Aritas Vinyl Limited Share Price

Aritas Vinyl Limited Share Price

BSE: 544683
|
Leather

₹ 14.05

+₹0.03 (0.21%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 12:55 IST

Aritas Vinyl Limited Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Aritas Vinyl Limited share price is ₹14.05. The stock opened at ₹14.02, compared to its previous close of ₹14.02. During today's trading session, Aritas Vinyl Limited share price moved in the range of ₹14.02 to ₹15.58, with an average price of ₹14.80 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹12.00 and a high of ₹47.00.


₹14.02
0.21% up today
₹15.58
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Aritas Vinyl Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
36,000
Average traded price
₹14.61
Last traded time
12:55:12 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
3,000

Circuit
L
H
₹11.22
₹16.82
52-week
L
H
₹12.00
₹47.00
Mkt Cap Cr
27.60

P/E
5.92

P/B
0.51

ROA
5.43%
ROE
12.58%

ROCE
11.33%

Quick Ratio
0.83

EV/EBITDA
6.04
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Aritas Vinyl outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Aritas Vinyl appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Metro Brands23,548.1857.0911.8210.27%20.63%18.58%1.5425.32
Bata India7,878.7453.914.943.87%10.39%11.56%0.9811.73
Relaxo Foot7,124.6238.473.236.28%8.13%10.78%1.2417.02
Campus Activewear9,916.3165.3523.1615.5%28.18%26.02%0.6619.42
Mayur Uniquoters3,437.3216.593.0416.41%16.93%22.76%5.2710.85
BHARTIYA INTERNATIONAL1,450.3454.452.861.89%2.76%7.59%0.6315.57
Sreeleathers631.3219.251.276.21%5.77%7.69%0.6513.98
Mirza Intl378.40-16.90.74-3.25%-3.2%-1.87%1.8333.65
Liberty Shoes357.8446.431.832.05%4.02%8.49%0.5910.95
Khadim India211.3575.461.250.51%2.48%7.94%0.887.93

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Aritas Vinyl Limited

Aritas Vinyl Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE1D8001016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 27.60 Cr

Aritas Vinyl Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Aritas Vinyl Limited reported revenue of ₹101.42 crore in FY26 vs ₹98.02 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 3.47% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Aritas Vinyl Limited reported an operating profit of ₹5.70 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.06 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 12.65% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Aritas Vinyl Limited reported a net profit of ₹4.75 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.13 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 15.01% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
27.99%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
72.01%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jan 20260.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹13.58 / ₹14.02
+6.86%

09 Oct 26
₹13.12 / ₹13.12
0.00%

08 Oct 26
₹14.00 / ₹13.12
-3.60%

07 Oct 26
₹13.60 / ₹13.61
+1.64%
Show more

Aritas Vinyl Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹100.90₹97.67₹68.78₹51.18
Other Income₹0.52₹0.35₹0.47₹0.24
Total Revenue₹101.42₹98.02₹69.25₹51.42
Total Expenses₹95.72₹93.05₹67.22₹50.20
Profit Before Tax₹5.70₹4.97₹2.02₹1.22
Tax₹0.95₹0.87₹0.36₹0.23
Profit After Tax₹4.75₹4.10₹1.67₹0.99
EPS - Basic₹3.40₹3.74₹1.62₹3.98
EPS - Diluted₹3.40₹3.74₹1.62₹3.98

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹5.70₹4.97₹2.02₹1.22
Income before WC changes₹9.56₹8.69₹4.75₹3.24
Change in Assets-₹10.53-₹19.97-₹10.27-₹20.77
Change in Liabilities-₹12.51₹19.96-₹3.36₹9.95
Change in WC-₹23.04-₹0.01-₹13.63-₹10.82
Cash flow from Operations-₹14.22₹8.50-₹9.06-₹7.69
Cash flow from Investing-₹6.47-₹0.70-₹8.30-₹0.71
Cash flow from Financing₹20.78-₹8.13₹17.70₹8.77
Total Cash Flow₹0.08-₹0.33₹0.35₹0.38
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.55₹0.88₹0.53₹0.16
Cash (End of the year)₹0.63₹0.55₹0.88₹0.53

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹19.87₹18.04₹18.54₹11.23
Current Assets₹91.23₹77.22₹57.58₹46.71
Total Assets₹111.10₹95.26₹76.12₹57.95
Current Liabilities₹47.64₹61.40₹38.24₹29.12
Net Current Asset₹43.60₹15.82₹19.34₹17.60
Non-Current Liabilities₹8.50₹13.34₹31.89₹24.51
Equity Capital₹54.96₹20.53₹5.99₹4.32
Total Equity & Liabilities₹111.10₹95.26₹76.12₹57.95
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
3000
13.8
3000
13.15
3000
13.14
3000
11.39
3000
11.38
Ask
Qty
14.92
3000
14.93
3000
15
6000
15.25
6000
15.34
9000
Bid Total: 15000
Ask Total: 27000
Buy orders: 36%
Sell orders: 64%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
60.52
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.53
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
76.25
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
16.43
Bullish

UO(9)
60.88
Neutral

ROC(12)
7.43
Bullish

WillR(14)
-17.67
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
13.45
13.51

10D
13.34
13.37

20D
13.12
13.23

50D
13.1
13.27

100D
13.63
12.95
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Aritas Vinyl Limited Share Price
Aritas Vinyl Limited
Leather
Add Stock
Add Another

Aritas Vinyl Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.