BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Share Price

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Share Price

NSE: BTTL
|
Textile

₹ 39.89

-₹0.05 (-0.13%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 09:58 IST

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L share price is ₹39.89. The stock opened at ₹39.94, compared to its previous close of ₹39.94. During today's trading session, BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L share price moved in the range of ₹39.10 to ₹39.94, with an average price of ₹39.52 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹30.00 and a high of ₹58.23. On the performance front, BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L share price has increased by 17.82% over the last six months and is up 17.82% on a year-on-year basis.


₹39.10
0.13% down today
₹39.94
1D LOW
1D HIGH

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Returns Calculator

Volume
1,202
Average traded price
₹39.50
Last traded time
09:58:26 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
12

Circuit
L
H
₹35.95
₹43.93
52-week
L
H
₹30.00
₹58.23
Mkt Cap Cr
244.00

P/E
-29.64

P/B
1.45

ROA
-4.87%
ROE
-6.96%

ROCE
-6.47%

Quick Ratio
16.18

EV/EBITDA
-34.16
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Bhilwara Tech has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Bhilwara Tech appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Bhilwara Tech earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Grasim Industries1,95,007.5317.321.871.98%4.8%6.76%0.8210.59
Welspun India21,356.1374.84.362.74%4.16%5.87%0.9224.69
Vardhman Textiles15,292.5517.781.456.2%7.09%8.46%1.9810.21
Arvind13,966.5732.353.064.87%10.24%12.86%0.5813.96
Trident11,216.2028.222.755.24%7.9%9.6%0.8212.96
Indo Count Industries8,981.7659.513.813.36%5.38%8.01%0.8219.63
Swan Energy8,381.8440.271.171.5%3.64%4.48%1.4918.49
Garware Tech Fibres7,482.3035.575.5311.17%14.67%20.05%1.8221.98
KUSUMGAR LIMITED6,100.5269.2610.3212.38%25.88%23.74%1.330.0
Filatex India4,795.8325.123.197.74%12.18%15.7%0.8114.05

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Share Price
ISIN
INE274K01012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 244.00 Cr

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business in various textile products. The Company is engaged in the business of trading of yarns. The Company's associate company is BMD Private Limited. BMD Private Limited is a manufacturer of high-performance specialized furnishing fabrics for automotives, contract furnishing, flame retardant fabric and air texturized yarn, and is also engaged in wind power and solar power generation.

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L reported revenue of ₹30.20 crore in FY26 vs ₹11.04 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 173.55% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L reported an operating loss of ₹10.45 crore in FY26 vs ₹7.80 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 233.97% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L reported a net loss of ₹11.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹7.30 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 253.70% on a yearly basis.

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Quarterly Result Highlights

  • BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L reported revenue of ₹6.69 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8.36 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 19.98% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L reported an operating profit of ₹3.70 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹9.99 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 137.04% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L reported a profit of ₹3.62 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹10.29 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 135.18% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L stood at ₹1.92 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
73.71%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.05%
Retail and other
26.14%
Mutual funds
0.09%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
-5.49%

1 week
+1.63%

1 month
-6.02%

1 year
+17.82%

3 years
+17.82%

5 years
+17.82%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹43.15 / ₹39.94
-5.49%

12 Oct 26
₹38.45 / ₹42.26
+9.99%

09 Oct 26
₹37.10 / ₹38.42
-1.49%

08 Oct 26
₹39.40 / ₹39.00
-1.27%
Show more

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹26.91₹8.20₹14.37₹12.53
Other Income₹3.29₹2.84₹1.64₹1.68
Total Revenue₹30.20₹11.03₹16.01₹14.21
Total Expenses₹27.14₹9.66₹14.34₹12.19
Profit Before Tax-₹10.45₹7.80₹13.23-₹3.50
Tax₹0.77₹0.50₹0.35₹0.57
Profit After Tax-₹11.22₹7.30₹12.88-₹4.07
EPS - Basic-₹1.92₹1.25₹2.21-₹0.70
EPS - Diluted-₹1.92₹1.25₹2.21-₹0.70

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹10.45₹7.80₹13.23-₹3.50
Income before WC changes₹3.51₹2.67₹0.73₹1.74
Change in Assets-₹5.34-₹1.79-₹0.21₹1.62
Change in Liabilities₹1.00-₹0.64-₹0.75₹0.90
Change in WC-₹4.34-₹2.43-₹0.96₹2.52
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.78-₹0.20-₹0.47₹3.85
Cash flow from Investing₹2.90₹0.65₹0.26-₹3.28
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.03-₹0.03-₹0.01-₹0.09
Total Cash Flow₹1.09₹0.42-₹0.22₹0.47
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.72₹0.30₹0.53₹0.05
Cash (End of the year)₹1.81₹0.72₹0.30₹0.53

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹141.23₹157.83₹155.99₹143.73
Current Assets₹21.14₹15.45₹10.21₹10.09
Total Assets₹162.37₹173.28₹166.20₹153.82
Current Liabilities₹1.24₹0.40₹0.89₹1.66
Net Current Asset₹19.90₹15.04₹9.32₹8.44
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.20₹0.33₹0.18
Equity Capital₹161.13₹172.68₹164.98₹151.99
Total Equity & Liabilities₹162.37₹173.28₹166.20₹153.82

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹26.91₹8.20₹14.37₹12.53
Other Income₹3.29₹2.84₹1.64₹1.68
Total Revenue₹30.20₹11.03₹16.01₹14.21
Total Expenses₹27.14₹9.66₹14.34₹12.19
Profit Before Tax₹3.05₹1.37₹1.67₹2.02
Tax₹0.77₹0.50₹0.35₹0.57
Profit After Tax₹2.28₹0.87₹1.32₹1.45
EPS - Basic₹0.39₹0.15₹0.23₹0.25
EPS - Diluted₹0.39₹0.15₹0.23₹0.25

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹3.05₹1.37₹1.67₹2.02
Income before WC changes₹3.51₹2.67₹0.73₹1.74
Change in Assets-₹5.34-₹1.79-₹0.21₹1.62
Change in Liabilities₹1.00-₹0.64-₹0.75₹0.90
Change in WC-₹4.34-₹2.43-₹0.96₹2.52
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.78-₹0.20-₹0.47₹3.85
Cash flow from Investing₹2.90₹0.65₹0.26-₹3.28
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.03-₹0.03-₹0.01-₹0.09
Total Cash Flow₹1.09₹0.42-₹0.22₹0.47
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.72₹0.30₹0.53₹0.05
Cash (End of the year)₹1.81₹0.72₹0.30₹0.53

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹6.60₹9.40₹14.38₹13.79
Current Assets₹21.14₹15.45₹10.21₹10.09
Total Assets₹27.74₹24.85₹24.59₹23.89
Current Liabilities₹1.24₹0.40₹0.89₹1.66
Net Current Asset₹19.90₹15.04₹9.32₹8.44
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.20₹0.33₹0.18
Equity Capital₹26.50₹24.25₹23.37₹22.05
Total Equity & Liabilities₹27.74₹24.85₹24.59₹23.89
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
50
39.15
809
39.1
307
39
250
38.55
100
38.2
Ask
Qty
39.86
60
39.88
57
39.89
200
39.94
100
39.95
100
Bid Total: 1516
Ask Total: 517
Buy orders: 75%
Sell orders: 25%
Bearish
4
Neutral
3
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
55.42
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.27
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
28.44
Bearish

UO(9)
58.82
Neutral

ROC(12)
5.65
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
39.7
40.09

10D
39.61
39.89

20D
40.05
40.32

50D
42.38
42.2

100D
42.66
41.67
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Share Price
BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.