ADITYA FORGE LTD. Share Price

BSE: 522150
|
Forgings

₹ 71.36

+₹6.48 (9.99%)
1D
Last updated 21 Oct, 2026, 10:57 IST

ADITYA FORGE LTD. Share Price Today

As of 21 Oct 2026, ADITYA FORGE LTD. share price is ₹71.36. The stock opened at ₹71.36, compared to its previous close of ₹64.88. During today's trading session, ADITYA FORGE LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹71.36 to ₹71.36, with an average price of ₹71.36 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹32.96 and a high of ₹71.36.


₹71.36
9.99% up today
₹71.36
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ADITYA FORGE LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
7,284
Average traded price
₹71.36
Last traded time
10:57:10 21 Oct
Last traded quantity
25

Circuit
L
H
₹58.40
₹71.36
52-week
L
H
₹32.96
₹71.36
Mkt Cap Cr
1.34

P/E
-1.26

P/B
0.0

ROA
-25.63%
ROE
7.66%

ROCE
55.03%

Quick Ratio
0.98

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Aditya Forge outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Aditya Forge appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Aditya Forge revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bharat Forge87,540.46122.367.563.21%11.27%11.36%0.7535.69
PTC Industries39,099.60315.4811.986.42%6.74%7.62%2.29189.42
AIA Engineering34,194.4527.044.2614.81%15.83%20.25%15.7119.77
HAPPYFORGE17,629.8953.858.2812.44%14.17%16.78%1.8433.01
Cie Automotive India14,099.0021.542.518.0%11.41%14.5%1.0512.28
Ramkrishna Forgings12,750.52119.293.651.49%2.46%5.27%0.5621.5
Kennametal India5,175.2244.198.0114.11%17.66%23.62%1.2125.9
BALU FORGE INDUSTRIES LTD5,697.5321.273.5714.48%16.24%18.47%2.8916.99
Electrosteel Castings4,607.3338.220.781.28%3.2%4.97%0.9812.54
STEELCAST LIMITED3,508.1038.698.8819.71%21.99%29.55%4.2826.48

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ADITYA FORGE LTD.

ISIN
INE281H01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1.34 Cr

ADITYA FORGE LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ADITYA FORGE LTD. reported revenue of ₹21.59 crore in FY22 vs ₹9.58 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 125.37% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ADITYA FORGE LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹1.06 crore in FY22 vs ₹1.73 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 38.73% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ADITYA FORGE LTD. reported a net loss of ₹1.06 crore in FY22 vs ₹1.73 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 38.73% on a yearly basis.

ADITYA FORGE LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ADITYA FORGE LTD. reported revenue of ₹8.38 crore in Mar 2022, compared with ₹1.88 crore in Jun 2021, representing an increase of 345.74% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ADITYA FORGE LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2022, compared with ₹0.42 crore in Jun 2021, representing an increase of 102.38% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ADITYA FORGE LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2022, compared with ₹0.42 crore in Jun 2021, reflecting an increase of 102.38% on a QoQ basis.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
33.97%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
66.02%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+9.98%

1 week
+40.01%

1 month
+87.51%

1 year
+87.51%

3 years
+87.51%

5 years
+87.51%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹64.88 / ₹64.88
+9.98%

16 Oct 26
₹58.99 / ₹58.99
+9.99%

15 Oct 26
₹53.63 / ₹53.63
+4.99%

14 Oct 26
₹51.08 / ₹51.08
+4.99%
Show more

ADITYA FORGE LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2022
Revenue9.5821.59
Operating profit-1.73-1.06
Net profit-1.73-1.06

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹3.26₹25.07₹33.23
Other Income₹0.00₹10.33₹6.35₹0.02
Total Revenue₹0.00₹13.59₹31.42₹33.25
Total Expenses₹0.10₹5.86₹28.92₹32.55
Profit Before Tax-₹0.10₹7.72₹2.50₹0.71
Tax-₹0.23₹0.73₹0.38-₹0.04
Profit After Tax₹0.13₹6.99₹2.12₹0.75
EPS - Basic₹0.30₹16.20₹4.92₹1.74
EPS - Diluted₹0.30₹16.20₹4.92₹1.74

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.10₹7.72₹2.50₹0.71
Income before WC changes-₹0.09-₹2.45₹4.89₹1.76
Change in Assets₹0.52₹3.82₹3.38-₹4.11
Change in Liabilities-₹0.78-₹11.27-₹0.03₹3.33
Change in WC-₹0.26-₹7.45₹3.34-₹0.78
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.36-₹9.90₹5.75₹0.18
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹11.33₹0.35-₹0.16
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00-₹2.92-₹4.32-₹0.02
Total Cash Flow-₹0.36-₹1.48₹1.78-₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.37₹1.85₹0.07₹0.08
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.37₹1.85₹0.07

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹0.32₹0.32₹1.48₹1.71
Current Assets₹1.06₹1.95₹7.25₹9.00
Total Assets₹1.39₹2.27₹8.73₹10.72
Current Liabilities₹1.08₹2.09₹12.39₹15.34
Net Current Asset-₹0.02-₹0.15-₹5.15-₹6.34
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.72₹3.72₹6.87₹8.03
Equity Capital-₹3.41-₹3.54-₹10.54-₹12.66
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1.39₹2.27₹8.73₹10.72
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
138804
71.36
50
71.28
1150
70
30
67
60
65.2
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 140094
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
2.93
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
87.51
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
55.45
56.84

10D
48.79
60.06

20D
46.57
0

50D
46.57
0

100D
46.57
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
21 Oct0L
19 Oct0L
16 Oct0L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ADITYA FORGE LTD.
Forgings
Add Stock
Add Another

ADITYA FORGE LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.