IFB Industries Share Price

IFB Industries Share Price

NSE: IFBIND
|
Consumer Durables

₹ 1,178.70

-₹9.80 (-0.82%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 12:50 IST

IFB Industries Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, IFB Industries share price is ₹1,178.70. The stock opened at ₹1,196.90, compared to its previous close of ₹1,188.50. During today's trading session, IFB Industries share price moved in the range of ₹1,167.30 to ₹1,196.90, with an average price of ₹1,182.10 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹883.20 and a high of ₹2,019.80. On the performance front, IFB Industries share price has increased by 9.92% over the last six months and is down 32.00% on a year-on-year basis.


₹1,167.30
0.82% down today
₹1,196.90
1D LOW
1D HIGH

IFB Industries Returns Calculator

Volume
4,084
Average traded price
₹1,178.12
Last traded time
12:50:56 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹950.80
₹1,426.20
52-week
L
H
₹883.20
₹2,019.80
Mkt Cap Cr
4,698.09

P/E
29.98

P/B
4.84

ROA
6.46%
ROE
14.43%

ROCE
17.81%

Quick Ratio
0.82

EV/EBITDA
13.19
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
IFB Industries has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
IFB Industries appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
IFB Industries revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD1,19,185.6465.3215.5513.38%21.98%27.56%1.5139.14
Dixon Techno78,023.0837.4716.6810.87%30.76%38.12%0.7625.14
Havells India66,025.7639.956.8911.06%17.88%23.02%0.7424.2
Voltas34,380.5877.775.393.05%5.9%8.67%0.9142.34
Blue Star32,334.9863.519.425.94%15.38%17.99%0.8734.71
Amber Enterprises (I)22,745.24184.065.20.9%4.66%8.48%0.727.73
Kaynes Technology21,921.5963.414.625.01%7.66%10.97%1.5829.4
Avalon Technologies15,388.28115.1621.3210.57%15.65%18.01%1.1267.03
PG Electroplast14,614.5870.984.793.4%6.45%9.61%0.8532.46
Crompt Grea Con Elec13,200.25-62.314.45-3.48%11.31%22.64%1.1184.69

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About IFB Industries

IFB Industries Share Price
ISIN
INE559A01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4,698.09 Cr

IFB Industries Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing fine blanked and stamping components, manufacturing and trading home appliances and the manufacture of cold rolled steel strips and motors. The product range includes Fine Blanked components, tools and related machine tools like Straighteners, decoilers, Strip loaders, and others. Its Laundry and Kitchen categories include Front Load Washing Machines, Top Load Washing Machines, Washer Dryer Refreshers, Clothes Dryers, Single Door Refrigerators, Double Door Refrigerators, Convection Microwaves, Grill Microwaves, Solo Microwaves, Dishwashers, Chimneys, Hobs, Built-in Appliances, and Modular Kitchens. The engineering divisions are located at Kolkata & Bangalore.

IFB Industries Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: IFB Industries reported revenue of ₹5,652.59 crore in FY26 vs ₹5,126.89 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 10.25% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: IFB Industries reported an operating profit of ₹192.45 crore in FY26 vs ₹163.45 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.74% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: IFB Industries reported a net profit of ₹143.56 crore in FY26 vs ₹118.91 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 20.73% on a yearly basis.

IFB Industries Quarterly Result Highlights

  • IFB Industries reported revenue of ₹1,590.51 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,507.23 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 5.53% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • IFB Industries reported an operating profit of ₹57.20 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹55.79 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2.53% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • IFB Industries reported a profit of ₹43.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹42.67 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 0.89% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of IFB Industries stood at ₹35.43 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
74.96%
FII
0.80%
Other DII
1.15%
Retail and other
18.09%
Mutual funds
5.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.92%
Dec 20250.97%
Mar 20260.92%
Jun 20260.80%
1 day
+2.37%

1 week
+0.82%

1 month
-8.58%

1 year
-32.00%

3 years
+33.03%

5 years
+0.24%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹1,169.00 / ₹1,188.50
+2.37%

09 Oct 26
₹1,181.60 / ₹1,161.00
-2.17%

08 Oct 26
₹1,222.00 / ₹1,186.80
-2.40%

07 Oct 26
₹1,212.30 / ₹1,216.00
+0.31%
Show more

IFB Industries Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹5,619.48₹5,091.71₹4,437.84₹4,194.99
Other Income₹33.11₹35.18₹32.37₹22.75
Total Revenue₹5,652.59₹5,126.89₹4,470.21₹4,217.74
Total Expenses₹5,444.78₹4,945.15₹4,373.06₹4,183.15
Profit Before Tax₹192.45₹163.45₹72.99₹32.18
Tax₹48.89₹44.54₹22.63₹17.24
Profit After Tax₹143.56₹118.91₹50.36₹14.94
EPS - Basic₹35.43₹29.35₹12.43₹3.69
EPS - Diluted₹35.43₹29.35₹12.43₹3.69

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹192.45₹163.45₹72.99₹32.18
Income before WC changes₹319.35₹316.19₹223.83₹173.94
Change in Assets-₹21.58-₹132.86-₹66.35-₹113.02
Change in Liabilities₹53.14-₹20.75₹203.26₹47.61
Change in WC₹31.56-₹153.61₹136.91-₹65.41
Cash flow from Operations₹299.02₹118.00₹350.60₹105.53
Cash flow from Investing-₹152.01-₹90.10-₹137.54-₹6.04
Cash flow from Financing-₹138.24-₹23.11-₹185.58-₹94.14
Total Cash Flow₹8.77₹4.79₹27.48₹5.35
Cash (Start of the year)₹109.26₹103.89₹76.02₹70.35
Cash (End of the year)₹120.58₹109.26₹103.89₹76.02

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹837.30₹811.05₹758.96₹862.54
Current Assets₹1,646.43₹1,546.57₹1,420.83₹1,244.25
Total Assets₹2,483.73₹2,357.62₹2,179.79₹2,106.79
Current Liabilities₹1,233.33₹1,263.26₹1,248.81₹1,138.96
Net Current Asset₹413.10₹283.31₹172.02₹105.29
Non-Current Liabilities₹255.54₹252.37₹213.37₹300.36
Equity Capital₹994.86₹841.99₹717.61₹667.47
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,483.73₹2,357.62₹2,179.79₹2,106.79

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹5,443.25₹4,942.28₹4,311.68₹4,104.05
Other Income₹32.66₹34.91₹32.31₹26.15
Total Revenue₹5,475.91₹4,977.19₹4,343.99₹4,130.20
Total Expenses₹5,282.34₹4,805.93₹4,253.63₹4,095.80
Profit Before Tax₹179.61₹171.26₹90.36₹34.40
Tax₹46.27₹42.47₹21.48₹17.16
Profit After Tax₹133.34₹128.79₹68.88₹17.24
EPS - Basic₹32.91₹31.79₹17.00₹4.25
EPS - Diluted₹32.91₹31.79₹17.00₹4.25

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹179.61₹171.26₹90.36₹34.40
Income before WC changes₹302.78₹303.76₹219.40₹171.01
Change in Assets-₹7.59-₹140.14-₹60.43-₹106.01
Change in Liabilities₹45.59-₹17.93₹200.65₹44.75
Change in WC₹38.00-₹158.07₹140.22-₹61.26
Cash flow from Operations₹290.89₹102.64₹349.46₹106.75
Cash flow from Investing-₹145.16-₹88.83-₹139.61-₹6.69
Cash flow from Financing-₹140.39-₹21.58-₹182.74-₹93.17
Total Cash Flow₹5.34-₹7.77₹27.11₹6.89
Cash (Start of the year)₹91.02₹98.79₹71.68₹64.79
Cash (End of the year)₹96.41₹91.02₹98.79₹71.68

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹872.48₹851.40₹782.40₹859.98
Current Assets₹1,571.54₹1,498.87₹1,380.45₹1,211.72
Total Assets₹2,444.02₹2,350.27₹2,162.85₹2,071.70
Current Liabilities₹1,198.25₹1,241.95₹1,223.38₹1,114.78
Net Current Asset₹373.29₹256.92₹157.07₹96.94
Non-Current Liabilities₹252.75₹250.42₹213.36₹300.36
Equity Capital₹993.02₹857.90₹726.11₹656.56
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,444.02₹2,350.27₹2,162.85₹2,071.70
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1
1178.8
5
1178.7
8
1178.6
6
1178.5
7
1178.4
Ask
Qty
1180.8
7
1181.1
2
1181.2
6
1181.3
5
1181.4
5
Bid Total: 27
Ask Total: 25
Buy orders: 52%
Sell orders: 48%
Bearish
3
Neutral
5
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
40.87
Neutral

ATR (14)
41.32
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
51.32
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
83.35
Bearish

ADX(9)
26.08
Bearish

UO(9)
44.27
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.58
Bearish

WillR(14)
-62.58
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1192.92
1186.7

10D
1192.58
1196.08

20D
1216.22
1219.63

50D
1301.95
1262.13

100D
1286.43
1257.24
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
IFB Industries Share Price
IFB Industries
Consumer Durables
Add Stock
Add Another

IFB Industries Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.