CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Share Price

CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 544151
|
Consumer Food

₹ 88.70

+₹0.50 (0.57%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 12:28 IST

CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, CHATHA FOODS LIMITED share price is ₹88.70. The stock opened at ₹88.10, compared to its previous close of ₹88.20. During today's trading session, CHATHA FOODS LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹88.10 to ₹88.70, with an average price of ₹88.40 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹60.00 and a high of ₹127.99.


₹88.10
0.57% up today
₹88.70
1D LOW
1D HIGH

CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
2,000
Average traded price
₹88.40
Last traded time
12:28:00 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,000

Circuit
L
H
₹83.80
₹92.60
52-week
L
H
₹60.00
₹127.99
Mkt Cap Cr
218.41

P/E
22.76

P/B
1.64

ROA
4.57%
ROE
7.46%

ROCE
8.47%

Quick Ratio
0.89

EV/EBITDA
14.17
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Chatha Foods has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Chatha Foods appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Chatha Foods earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Unilever4,28,095.5328.598.7818.77%22.41%26.21%0.9221.42
ITC3,33,562.3615.994.4521.52%28.53%37.26%1.9211.64
Nestle India2,54,749.6066.8649.428.91%67.85%84.03%0.4243.65
Varun Beverages1,48,965.0652.658.5912.13%15.51%19.85%1.2130.02
Britannia Industries1,15,664.9644.1122.5526.82%49.61%51.85%0.830.62
Lenskart1,14,281.11168.7412.94.64%5.65%7.0%1.8554.61
Marico1,01,077.8651.7924.0119.37%41.85%40.56%1.0438.05
Tata Consumer Products94,812.8057.754.355.04%7.08%8.9%1.0330.45
Godrej Consumer Products87,390.2445.356.868.97%14.71%17.09%0.727.99
Dabur India66,700.7834.285.8411.14%16.59%20.18%1.2522.1

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About CHATHA FOODS LIMITED

CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0AH901011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 218.41 Cr

Chatha Foods Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of food processing in India. It is engaged in frozen and ready to eat meat, vegetarian product and vegan foods manufacturer and retails an array of ready to eat and frozen meat and vegan products under the brand Tempter and The Field Grill. The Company is the supplier of frozen chicken products to Domino’s, Subway, Cafe Coffee Day, and several other quick service restaurants in India. It has a diversified product portfolio, which includes Non-Vegetarian, Vegetarian, and Plant-Based. It manufactures and sells non-vegetarian products, such as pizza toppings, sandwich fillings, burger patties, and snacks. It manufactures and sells vegetarian products such as pizza toppings, sandwich fillings, burger patties, and taco fillings. It also manufactures and sells plant-based products such as plant-based sausages, salami, pepperoni; Indian snacks like kebabs, tikkas, and plant-based nuggets and burger patties.

CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: CHATHA FOODS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹166.11 crore in FY26 vs ₹158.31 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 4.93% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: CHATHA FOODS LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹8.67 crore in FY26 vs ₹8.31 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 4.33% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: CHATHA FOODS LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹6.40 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.06 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5.61% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
55.77%
FII
2.86%
Other DII
13.35%
Retail and other
28.03%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20252.87%
Mar 20262.87%
Jun 20262.86%
Aug 20262.86%
1 day
-2.27%

1 week
-13.36%

1 month
-20.18%

1 year
-10.39%

3 years
+27.49%

5 years
+27.49%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹86.10 / ₹88.20
-2.27%

12 Oct 26
₹90.30 / ₹90.25
-5.00%

09 Oct 26
₹95.60 / ₹95.00
-5.00%

08 Oct 26
₹100.60 / ₹100.00
-0.60%
Show more

CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Revenue₹165.72₹157.17
Other Income₹0.39₹1.14
Total Revenue₹166.12₹158.31
Total Expenses₹157.44₹150.00
Profit Before Tax₹8.67₹8.31
Tax₹2.28₹2.25
Profit After Tax₹6.40₹6.06
EPS - Basic₹2.66₹2.67
EPS - Diluted₹2.66₹2.67

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Profit before tax₹8.67₹8.31
Income before WC changes₹12.29₹11.32
Change in Assets₹1.03-₹12.60
Change in Liabilities-₹1.03₹2.78
Change in WC₹0.00-₹9.82
Cash flow from Operations₹10.00-₹1.07
Cash flow from Investing-₹41.31-₹24.24
Cash flow from Financing₹36.17₹21.13
Total Cash Flow₹4.86-₹4.18
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.87₹5.05
Cash (End of the year)₹5.73₹0.87

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Non-Current Assets₹114.97₹56.17
Current Assets₹48.54₹58.14
Total Assets₹163.50₹114.30
Current Liabilities₹38.62₹23.80
Net Current Asset₹9.92₹34.34
Non-Current Liabilities₹27.84₹7.96
Equity Capital₹97.04₹82.55
Total Equity & Liabilities₹163.50₹114.30

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹165.80₹157.17₹133.80₹117.23
Other Income₹0.35₹1.14₹0.03₹0.01
Total Revenue₹166.15₹158.31₹133.83₹117.24
Total Expenses₹157.18₹150.00₹125.27₹113.87
Profit Before Tax₹8.97₹8.31₹8.56₹3.37
Tax₹2.28₹2.25₹2.39₹0.92
Profit After Tax₹6.70₹6.06₹6.17₹2.45
EPS - Basic₹2.78₹2.67₹3.71₹1.48
EPS - Diluted₹2.78₹2.67₹3.71₹1.48

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹8.97₹8.31₹8.56₹3.37
Income before WC changes₹12.63₹11.32₹12.18₹7.35
Change in Assets₹1.34-₹12.60-₹3.83-₹4.61
Change in Liabilities-₹1.59₹2.78-₹0.95₹0.91
Change in WC-₹0.25-₹9.82-₹4.78-₹3.70
Cash flow from Operations₹10.10-₹1.07₹5.09₹3.15
Cash flow from Investing-₹19.72-₹24.24-₹26.20-₹1.70
Cash flow from Financing₹13.08₹21.13₹26.06-₹1.38
Total Cash Flow₹3.46-₹4.18₹4.95₹0.07
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.87₹5.05₹0.09₹0.02
Cash (End of the year)₹4.33₹0.87₹5.05₹0.09

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹94.15₹56.17₹31.47₹32.06
Current Assets₹41.71₹58.14₹52.04₹19.36
Total Assets₹135.86₹114.30₹83.51₹51.42
Current Liabilities₹31.11₹23.80₹20.00₹23.43
Net Current Asset₹10.60₹34.34₹32.04-₹4.07
Non-Current Liabilities₹15.50₹7.96₹5.74₹6.24
Equity Capital₹89.24₹82.55₹57.77₹21.75
Total Equity & Liabilities₹135.86₹114.30₹83.51₹51.42
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1000
88.5
1000
88
1000
87.05
1000
87
2000
86.6
Ask
Qty
90.9
1000
91.15
1000
92.55
1000
92.6
2000
0
0
Bid Total: 6000
Ask Total: 5000
Buy orders: 55%
Sell orders: 45%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
31.33
Neutral

ATR (14)
4.77
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
10.96
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
25.92
Bearish

UO(9)
41.76
Neutral

ROC(12)
-13.19
Bearish

WillR(14)
-90.2
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
94.81
93.68

10D
99.52
97.37

20D
101.43
100.88

50D
107.05
102.02

100D
94.79
97.16
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Share Price
CHATHA FOODS LIMITED
Consumer Food
Add Stock
Add Another

CHATHA FOODS LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.