GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Share Price

GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Share Price

BSE: 524238
|
Trading

₹ 9.41

+₹0.13 (1.40%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:26 IST

GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. share price is ₹9.41. The stock opened at ₹9.59, compared to its previous close of ₹9.28. During today's trading session, GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹8.90 to ₹9.59, with an average price of ₹9.25 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1.95 and a high of ₹14.30.


₹8.90
1.40% up today
₹9.59
1D LOW
1D HIGH

GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
2,08,317
Average traded price
₹9.36
Last traded time
03:26:50 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
20

Circuit
L
H
₹8.82
₹9.74
52-week
L
H
₹1.95
₹14.30
Mkt Cap Cr
135.94

P/E
46.4

P/B
11.48

ROA
8.18%
ROE
15.34%

ROCE
21.17%

Quick Ratio
0.47

EV/EBITDA
33.42
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Guj. Inject(Ker) has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Guj. Inject(Ker) appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,56,371.7047.43.762.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.13
Aegis Logistics50,887.9834.488.410.19%14.83%15.38%1.6721.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,218.8024.639.5715.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.39
Redington30,657.2820.323.014.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.26
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,399.7561.7510.911.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.23
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,533.250.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,941.6239.322.643.28%6.84%10.45%2.4330.54
SG MART LIMITED9,649.7377.636.045.53%6.96%10.42%2.3441.58
MMTC8,218.5018.393.8816.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.88
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,824.0455.9310.5111.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.31

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD.

GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE659F01022
Sector Market Cap
₹ 135.94 Cr

Gujarat Inject Kerala Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in vegetable trading activities.

GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. reported revenue of ₹36.52 crore in FY26 vs ₹19.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 89.91% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹2.50 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.25 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 100.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. reported a net profit of ₹1.81 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.02 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 77.45% on a yearly basis.

GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. reported revenue of ₹12.45 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹30.70 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 59.45% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹1.69 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.27 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 25.55% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. reported a profit of ₹1.25 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.64 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 23.78% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. stood at ₹1.24 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
0.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
100.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹9.59 / ₹9.41
+1.40%

12 Oct 26
₹9.62 / ₹9.28
-1.28%

09 Oct 26
₹9.59 / ₹9.40
-0.74%

08 Oct 26
₹9.48 / ₹9.47
-0.11%
Show more

GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹36.32₹19.05₹5.79₹0.17
Other Income₹0.20₹0.18₹0.06₹0.43
Total Revenue₹36.52₹19.23₹5.85₹0.61
Total Expenses₹34.01₹17.97₹5.74₹0.55
Profit Before Tax₹2.50₹1.25₹0.11₹0.06
Tax₹0.69₹0.24₹0.02₹0.01
Profit After Tax₹1.81₹1.02₹0.08₹0.04
EPS - Basic₹1.24₹1.13₹0.09₹0.05
EPS - Diluted₹1.24₹1.13₹0.09₹0.05

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.50₹1.25₹0.11₹0.06
Income before WC changes₹2.31₹1.07₹0.10₹0.06
Change in Assets-₹3.30-₹6.15-₹5.52-₹0.19
Change in Liabilities₹22.90₹1.79-₹0.59₹0.20
Change in WC₹19.60-₹4.36-₹6.11₹0.01
Cash flow from Operations₹21.22-₹3.52-₹6.03₹0.05
Cash flow from Investing-₹20.57₹0.18₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00₹0.45₹8.88₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹0.65-₹2.89₹2.86₹0.05
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.03₹2.92₹0.06₹0.01
Cash (End of the year)₹0.68₹0.03₹2.92₹0.06

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹25.10₹1.98₹0.00₹0.23
Current Assets₹11.56₹9.98₹8.69₹0.07
Total Assets₹36.67₹11.95₹8.69₹0.30
Current Liabilities₹24.84₹1.94₹0.14₹0.73
Net Current Asset-₹13.27₹8.04₹8.55-₹0.66
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.42
Equity Capital₹11.83₹10.01₹8.55-₹0.84
Total Equity & Liabilities₹36.67₹11.95₹8.69₹0.30
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
40.46
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.45
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
50
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
62.74
Neutral

ADX(9)
20.32
Bearish

UO(9)
54.61
Neutral

ROC(12)
0.11
Bullish

WillR(14)
-50
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
9.41
9.38

10D
9.38
9.41

20D
9.48
9.62

50D
10.45
10.25

100D
11.19
10.32
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct2L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct2L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Share Price
GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD.
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

GUJARAT INJECT (KERALA) LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.