BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Share Price

BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Share Price

BSE: 513502
|
Metal

₹ 9.63

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 11:03 IST

BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. share price is ₹9.63. The stock opened at ₹9.74, compared to its previous close of ₹9.63. During today's trading session, BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹9.51 to ₹9.74, with an average price of ₹9.63 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹6.72 and a high of ₹13.93.


₹9.51
0.00% up today
₹9.74
1D LOW
1D HIGH

BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
40,747
Average traded price
₹9.59
Last traded time
11:03:25 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹7.71
₹11.55
52-week
L
H
₹6.72
₹13.93
Mkt Cap Cr
186.41

P/E
20.49

P/B
7.51

ROA
16.41%
ROE
29.41%

ROCE
34.09%

Quick Ratio
0.92

EV/EBITDA
14.53
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Baroda Extrusion has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Baroda Extrusion appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Zinc2,31,167.2013.5510.2240.28%61.13%59.74%1.298.69
Hindalco Industries1,98,812.1312.341.484.72%12.83%11.85%0.568.08
VEDANTA ALUMINIUM METAL L1,45,310.020.0373.43400.0%-1.263967611E7%8.559473684E7%0.190.0
Vedanta1,03,527.523.632.0912.24%9.55%25.21%0.613.17
National Aluminium57,881.458.462.6425.43%26.83%35.2%3.035.03
Hindustan Copper45,445.2940.013.625.79%27.48%34.56%1.2225.65
Gravita India11,075.7028.284.5211.46%15.45%14.84%1.6421.09
JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING L9,950.5527.626.3710.65%22.25%19.98%0.9518.25
Precision Wires India8,871.6710.920.867.56%8.93%16.76%1.053.34
KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED6,913.7953.318.569.8%13.63%16.82%0.9728.06

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About BARODA EXTRUSION LTD.

BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE927K01023
Sector Market Cap
₹ 186.41 Cr

Baroda Extrusion Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the manufacturing of extrusion products, its job work, and trading in ferrous and non-ferrous metals. The Company has a single operating segment including Copper Manufacturing. It has a portfolio of various copper products, which include Copper Rods, Copper Bus Bar/ Flats, Copper Tubes, Copper coils, Copper Sections and Profiles, Copper Billets and Mother Tubes and other copper products. The installed capacity of the plant is approximately 6000 metric tons (MT). Its manufacturing plant is located at Village Garadiya, Tal. Savli Dist. Vadodara. Its products are used across air conditioning, refrigeration, power and electrical industries.

BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. reported revenue of ₹183.89 crore in FY26 vs ₹159.19 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 15.52% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹9.81 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.92 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 55.25% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. reported a net profit of ₹7.33 crore in FY26 vs ₹19.72 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 62.83% on a yearly basis.

BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. reported revenue of ₹47.91 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹56.82 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 15.68% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹3.50 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.12 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 15.05% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. reported a profit of ₹2.64 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.08 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 14.29% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. stood at ₹0.42 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
54.94%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
45.06%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
+0.42%

1 week
+3.22%

1 month
-3.12%

1 year
+18.74%

3 years
+260.67%

5 years
+185.76%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹9.79 / ₹9.63
+0.42%

12 Oct 26
₹9.47 / ₹9.59
+1.27%

09 Oct 26
₹9.45 / ₹9.47
+0.21%

08 Oct 26
₹9.90 / ₹9.45
-1.05%
Show more

BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹182.51₹159.05₹127.20₹130.14
Other Income₹1.38₹0.14₹0.60₹0.44
Total Revenue₹183.90₹159.19₹127.80₹130.59
Total Expenses₹174.08₹156.11₹128.90₹134.02
Profit Before Tax₹9.81₹21.92-₹1.10-₹3.44
Tax₹2.48₹2.20₹0.00-₹0.02
Profit After Tax₹7.33₹19.72-₹1.10-₹3.42
EPS - Basic₹0.42₹1.32-₹0.07-₹0.23
EPS - Diluted₹0.42₹1.32-₹0.07-₹0.23

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹9.81₹21.92-₹1.10-₹3.44
Income before WC changes₹10.58₹3.27-₹1.10-₹2.76
Change in Assets-₹24.67-₹4.48-₹0.96-₹0.84
Change in Liabilities-₹2.91₹18.62-₹3.02₹1.32
Change in WC-₹27.58₹14.14-₹3.98₹0.47
Cash flow from Operations-₹17.07₹17.40-₹5.11-₹2.30
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.20-₹0.42-₹0.15-₹0.22
Cash flow from Financing₹17.18-₹18.02₹6.31₹2.87
Total Cash Flow-₹0.08-₹1.04₹1.06₹0.35
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.51₹1.55₹0.50₹0.15
Cash (End of the year)₹0.43₹0.51₹1.55₹0.50

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3.43₹5.51₹7.36₹7.15
Current Assets₹51.97₹27.50₹25.57₹24.45
Total Assets₹55.40₹33.01₹32.93₹31.61
Current Liabilities₹28.55₹31.41₹12.82₹16.77
Net Current Asset₹23.42-₹3.92₹12.75₹7.69
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.91₹21.30₹59.53₹53.16
Equity Capital₹24.94-₹19.70-₹39.42-₹38.32
Total Equity & Liabilities₹55.40₹33.01₹32.93₹31.61
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
4
9.55
1774
9.53
765
9.52
642
9.51
210
9.5
Ask
Qty
9.6
45
9.63
291
9.64
200
9.65
441
9.69
858
Bid Total: 3395
Ask Total: 1835
Buy orders: 65%
Sell orders: 35%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
51.51
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.59
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
71.77
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
57.79
Neutral

ADX(9)
23.49
Bearish

UO(9)
53.12
Neutral

ROC(12)
-4.39
Bearish

WillR(14)
-40.67
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
9.54
9.54

10D
9.45
9.53

20D
9.62
9.56

50D
9.43
9.41

100D
9.01
9.19
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct1L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct1L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Share Price
BARODA EXTRUSION LTD.
Metal
Add Stock
Add Another

BARODA EXTRUSION LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.