895.18
Current Assets₹1,489.73₹1,811.79₹1,944.14₹1,648.30
Total Assets₹6,126.12₹5,790.40₹5,281.12₹4,543.48
Current Liabilities₹2,012.62₹2,320.18₹2,373.77₹1,863.89
Net Current Asset-₹522.89-₹508.38-₹429.63-₹215.59
Non-Current Liabilities₹1,576.06₹1,599.18₹1,191.05₹1,091.98
Equity Capital₹2,537.44₹1,871.04₹1,716.30₹1,587.61
Total Equity & Liabilities₹6,126.12₹5,790.40₹5,281.12₹4,543.48
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
349.85
23587
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 23587
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.55
Neutral

ATR (14)
29.37
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
57.25
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
95.49
Bearish

ADX(9)
28.37
Bearish

UO(9)
51.25
Neutral

ROC(12)
15.16
Bullish

WillR(14)
-31.92
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
348.28
338.2

10D
327.44
331.1

20D
300.69
364.33

50D
661.34
564.23

100D
850.66
731.24
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct28L
13 Oct1Cr
12 Oct5L
9 Oct12L
8 Oct29L
7 Oct91L
Average56L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
India Glycols
Alcoholic Beverages
Add Stock
Add Another

India Glycols Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.