Gian Life Care Limited Share Price

Gian Life Care Limited Share Price

₹ 4.46

+₹0.11 (2.53%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:27 IST

Gian Life Care Limited Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Gian Life Care Limited share price is ₹4.46. The stock opened at ₹4.48, compared to its previous close of ₹4.35. During today's trading session, Gian Life Care Limited share price moved in the range of ₹4.28 to ₹4.49, with an average price of ₹4.38 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹4.26 and a high of ₹13.98.


₹4.28
2.53% up today
₹4.49
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Gian Life Care Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
4,854
Average traded price
₹4.43
Last traded time
03:27:14 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
150

Circuit
L
H
₹4.23
₹4.67
52-week
L
H
₹4.26
₹13.98
Mkt Cap Cr
4.50

P/E
-4.73

P/B
0.24

ROA
-2.81%
ROE
-3.76%

ROCE
-1.02%

Quick Ratio
1.4

EV/EBITDA
53.95
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Gian Lifecare has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Gian Lifecare appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Gian Lifecare earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Apollo Hospitals1,12,225.3651.6711.849.79%20.48%17.27%0.9828.99
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L89,254.9298.485.434.07%10.59%9.51%1.1736.12
Max Healthcare84,580.6658.057.878.46%13.42%12.97%0.8436.44
Aster DM Healthcare59,426.27163.8814.134.47%8.48%10.1%1.968.39
Fortis Healthcare57,188.0853.425.786.7%10.53%12.56%0.828.66
Global Health35,176.8963.78.889.35%14.05%15.26%2.5433.4
Narayana Hrudayalaya35,140.8642.427.636.55%17.76%11.42%2.0721.62
Dr. Lal Path Labs32,084.3060.5113.1817.36%20.13%25.56%3.3834.78
KRISHNA INST OF MED SCI L29,589.46152.167.92.51%10.74%7.99%0.6839.28
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTD16,590.53114.9912.469.42%15.36%19.08%1.680.0

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Gian Life Care Limited

Gian Life Care Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE063601012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4.50 Cr

Gian Life Care Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Gian Life Care Limited reported revenue of ₹6.89 crore in FY25 vs ₹13.79 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 50.04% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Gian Life Care Limited reported an operating profit of ₹0.04 crore in FY25 vs ₹5.75 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 99.30% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Gian Life Care Limited reported a net loss of ₹0.04 crore in FY25 vs ₹4.15 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 100.96% on a yearly basis.

Gian Life Care Limited Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Gian Life Care Limited reported revenue of ₹1.21 crore in Dec 2025, compared with ₹0.75 crore in Sep 2025, representing an increase of 61.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Gian Life Care Limited reported an operating profit of ₹0.08 crore in Dec 2025, compared with ₹0.55 crore in Sep 2025, representing an increase of 114.55% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Gian Life Care Limited reported a profit of ₹0.10 crore in Dec 2025, compared with ₹0.51 crore in Sep 2025, reflecting an increase of 119.61% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Gian Life Care Limited stood at ₹0.04 during Dec 2025.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
30.17%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
69.83%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jun 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹4.48 / ₹4.45
+2.30%

12 Oct 26
₹4.37 / ₹4.35
+1.64%

09 Oct 26
₹4.64 / ₹4.28
-4.46%

08 Oct 26
₹4.73 / ₹4.48
-4.48%
Show more

Gian Life Care Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹6.63₹13.12₹11.92₹15.93
Other Income₹0.26₹0.67₹0.69₹0.51
Total Revenue₹6.90₹13.79₹12.62₹16.43
Total Expenses₹6.86₹8.04₹11.02₹10.59
Profit Before Tax₹0.04₹5.75₹1.59₹5.85
Tax₹0.08₹1.60₹0.53₹1.48
Profit After Tax-₹0.04₹4.15₹1.06₹4.37
EPS - Basic-₹0.04₹4.01₹1.03₹4.23
EPS - Diluted-₹0.04₹4.01₹1.03₹4.23

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹0.04₹5.75₹1.59₹5.85
Income before WC changes₹0.91₹6.08₹1.85₹7.78
Change in Assets-₹2.94-₹3.72-₹3.13-₹2.70
Change in Liabilities₹2.33-₹1.65₹3.53₹1.38
Change in WC-₹0.62-₹5.37₹0.40-₹1.31
Cash flow from Operations₹0.27₹0.70₹2.22₹5.79
Cash flow from Investing₹0.25-₹0.32-₹0.94-₹4.12
Cash flow from Financing₹0.45-₹0.16-₹0.37₹0.67
Total Cash Flow₹0.97₹0.22₹0.91₹2.34
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.99₹5.77₹4.85₹2.51
Cash (End of the year)₹6.96₹5.99₹5.77₹4.85

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹17.60₹19.44₹16.75₹12.64
Current Assets₹18.33₹13.20₹11.50₹10.42
Total Assets₹35.93₹32.64₹28.24₹23.06
Current Liabilities₹12.60₹10.06₹10.78₹6.91
Net Current Asset₹5.73₹3.14₹0.72₹3.51
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.10₹3.30₹2.35₹2.13
Equity Capital₹19.23₹19.28₹15.12₹14.03
Total Equity & Liabilities₹35.93₹32.64₹28.24₹23.06

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹6.63₹13.12₹11.92₹15.93
Other Income₹0.25₹0.64₹0.69₹0.51
Total Revenue₹6.88₹13.76₹12.62₹16.43
Total Expenses₹6.58₹7.85₹10.83₹10.58
Profit Before Tax₹0.30₹5.91₹1.79₹5.85
Tax₹0.14₹1.62₹0.53₹1.48
Profit After Tax₹0.16₹4.30₹1.26₹4.37
EPS - Basic₹0.15₹4.15₹1.22₹4.23
EPS - Diluted₹0.15₹4.15₹1.22₹4.23

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹0.30₹5.91₹1.79₹5.85
Income before WC changes₹0.92₹6.19₹2.04₹7.78
Change in Assets-₹2.97-₹3.60-₹3.20-₹2.70
Change in Liabilities₹2.33-₹1.83₹3.50₹1.38
Change in WC-₹0.65-₹5.42₹0.30-₹1.32
Cash flow from Operations₹0.25₹0.75₹2.32₹5.79
Cash flow from Investing₹0.23₹0.33-₹0.94-₹4.23
Cash flow from Financing₹0.49-₹0.86-₹0.37₹0.67
Total Cash Flow₹0.97₹0.22₹1.01₹2.23
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.97₹5.75₹4.74₹2.51
Cash (End of the year)₹6.95₹5.97₹5.75₹4.74

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹17.24₹18.89₹16.93₹12.75
Current Assets₹18.32₹13.18₹11.48₹10.31
Total Assets₹35.55₹32.07₹28.40₹23.06
Current Liabilities₹12.13₹9.62₹10.74₹6.90
Net Current Asset₹6.19₹3.56₹0.74₹3.41
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.66₹2.84₹2.35₹2.13
Equity Capital₹19.76₹19.62₹15.31₹14.03
Total Equity & Liabilities₹35.55₹32.07₹28.40₹23.06
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
4.45
106
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 106
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
42.51
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.23
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
37.74
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
59.09
Neutral

ADX(9)
47.05
Bearish

UO(9)
48.56
Neutral

ROC(12)
-4.09
Bearish

WillR(14)
-62.26
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
4.45
4.45

10D
4.57
4.52

20D
4.62
4.6

50D
4.74
4.76

100D
4.98
5.21
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Gian Life Care Limited Share Price
Gian Life Care Limited
Healthcare Services
Add Stock
Add Another

Gian Life Care Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.