Sula Vineyards Share Price

₹ 128.05

+₹2.37 (1.89%)
1D
Last updated 02 Nov, 2026, 15:59 IST
NSE: SULA
|
Breweries

Sula Vineyards Share Price Today

As of 3 Nov 2026, Sula Vineyards share price is ₹128.05. The stock opened at ₹126.01, compared to its previous close of ₹125.68. During today's trading session, Sula Vineyards share price moved in the range of ₹126.01 to ₹128.79, with an average price of ₹127.40 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹125.30 and a high of ₹261.85. On the performance front, Sula Vineyards share price has declined by 26.45% over the last six months and is down 49.18% on a year-on-year basis.

Share price over the last 1 day rose from 126.26 to 128.00, ranging between 126.13 and 128.65.

₹126.01
1.89% up today
₹128.79
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Sula Vineyards Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendDown by 87.34% QoQ
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendDown by 87.67% QoQ
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendDown by 15.58% QoQ
Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 40.23 % in last 1 yr
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII increased stake by 2558.33%
Shareholding Pattern
FIIFII decreased stake by 49.10%
Sula Vineyards stock performance
Open₹126.01
High₹128.79
Low₹126.01
Prev. close₹125.68
Sula Vineyards trading activity
Volume1,14,580
Average traded price₹127.71
Last traded time03:59:12 02 Nov
Last traded quantity1

Circuit
L
H
₹100.55
₹150.81
52-week
L
H
₹125.30
₹261.85
Mkt Cap Cr
1,063.19

P/E
42.97

P/B
1.81

ROA
2.26%
ROE
4.37%

ROCE
7.22%

Quick Ratio
0.9

EV/EBITDA
13.11

Based on fundamentals, this stock's

Performance: 2 out of 5, Poor
Performance
Poor
Sula Vineyards has underperformed the market
Valuation: 1 out of 5, Overvalued
Valuation
Overvalued
Sula Vineyards appears overvalued compared to its peers
Earnings: 1 out of 5, Very Poor
Earnings
Very Poor
Sula Vineyards revenue, operating profits and net profits have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
United Spirits96,955.8752.4610.712.64%20.39%26.23%1.4933.86
Radico Khaitan54,935.5268.9914.9714.49%21.7%27.05%1.0643.15
United Breweries31,152.2164.356.835.11%10.62%13.24%0.8129.55
ALLIED BLEND N DISTILS L19,499.9990.311.884.8%13.9%16.18%1.035.92
Tilaknagar Industries11,930.09-331.94.09-1.07%6.84%8.2%2.0441.57
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRI L5,506.2439.176.118.55%15.26%15.1%0.8923.6
INDIA GLYCOLS LTD2,218.927.010.764.85%9.98%11.61%0.35.36
Globus Spirits2,133.7023.181.633.93%7.09%11.36%0.668.28
GM Breweries1,793.6010.361.5813.47%15.23%19.99%1.127.69
SOM DIST & BREW LTD1,499.18-49.731.93-2.06%1.9%5.32%0.6870.47

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Sula Vineyards Company Background

ISIN
INE142Q01026
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,063.19 Cr

One of the largest producers and sellers of Indian wine, Sula Vineyards Ltd was originally incorporated as Nashik Vintners Limited in 2003. The company was renamed Sula Vineyards Private Limited in 2014 before getting its present name in 2022. The history of Sula Vineyards goes back to 1996 when Rajeev Samant planted the first wine grapes in Nashik. The location today is home to some of the finest grapes in the country.

Sula Vineyards has two wineries in India – Nashik and Dandori. Located at an altitude of 600 metres in the Western Ghats, Nashik's soil is of volcanic origin, ranging from weathered basalt and red laterite to heavy clay. Sula's vineyards in Dandori are best known for the cultivation of red wine grapes like Syrah (Shiraz), Zinfandel and Cabernet Sauvignon. The Dindori collection by Sula includes three wine variants, Dindori Reserve Viognier, Dindori Reserve Chardonnay and Dindori Reserve Shiraz.

Business operations

The company's business can be broadly divided into two categories – production of wine and spirits and wine tourism. The company also imports and distributes international labels in the wine, vodka and brandy category.

Sula Vineyards opened India's first wine-tasting room at its winery in Maharashtra's Nashik in 2005. Looking to capture the space beyond wine production and selling, the brand organised the country's first wine-themed music festival at its plant in Nashik in 2008. The same year, the company opened India's first vineyard resort. In 2017, Sula Vineyards acquired the winery business unit of Heritage Grape Winery Private Limited (HGWPL), Karnataka.

Sula Vineyards acquired a majority stake in the paid-up capital of Progressive Alcobev Distributors Private Limited (PADPL), a subsidiary of the company. In 2019, Sula became the only Asian Winery (excluding China) to sell one million cases of domestically produced wine in 12 months. In 2020, the company launched Dia, India's first wine in a can.

The company acquired the winery unit business of York Winery Private Limited, through its subsidiary Artisan Spirits Private Limited (ASPL) in 2021. Sula divested its entire holdings in PADPL.

Sula International Limited, an erstwhile subsidiary company incorporated in the UK, was voluntarily dissolved in 2022. The company came out with a public Issue in December 2022.

Sula Vineyards has over 2,800 acres of vineyards and produces over 16.7 million litres of wine in a year. The company's network includes 24,000 points of sales across the country. It has a 60% market share in grape wine under the elite and premium category segment in India.

Sula Vineyards is the country's only wine company to be listed on the Indian stock market.

Sula Vineyards Ltd's market capitalisation stood at over ₹5,600 crore as of January 9, 2024. Sula share price has grown over 100% in the last one year.

Sula Vineyards Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Sula Vineyards reported revenue of ₹560.20 crore in FY26 vs ₹583.08 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 3.92% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Sula Vineyards reported an operating profit of ₹35.39 crore in FY26 vs ₹88.34 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 59.94% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Sula Vineyards reported a net profit of ₹25.65 crore in FY26 vs ₹70.20 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 63.46% on a yearly basis.

Sula Vineyards Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Sula Vineyards reported revenue of ₹115.25 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹136.52 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 15.58% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Sula Vineyards reported an operating profit of ₹1.52 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹12.01 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 87.34% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Sula Vineyards reported a profit of ₹1.06 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8.60 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 87.67% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Sula Vineyards stood at ₹3.04 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Promoters
24.62%
FII
0.35%
Other DII
0.03%
Retail and other
60.06%
Mutual funds
14.94%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20251.65%
Mar 20261.11%
Jun 20260.68%
Sep 20260.35%

Sula Vineyards Investment Returns

1 day
+1.89%

1 week
+1.41%

1 month
-2.21%

1 year
-49.18%

3 years
-72.71%

5 years
-61.34%

Sula Vineyards Share Price History

Sula Vineyards share price history by day, showing open and close prices and the percentage change
Day
Open / Close
Change %
02 Nov 26
₹126.01 / ₹128.05
+1.89%
30 Oct 26
₹128.00 / ₹125.68
-2.43%
29 Oct 26
₹127.00 / ₹128.81
+1.35%
28 Oct 26
₹127.00 / ₹127.09
-0.52%
Show more

Sula Vineyards Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹555.87₹579.15₹567.73₹516.50
Other Income₹4.33₹3.93₹7.72₹3.49
Total Revenue₹560.20₹583.08₹575.45₹519.99
Total Expenses₹522.99₹494.74₹449.67₹406.00
Profit Before Tax₹35.39₹88.34₹125.78₹113.99
Tax₹9.74₹18.14₹32.47₹29.94
Profit After Tax₹25.65₹70.20₹93.31₹84.05
EPS - Basic₹3.04₹8.32₹11.06₹10.19
EPS - Diluted₹3.04₹8.32₹11.05₹10.18

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹35.39₹88.34₹125.78₹113.99
Income before WC changes₹105.59₹152.23₹175.55₹160.15
Change in Assets-₹3.38-₹86.53-₹21.88-₹59.11
Change in Liabilities₹4.69₹12.98₹1.96₹16.64
Change in WC₹1.31-₹73.55-₹19.92-₹42.47
Cash flow from Operations₹100.75₹58.38₹121.19₹89.91
Cash flow from Investing-₹33.33-₹74.81-₹42.85-₹74.38
Cash flow from Financing-₹67.45-₹73.54₹2.48-₹9.36
Total Cash Flow-₹0.03-₹89.97₹80.82₹6.17
Cash (Start of the year)₹7.22₹97.19₹16.37₹10.20
Cash (End of the year)₹7.19₹7.22₹97.19₹16.37

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹548.62₹536.93₹524.08₹456.89
Current Assets₹546.90₹543.64₹502.27₹424.47
Total Assets₹1,095.52₹1,080.57₹1,026.35₹881.36
Current Liabilities₹383.78₹383.23₹385.14₹271.09
Net Current Asset₹163.12₹160.41₹117.13₹153.38
Non-Current Liabilities₹124.34₹111.07₹91.21₹78.23
Equity Capital₹587.40₹586.27₹550.00₹532.04
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,095.52₹1,080.57₹1,026.35₹881.36

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹462.06₹488.45₹548.12₹492.80
Other Income₹6.26₹6.85₹10.07₹5.83
Total Revenue₹468.32₹495.30₹558.19₹498.63
Total Expenses₹452.50₹447.40₹431.03₹380.37
Profit Before Tax₹7.71₹47.90₹127.16₹118.26
Tax₹4.61₹14.50₹32.47₹29.94
Profit After Tax₹3.10₹33.40₹94.69₹88.32
EPS - Basic₹0.37₹3.96₹11.22₹10.71
EPS - Diluted₹0.37₹3.96₹11.21₹10.70

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹7.71₹47.90₹127.16₹118.26
Income before WC changes₹67.83₹99.44₹167.82₹156.80
Change in Assets₹2.72-₹22.80-₹17.30-₹65.80
Change in Liabilities₹0.11₹1.77-₹3.56₹17.32
Change in WC₹2.83-₹21.03-₹20.86-₹48.48
Cash flow from Operations₹72.89₹64.03₹112.65₹80.51
Cash flow from Investing-₹15.15-₹68.74-₹34.66-₹70.82
Cash flow from Financing-₹56.35-₹85.89₹1.47-₹3.81
Total Cash Flow₹1.39-₹90.60₹79.46₹5.88
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.18₹94.78₹15.32₹9.44
Cash (End of the year)₹5.57₹4.18₹94.78₹15.32

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹513.92₹544.44₹534.73₹492.54
Current Assets₹449.72₹449.25₹472.86₹397.29
Total Assets₹963.64₹993.69₹1,007.59₹889.83
Current Liabilities₹327.91₹329.31₹357.87₹262.93
Net Current Asset₹121.81₹119.94₹114.99₹134.36
Non-Current Liabilities₹82.51₹89.57₹74.45₹70.99
Equity Capital₹553.22₹574.81₹575.27₹555.91
Total Equity & Liabilities₹963.64₹993.69₹1,007.59₹889.83
* All values are in INR Crore
Sula Vineyards market depth
Bid quantityBid priceAsk priceAsk quantity
74128.0500
0000
0000
0000
0000
Total bid quantity74
Total ask quantity0
Sula Vineyards technical summary
Bearish indicators2
Neutral indicators3
Bullish indicators3
OverallSlightly Bullish
by SEBI experts

Expert Pick

EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Stop-loss is locked. Sign in to view.
Entry price
Entry price is locked. Sign in to view.
Target
Target is locked. Sign in to view.
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
35.44
Neutral

ATR (14)
4.19
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
2.82
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
11.95
Bullish

ADX(9)
20.45
Bearish

UO(9)
32.71
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.19
Bearish

WillR(14)
-98.07
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
127.12
127.56

10D
129.88
129.12

20D
131.56
131.32

50D
137.34
137.11

100D
146.04
144.48
Volume trend — traded volume by day
2 Nov1L
30 Oct1L
29 Oct1L
28 Oct1L
27 Oct1L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks

Sula Vineyards
Breweries
Add Stock
Add Another

Sula Vineyards Returns Calculator

Ex-date: 22 May 2026

Sula Vineyards Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that Sula Vineyards stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.