CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED Share Price
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED Returns Calculator
About CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED
Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd is an India-based company. The Company is primarily engaged in the construction of residential complexes. Its completed projects are Jaihind Valley and Dreamvalley Township. Dreamvalley is fully secured with a compound wall all around the 8.5 acre flat with well laid B.T. Roads, water/sewer lines, and it contains a play area for children, a swimming pool, community center, tennis court, round clock security, overhead water tank, solar electric fencing, and other facilities.
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED Financial Highlights
- Revenue: CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.00 crore in FY25.
- Operating Profit: CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹0.37 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.31 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 19.35% on a year-on-year basis.
- Net Profit: CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹0.37 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.31 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 19.35% on a yearly basis.
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights
- CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2026.
- CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹0.09 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.10 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 10.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
- CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED reported a loss of ₹0.09 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.10 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 10.00% on a QoQ basis.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED stood at ₹0.12 during Jun 2026.
| Sep 2025 | 0.01% |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 0.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 0.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 0.01% |
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED Shareholder Returns
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED Share Price History
| Name | Mkt Cap Cr | P/E | P/B | ROE | D/E | ROCE | Book Value | Div. Yield | Turnover | EPS(TTM) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF | 1,65,846.00 | 37.31 | 3.65 | 9.71% | 0.00 | 6.65% | 127.61 | 1.19% | 0.08 | 15.14 |
| Macrotech Developers | 1,21,086.00 | 29.33 | 5.30 | 14.72% | 0.48 | 15.00% | 217.84 | 0.36% | 0.27 | 29.25 |
| Oberoi Realty | 68,357.20 | 25.96 | 3.81 | 13.99% | 0.18 | 16.39% | 442.60 | 0.43% | 0.23 | 54.53 |
| The Phoenix Mills | 67,491.10 | 42.34 | 6.28 | 11.14% | 0.12 | 13.99% | 153.88 | 0.13% | 0.09 | 7.57 |
| Prestige Estate | 67,473.90 | 53.74 | 4.18 | 7.35% | 0.76 | 9.65% | 277.79 | 0.13% | 0.14 | 4.25 |
| Godrej Properties | 59,040.40 | 37.09 | 3.08 | 9.66% | 0.85 | 7.66% | 590.69 | 0.51% | 0.02 | 11.58 |
| Prime Focus | 22,323.60 | 150.75 | 10.45 | 10.47% | 0.03 | 10.82% | 91.11 | 0.00% | 0.00 | -0.05 |
| Anant Raj | 21,141.00 | 36.45 | 3.66 | 9.59% | 0.06 | 10.33% | 140.66 | 0.17% | 0.27 | 8.50 |
| Brigade Enter | 20,877.30 | 26.64 | 3.06 | 9.45% | 0.48 | 9.82% | 194.43 | 0.23% | 0.16 | 11.35 |
| Century Textiles | 15,176.70 | -121.61 | 4.02 | -8.10% | 0.89 | -3.95% | 420.15 | 0.18% | 0.02 | 31.84 |
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED Financials
Income Statement · Standalone
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 |
| Other Income | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 |
| Total Revenue | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 |
| Total Expenses | ₹0.31 | ₹0.30 | ₹0.39 | ₹0.51 |
| Profit Before Tax | -₹0.31 | -₹0.30 | -₹0.39 | -₹0.51 |
| Tax | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 |
| Profit After Tax | -₹0.31 | -₹0.30 | -₹0.39 | -₹0.51 |
| EPS - Basic | -₹0.12 | -₹0.16 | -₹0.16 | -₹0.20 |
| EPS - Diluted | -₹0.12 | -₹0.16 | -₹0.16 | -₹0.20 |
Cash Flow · Standalone
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit before tax | -₹0.31 | -₹0.30 | -₹0.39 | -₹0.51 |
| Income before WC changes | -₹0.28 | -₹0.27 | -₹0.36 | -₹0.48 |
| Change in Assets | -₹0.02 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.03 | ₹0.00 |
| Change in Liabilities | -₹0.17 | ₹0.02 | ₹0.08 | ₹0.21 |
| Change in WC | -₹0.19 | ₹0.03 | ₹0.11 | ₹0.21 |
| Cash flow from Operations | -₹0.47 | -₹0.24 | -₹0.26 | -₹0.27 |
| Cash flow from Investing | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 |
| Cash flow from Financing | ₹0.46 | ₹0.25 | ₹0.25 | ₹0.27 |
| Total Cash Flow | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 |
| Cash (Start of the year) | ₹0.01 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.01 |
| Cash (End of the year) | ₹0.01 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.01 |
Balance Sheet · Standalone
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Current Assets | ₹1.89 | ₹1.90 | ₹1.94 | ₹1.98 |
| Current Assets | ₹4.14 | ₹4.14 | ₹4.14 | ₹4.16 |
| Total Assets | ₹6.03 | ₹6.04 | ₹6.08 | ₹6.14 |
| Current Liabilities | ₹3.36 | ₹3.06 | ₹2.80 | ₹2.47 |
| Net Current Asset | ₹0.78 | ₹1.08 | ₹1.34 | ₹1.70 |
| Non-Current Liabilities | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 |
| Equity Capital | ₹2.67 | ₹2.98 | ₹3.28 | ₹3.67 |
| Total Equity & Liabilities | ₹6.03 | ₹6.04 | ₹6.08 | ₹6.14 |
| 2 Sep | 0L |
|---|---|
| 1 Sep | 0L |
| 31 Aug | 0L |
| 28 Aug | 0L |
| 27 Aug | 0L |
| Average | 0L |
Popular Stocks
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED Share Price FAQs
What is CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED share price today?
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED share price is ₹5.03 as on 02 Sep, 2026, 15:14 IST.
How has the CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED share price performed in the past?
In the last 1 year, CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED delivered a return of 6.34%. The CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED share price hit a high of ₹6.26 and low of ₹3.58.
How much is the Mutual Fund shareholding in CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED shares?
The Mutual Fund Shareholding in CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED was 0.00% at the end of Jun 2026.
What is the the 52-week high and low of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED shares ?
The 52-week high and low of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED share is ₹6.26 and ₹3.58 as of 02 Sep, 2026.
What is the market cap of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED?
The market capitalisation of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED is ₹12.61 Crores as on 02 Sep, 2026.
What are the stock symbols of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED?
The stock symbol of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED is 538596 on the BSE, and the ISIN is INE222B01028.
What was yesterday's closing price for CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED shares ?
CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED shares closed yesterday at ₹5.03 on BSE
How to buy CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED shares?
To buy CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED shares, open a demat account with Upstox and complete the KYC process. Once your account is set up, search for the stock and place your order.
Can I buy CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED shares on Holidays?
No, shares of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED or any other publicly traded company cannot be bought or sold on holidays when the stock exchanges are closed. You can only buy or sell CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED shares on days when the stock exchanges are open for trading. It's important to check the NSE & BSE holidays calendar, before placing any trades to avoid any inconvenience.
What is the PE and PB ratio of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED?
The PE and PB ratio of CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED is -35.93 and 5.49 respectively, as on 02 Sep, 2026, 15:14 IST.