Apana Logistics Limited Share Price

BSE: 544910
|
Logistics

₹ 16.54

+₹0.78 (4.95%)
1D
Last updated 22 Oct, 2026, 15:21 IST

Apana Logistics Limited Share Price Today

As of 23 Oct 2026, Apana Logistics Limited share price is ₹16.54. The stock opened at ₹15.53, compared to its previous close of ₹15.76. During today's trading session, Apana Logistics Limited share price moved in the range of ₹14.98 to ₹16.54, with an average price of ₹15.76 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹14.98 and a high of ₹60.00.


₹14.98
4.95% up today
₹16.54
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Apana Logistics Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
2,46,000
Average traded price
₹16.01
Last traded time
03:21:40 22 Oct
Last traded quantity
2,000

Circuit
L
H
₹14.98
₹16.54
52-week
L
H
₹14.98
₹60.00
Mkt Cap Cr
27.60

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.51

ROA
22.01%
ROE
28.93%

ROCE
38.79%

Quick Ratio
1.39

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Apana Logistics has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Apana Logistics appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
MEESHO LIMITED1,06,201.41-83.3122.82-15.19%-28.13%-23.81%1.55-101.01
Container Corp of India32,597.2526.132.528.1%9.59%12.2%3.8813.42
Delhivery29,073.98310.323.00.73%1.84%2.78%2.5832.43
AEGIS VOPAK TERMINALS LTD28,996.14101.438.53.39%7.24%6.44%0.3647.81
Shadowfax Technologies15,985.3994.579.145.97%6.4%6.56%1.8449.64
BLACKBUCK LIMITED10,071.5359.687.089.72%11.28%11.58%3.3342.8
Blue Dart Express10,414.6236.285.866.96%15.79%15.63%1.011.08
Tourism Finance Corporation of India6,600.1814.412.5913.22%17.78%18.15%2.6510.33
TVS Supply Chain Solutions5,054.2273.92.490.95%9.23%8.96%0.888.54
VRL Logistics5,011.9418.644.3610.26%20.73%17.86%0.398.69

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Apana Logistics Limited

ISIN
INE1ET101019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 27.60 Cr

Apana Logistics Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Apana Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹31.07 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.62 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 43.71% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Apana Logistics Limited reported an operating profit of ₹9.23 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.37 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 111.21% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Apana Logistics Limited reported a net profit of ₹5.86 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.11 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 88.42% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
67.50%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
32.50%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
+4.95%

1 week
-8.77%

1 month
-62.51%

1 year
-70.98%

3 years
-70.98%

5 years
-70.98%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
22 Oct 26
₹15.53 / ₹16.54
+4.95%

21 Oct 26
₹15.79 / ₹15.76
-4.95%

19 Oct 26
₹17.03 / ₹16.58
-4.99%

16 Oct 26
₹18.40 / ₹17.45
-4.96%
Show more

Apana Logistics Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹30.85₹21.44₹20.10₹27.14
Other Income₹0.22₹0.18₹0.23₹0.13
Total Revenue₹31.07₹21.61₹20.33₹27.28
Total Expenses₹21.84₹17.24₹16.22₹25.43
Profit Before Tax₹9.23₹4.37₹4.11₹1.85
Tax₹3.36₹1.26₹1.11₹0.55
Profit After Tax₹5.86₹3.11₹3.00₹1.30
EPS - Basic₹4.96₹2.63₹2.54₹1.10
EPS - Diluted₹4.96₹2.63₹2.54₹1.10

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹9.23₹4.37₹4.11₹1.85
Income before WC changes₹11.34₹5.59₹4.82₹3.19
Change in Assets-₹5.64₹1.27-₹2.60₹1.11
Change in Liabilities₹2.02₹2.29₹1.30-₹2.11
Change in WC-₹3.62₹3.57-₹1.30-₹1.00
Cash flow from Operations₹6.06₹8.18₹2.56₹1.64
Cash flow from Investing-₹4.00-₹6.08-₹7.63-₹0.48
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.78-₹2.28₹5.69-₹2.22
Total Cash Flow-₹0.72-₹0.17₹0.62-₹1.05
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.38₹1.55₹0.93₹1.98
Cash (End of the year)₹0.66₹1.38₹1.55₹0.93

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹23.92₹20.95₹15.65₹8.29
Current Assets₹12.92₹8.00₹9.91₹6.78
Total Assets₹36.84₹28.95₹25.56₹15.07
Current Liabilities₹9.27₹6.84₹5.66₹4.37
Net Current Asset₹3.64₹1.16₹4.25₹2.41
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.29₹7.70₹8.02₹1.84
Equity Capital₹20.27₹14.41₹11.87₹8.87
Total Equity & Liabilities₹36.84₹28.95₹25.56₹15.07
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
6000
16.54
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 6000
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
6.76
Bearish

ATR (14)
1.33
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
20.94
Bullish

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
-33.6
Bearish

WillR(14)
-86.12
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
17.26
17.32

10D
19.04
19.37

20D
26.32
17.73

50D
31.37
0

100D
31.37
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
22 Oct2L
21 Oct0L
19 Oct1L
16 Oct2L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Apana Logistics Limited
Logistics
Add Stock
Add Another

Apana Logistics Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.