C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. Share Price

BSE: 507515
|
Chemicals

₹ 27.00

+₹0.22 (0.82%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:00 IST

C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. share price is ₹27.00. The stock opened at ₹27.99, compared to its previous close of ₹26.78. During today's trading session, C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹25.00 to ₹27.99, with an average price of ₹26.49 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹13.91 and a high of ₹30.00.


₹25.00
0.82% up today
₹27.99
1D LOW
1D HIGH

C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
603
Average traded price
₹26.50
Last traded time
03:00:15 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
100

Circuit
L
H
₹24.11
₹29.45
52-week
L
H
₹13.91
₹30.00
Mkt Cap Cr
13.13

P/E
27.9

P/B
5.1

ROA
1.35%
ROE
5.35%

ROCE
6.22%

Quick Ratio
0.28

EV/EBITDA
13.37
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
C J Gelatine outperforming all market indices
Step 2 of 5
Valuation
Expensive
C J Gelatine PE is significantly higher than its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Pidilite Industries1,50,361.9956.9114.0617.34%22.61%29.97%1.937.24
SRF73,809.7834.145.268.95%13.07%13.18%0.6820.36
Linde India51,034.9693.9312.039.41%12.87%17.16%0.7651.68
Gujarat Fluorochemicals50,509.0383.336.45.05%7.13%8.93%0.9737.98
Navin Fluorine43,445.0055.0210.9312.38%16.69%18.14%2.1934.39
Himadri Speciality Chemicals33,294.3341.47.0712.75%15.96%19.45%1.6727.7
Godrej Industries33,629.5315.223.011.75%11.1%9.34%0.3512.5
Aether Industries22,784.8096.889.287.35%8.94%10.61%0.9659.37
Deepak Nitrite22,108.6328.223.799.02%9.43%10.74%1.7317.14
Castrol India19,184.0318.7510.0646.22%46.94%71.77%1.2812.07

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD.

ISIN
INE557D01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 13.13 Cr

C.J. Gelatine Products Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing of gelatine, which includes edible gelatine and pharmaceutical grade gelatine and related products like di-calcium phosphate and ossein. The Company offers a range of products, such as Edible Gelatine, Pharmaceutical Gelatine, Technical Gelatine, Ossein, Di-Calcium Phosphate (DCP) and Photographic Gelatine. It offers gelatin as a food ingredient for dairy products, frozen foods, gelatin desserts, meat products, wine, beer, juices, among others. The Pharmaceutical Gelatine product is used in the manufacture of various pharmaceutical dosage forms, including hard capsules, soft elastic gelatin capsules (Soft gels), tableting, tablet coating, granulation, encapsulation, and micro-encapsulation. The Technical gelatine product is used in various applications, such as coating and sizing, printing processes, protective colloidal applications, coated abrasives, adhesives, gelatin films and light filters, and cosmetics.

C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. reported revenue of ₹42.14 crore in FY26 vs ₹41.64 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 1.20% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.29 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.19 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 52.63% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.08 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 162.50% on a yearly basis.

C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. reported revenue of ₹10.66 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹11.37 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 6.24% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.12 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.34 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 64.71% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.14 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.17 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 17.65% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. stood at ₹0.58 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
61.37%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
38.62%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-1.87%

1 week
+3.68%

1 month
+3.84%

1 year
+48.37%

3 years
+7.59%

5 years
+21.73%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹28.89 / ₹26.78
-1.87%

12 Oct 26
₹26.51 / ₹27.29
+3.45%

09 Oct 26
₹30.00 / ₹26.38
-5.65%

08 Oct 26
₹29.39 / ₹27.96
+4.25%
Show more

C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹42.10₹41.29₹40.89₹36.80
Other Income₹0.04₹0.35₹0.24₹0.59
Total Revenue₹42.14₹41.63₹41.13₹37.40
Total Expenses₹41.85₹41.44₹40.91₹37.08
Profit Before Tax₹0.29₹0.19-₹2.57₹0.32
Tax₹0.09₹0.11-₹0.62₹0.09
Profit After Tax₹0.21₹0.08-₹1.95₹0.23
EPS - Basic₹0.58₹0.05-₹4.05₹0.48
EPS - Diluted₹0.58₹0.05-₹4.05₹0.48

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.29₹0.19-₹2.57₹0.32
Income before WC changes₹2.60₹2.30₹2.23₹1.55
Change in Assets-₹1.84-₹0.35₹2.43-₹0.77
Change in Liabilities-₹1.32-₹1.40-₹2.82₹0.12
Change in WC-₹3.16-₹1.75-₹0.39-₹0.65
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.58₹0.46₹1.76₹0.80
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.68-₹0.55-₹0.44-₹0.36
Cash flow from Financing₹1.27₹0.09-₹1.31-₹0.45
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01
Cash (End of the year)₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹7.30₹7.72₹8.29₹8.09
Current Assets₹26.87₹25.11₹24.81₹27.37
Total Assets₹34.17₹32.83₹33.10₹35.46
Current Liabilities₹15.18₹14.89₹16.81₹18.23
Net Current Asset₹11.69₹10.22₹8.00₹9.14
Non-Current Liabilities₹15.09₹13.76₹11.56₹10.00
Equity Capital₹3.90₹4.19₹4.73₹7.23
Total Equity & Liabilities₹34.17₹32.83₹33.10₹35.46
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
53.79
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.75
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
50.99
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
38.93
Neutral

ADX(9)
23.4
Bearish

UO(9)
62
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.24
Bearish

WillR(14)
-49.01
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
27.05
26.82

10D
26.39
26.68

20D
26.52
26.33

50D
23.98
24.8

100D
22.44
23.01
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD.
Chemicals
Add Stock
Add Another

C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.