ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Share Price

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Share Price

NSE: EIEL
|
Engineering

₹ 183.34

+₹4.47 (2.50%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:55 IST

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L share price is ₹183.34. The stock opened at ₹178.00, compared to its previous close of ₹178.87. During today's trading session, ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L share price moved in the range of ₹176.28 to ₹183.80, with an average price of ₹180.04 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹134.71 and a high of ₹257.66. On the performance front, ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L share price has declined by 7.95% over the last six months and is down 25.63% on a year-on-year basis.


₹176.28
2.50% up today
₹183.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Returns Calculator

Volume
11,99,924
Average traded price
₹179.00
Last traded time
03:55:26 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
100

Circuit
L
H
₹143.10
₹214.64
52-week
L
H
₹134.71
₹257.66
Mkt Cap Cr
3,144.62

P/E
16.45

P/B
2.61

ROA
9.36%
ROE
14.84%

ROCE
17.04%

Quick Ratio
2.49

EV/EBITDA
10.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Enviro Infra has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Enviro Infra appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Enviro Infra earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Larsen & Toubro4,99,436.1225.454.574.38%14.72%15.13%1.2114.86
RVNL40,199.1944.844.094.13%8.91%10.68%1.8926.12
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD29,586.2349.133.762.11%9.86%6.62%2.1616.76
Kalpataru Power Transmission23,796.3021.453.114.07%13.37%15.81%1.1610.27
IRB Infrastructure Developers21,571.3122.621.01.77%4.06%6.02%1.149.09
ITD Cementation India19,542.5633.178.328.49%24.91%31.25%1.0815.85
Engineers India16,644.8821.235.2913.8%21.99%28.14%1.314.14
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD15,459.69382.682.961.02%1.18%2.64%0.9731.65
VA Tech Wabag12,266.6631.124.786.44%14.42%17.57%1.6918.86
Techno Electric & Engineering11,118.2425.792.677.26%11.4%13.41%4.0618.44

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Share Price
ISIN
INE0LLY01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 3,144.62 Cr

Enviro Infra Engineers Limited is engaged in the business of designing, construction, operation and maintenance of water and wastewater treatment plants (WWTPs) and water supply scheme projects (WSSPs) for government authorities/bodies. WWTPs include sewage treatment plants (STPs), sewerage schemes (SS) and common effluent treatment plants (CETPs), while WSSPs include water treatment plants (WTPs) along with pumping stations and laying of pipelines for the supply of water. The treatment process installed at most of the STPs and CETPs is zero liquid discharge compliant, and the treated water can be used for horticulture, washing, refrigeration and other process industries. Its segments include EPC & O&M (water and waste water treatment) and Renewable Energy. Its renewable business comprises generation and sale of electricity from renewable energy sources. Its EPC & O&M business comprises engineering, procurement, construction, and operation and maintenance activities related to WWTPs.

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L reported revenue of ₹1,187.97 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,085.47 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 9.44% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L reported an operating profit of ₹249.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹240.55 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 3.77% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L reported a net profit of ₹188.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹177.16 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 6.33% on a yearly basis.

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L reported revenue of ₹365.18 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹438.90 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 16.80% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L reported an operating profit of ₹58.53 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹71.05 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 17.62% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L reported a profit of ₹45.21 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹54.29 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 16.72% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L stood at ₹10.42 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
70.19%
FII
0.66%
Other DII
0.61%
Retail and other
28.45%
Mutual funds
0.09%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.42%
Dec 20250.40%
Mar 20260.58%
Jun 20260.66%
1 day
+2.50%

1 week
-1.19%

1 month
-11.48%

1 year
-25.63%

3 years
-11.46%

5 years
-11.46%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹178.00 / ₹183.34
+2.50%

12 Oct 26
₹180.31 / ₹178.87
-0.61%

09 Oct 26
₹180.96 / ₹179.96
-0.55%

08 Oct 26
₹187.01 / ₹180.96
-3.44%
Show more

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,145.60₹1,066.06₹728.92₹338.10
Other Income₹42.37₹19.41₹9.09₹3.56
Total Revenue₹1,187.97₹1,085.47₹738.00₹341.66
Total Expenses₹929.60₹844.92₹591.02₹267.07
Profit Before Tax₹249.62₹240.55₹146.99₹74.59
Tax₹61.24₹63.40₹40.53₹19.25
Profit After Tax₹188.38₹177.15₹106.46₹55.34
EPS - Basic₹10.42₹11.76₹7.97₹4.29
EPS - Diluted₹10.41₹11.76₹7.97₹4.29

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹249.62₹240.55₹146.99₹74.59
Income before WC changes₹281.13₹275.30₹170.57₹81.94
Change in Assets-₹401.87-₹310.12-₹307.18-₹55.17
Change in Liabilities₹120.79₹48.54₹58.42₹97.89
Change in WC-₹281.09-₹261.58-₹248.76₹42.72
Cash flow from Operations-₹63.09-₹58.58-₹102.17₹101.09
Cash flow from Investing-₹122.03-₹263.13-₹106.18-₹141.00
Cash flow from Financing₹74.71₹483.21₹206.84₹42.05
Total Cash Flow-₹110.41₹161.50-₹1.51₹2.14
Cash (Start of the year)₹162.37₹0.87₹2.38₹0.24
Cash (End of the year)₹51.96₹162.37₹0.87₹2.38

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹678.27₹274.86₹200.12₹115.22
Current Assets₹1,363.96₹1,223.49₹561.07₹232.36
Total Assets₹2,042.23₹1,498.34₹761.19₹347.58
Current Liabilities₹533.77₹398.28₹364.99₹160.24
Net Current Asset₹830.19₹825.21₹196.08₹72.12
Non-Current Liabilities₹271.03₹106.27₹105.61₹60.46
Equity Capital₹1,237.43₹993.79₹290.59₹126.89
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,042.23₹1,498.34₹761.19₹347.58

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,015.10₹1,045.68₹726.07₹333.92
Other Income₹41.75₹25.47₹13.47₹4.73
Total Revenue₹1,056.85₹1,071.15₹739.53₹338.66
Total Expenses₹819.24₹836.21₹584.96₹263.04
Profit Before Tax₹228.86₹234.93₹154.57₹75.61
Tax₹57.98₹61.57₹40.49₹19.55
Profit After Tax₹170.88₹173.37₹114.08₹56.06
EPS - Basic₹9.73₹11.57₹8.39₹4.15
EPS - Diluted₹9.73₹11.57₹8.39₹4.15

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹228.86₹234.93₹154.57₹75.61
Income before WC changes₹240.47₹256.53₹168.22₹81.11
Change in Assets-₹311.60-₹261.68-₹253.50-₹62.57
Change in Liabilities₹54.00₹30.76₹64.68₹90.75
Change in WC-₹257.60-₹230.92-₹188.82₹28.18
Cash flow from Operations-₹78.49-₹46.80-₹44.54₹86.13
Cash flow from Investing-₹52.12-₹262.25-₹115.90-₹119.83
Cash flow from Financing₹23.66₹457.65₹160.31₹33.82
Total Cash Flow-₹106.95₹148.60-₹0.13₹0.12
Cash (Start of the year)₹148.77₹0.17₹0.30₹0.19
Cash (End of the year)₹41.82₹148.77₹0.17₹0.30

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹370.00₹176.34₹152.20₹95.37
Current Assets₹1,282.46₹1,211.15₹553.33₹237.58
Total Assets₹1,652.45₹1,387.49₹705.53₹332.94
Current Liabilities₹444.36₹378.02₹363.50₹177.16
Net Current Asset₹838.10₹833.13₹189.82₹60.42
Non-Current Liabilities₹41.61₹13.27₹45.21₹28.18
Equity Capital₹1,166.48₹996.20₹296.81₹127.60
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,652.45₹1,387.49₹705.53₹332.94
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
339
183.34
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 339
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
34.11
Neutral

ATR (14)
6.52
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
8.7
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
12.25
Bullish

ADX(9)
30.64
Bearish

UO(9)
35.19
Neutral

ROC(12)
-12.03
Bearish

WillR(14)
-94.62
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
182.55
181.81

10D
185.15
185.39

20D
192.94
190.28

50D
199.41
197.52

100D
204.74
198.88
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct11L
12 Oct3L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct3L
7 Oct4L
Average5L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Share Price
ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS L Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.