BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Share Price

BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Share Price

NSE: BLUECOAST
|
Hotel

₹ 23.07

+₹0.29 (1.27%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED share price is ₹23.07. The stock opened at ₹23.00, compared to its previous close of ₹22.78. During today's trading session, BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹21.29 to ₹23.07, with an average price of ₹22.18 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹18.57 and a high of ₹55.72. On the performance front, BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED share price has declined by 6.34% over the last six months and is down 52.76% on a year-on-year basis.


₹21.29
1.27% up today
₹23.07
1D LOW
1D HIGH

BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
4,881
Average traded price
₹22.85
Last traded time
03:28:57 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
10

Circuit
L
H
₹20.51
₹25.05
52-week
L
H
₹18.57
₹55.72
Mkt Cap Cr
45.50

P/E
-42.81

P/B
-0.79

ROA
-15.46%
ROE
7.62%

ROCE
-14.93%

Quick Ratio
0.11

EV/EBITDA
40.85
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
Blu.Coast Hotel. has underperformed the market
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Blu.Coast Hotel. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 2 of 5
Earnings
Poor
Blu.Coast Hotel. earnings have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
The Indian Hotels Co.1,01,818.1143.97.7611.17%15.97%19.78%2.4326.6
ITC HOTELS LIMITED32,089.6136.942.756.45%7.01%9.58%1.7119.57
LEELA PALACES HOTEL LTD19,591.6444.822.994.97%6.3%8.41%0.9626.03
EIH Limited17,982.3524.293.4211.3%13.68%19.82%2.5814.22
Chalet Hotels18,082.3534.254.897.22%17.45%16.03%0.4918.29
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD13,011.7722.132.365.51%7.73%11.7%1.0910.93
Lemon Tree Hotels8,766.2129.436.36.94%16.32%15.49%1.1715.79
India Tourism Development Corp5,715.2469.713.5210.76%19.46%26.04%1.8844.16
JUNIPER HOTELS LIMITED4,753.7628.681.663.86%6.05%8.16%0.6214.17
Mahindra Holidays3,892.1375.83-16.340.45%8.94%3.32%1.1810.43

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED

BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE472B01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 45.50 Cr

Blue Coast Hotels Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of hospitality. The Company's wholly owned subsidiaries include Blue Coast Hospitality Limited and Golden Joy Hotel Private Limited.

BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹2.44 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.45 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 442.22% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹1.80 crore in FY26 vs ₹80.83 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 102.23% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹2.09 crore in FY26 vs ₹80.00 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 102.61% on a yearly basis.

BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.50 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.28 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 60.94% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹0.28 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.15 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 286.67% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED reported a loss of ₹0.28 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.14 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 100.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED stood at ₹1.39 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
74.93%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
25.07%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20260.00%
Apr 20260.00%
May 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+1.23%

1 week
+4.63%

1 month
+3.97%

1 year
-52.76%

3 years
+260.31%

5 years
+290.85%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹21.80 / ₹22.78
+7.10%

09 Oct 26
₹22.00 / ₹21.27
+3.10%

08 Oct 26
₹22.49 / ₹20.63
-8.27%

07 Oct 26
₹22.04 / ₹22.49
+2.04%
Show more

BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹2.04₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.40₹0.45₹0.63₹0.39
Total Revenue₹2.43₹0.45₹0.63₹0.39
Total Expenses₹3.70₹3.90₹5.52₹5.80
Profit Before Tax-₹1.80₹80.83-₹4.88-₹5.41
Tax₹0.29₹0.84₹2.44₹1.73
Profit After Tax-₹2.09₹80.00-₹7.32-₹7.15
EPS - Basic-₹1.39₹59.47-₹5.74-₹5.60
EPS - Diluted-₹1.21₹43.28-₹5.74-₹5.60

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹1.80₹80.83-₹4.88-₹5.41
Income before WC changes₹0.10-₹1.76-₹0.64-₹1.11
Change in Assets-₹0.08₹1.65₹4.37₹3.63
Change in Liabilities₹3.99₹0.43-₹0.08-₹0.41
Change in WC₹3.91₹2.08₹4.29₹3.22
Cash flow from Operations₹3.72-₹0.52₹1.21₹0.38
Cash flow from Investing₹0.43-₹1.16-₹0.89-₹0.14
Cash flow from Financing-₹4.09₹1.54-₹0.36-₹0.50
Total Cash Flow₹0.06-₹0.14-₹0.04-₹0.26
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.12₹0.26₹0.30₹0.56
Cash (End of the year)₹0.17₹0.12₹0.26₹0.30

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹4.62₹5.01₹5.26₹2.84
Current Assets₹2.29₹2.90₹4.00₹10.02
Total Assets₹6.92₹7.91₹9.27₹12.86
Current Liabilities₹19.96₹15.97₹98.13₹90.25
Net Current Asset-₹17.66-₹13.07-₹94.12-₹80.23
Non-Current Liabilities₹8.62₹11.25₹37.35₹41.50
Equity Capital-₹21.66-₹19.31-₹126.21-₹118.89
Total Equity & Liabilities₹6.92₹7.91₹9.27₹12.86

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹2.04₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.40₹0.45₹0.63₹0.39
Total Revenue₹2.43₹0.45₹0.63₹0.39
Total Expenses₹3.69₹3.89₹5.51₹5.80
Profit Before Tax-₹1.79₹80.84-₹4.87-₹5.41
Tax₹0.29₹0.84₹2.44₹1.73
Profit After Tax-₹2.08₹80.01-₹7.31-₹7.14
EPS - Basic-₹1.38₹59.44-₹5.73-₹5.60
EPS - Diluted-₹1.20₹43.26-₹5.73-₹5.60

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹1.79₹80.84-₹4.87-₹5.41
Income before WC changes₹0.12-₹1.80-₹0.63-₹1.10
Change in Assets-₹0.08₹1.65₹4.37₹3.63
Change in Liabilities₹3.98₹0.16-₹0.09-₹0.40
Change in WC₹3.90₹1.81₹4.28₹3.22
Cash flow from Operations₹3.72-₹0.82₹1.22₹0.39
Cash flow from Investing₹0.43-₹1.11-₹0.89-₹0.16
Cash flow from Financing-₹4.09₹1.79-₹0.36-₹0.50
Total Cash Flow₹0.06-₹0.14-₹0.03-₹0.27
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.10₹0.24₹0.28₹0.55
Cash (End of the year)₹0.16₹0.10₹0.24₹0.28

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2.57₹2.96₹3.26₹0.84
Current Assets₹2.28₹2.88₹3.99₹10.00
Total Assets₹4.85₹5.84₹7.25₹10.84
Current Liabilities₹15.18₹11.20₹93.37₹85.50
Net Current Asset-₹12.90-₹8.31-₹89.38-₹75.50
Non-Current Liabilities₹8.62₹11.25₹37.35₹41.50
Equity Capital-₹18.94-₹16.61-₹123.47-₹116.16
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4.85₹5.84₹7.25₹10.84
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
53.74
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.66
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
73.16
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
10.17
Bullish

UO(9)
52.84
Neutral

ROC(12)
9.41
Bullish

WillR(14)
-24.06
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
21.84
21.89

10D
21.9
21.76

20D
21.45
21.83

50D
22.86
22.98

100D
25.86
24.37
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Share Price
BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED
Hotel
Add Stock
Add Another

BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.