Abram Food Limited Share Price

Abram Food Limited Share Price

BSE: 544422
|
FMCG

₹ 36.90

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 09 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Abram Food Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
03:28:15 09 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,200

Circuit
L
H
₹33.21
₹40.59
52-week
L
H
₹33.50
₹143.90
Mkt Cap Cr
19.02

P/E
8.09

P/B
0.82

ROA
6.31%
ROE
10.11%

ROCE
9.57%

Quick Ratio
1.36

EV/EBITDA
9.96
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Abram Food has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Abram Food appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Unilever4,40,665.8429.439.0418.77%22.41%26.21%0.9221.01
ITC3,27,109.1516.24.5121.52%28.53%37.26%1.9211.28
Nestle India2,56,658.6467.3649.7728.91%67.85%84.03%0.4243.38
Varun Beverages1,49,404.7952.658.5912.13%15.51%19.85%1.2130.02
Britannia Industries1,15,664.9644.3122.6526.82%49.61%51.85%0.830.3
Lenskart1,14,281.11171.1113.084.64%5.65%7.0%1.8552.28
Marico1,01,077.8652.1324.1719.37%41.85%40.56%1.0437.87
Tata Consumer Products95,109.9857.934.375.04%7.08%8.9%1.0330.57
Godrej Consumer Products87,390.2445.676.918.97%14.71%17.09%0.727.73
Dabur India67,232.9734.555.8911.14%16.59%20.18%1.2521.4

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Abram Food Limited

Abram Food Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE0ZDY01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 19.02 Cr

Abram Food Limited is engaged in manufacturing and trading of Chana Dal, Flour (Chakki Atta), Besan, Multi Grain Atta, Maida, Sooji, Spices, Cattle Feed (Khal) and edible oils in its product range and market and sells them in Rajasthan, Delhi/NCR and Uttar Pradesh under the brand name of Kherliwala through its distributors. Its product portfolio is comprised of eight categories, which include products such as Chana Dal, Chana, Besan and Flour, Cattle Feed (Khal), Spices, Edible Oil, and By-Products such as Chana Churi, Chana Chilka and Chana Kachri. It also provides Chana Dal, Atta, Besan, Chana Churi and Cattle Feed (Khal) to its distributors in bulk quantities ranging from 30 to 50 kilograms of packaging to sell in loose quantities to end customers through retail outlets. The Company's range of flour includes Rajasthan Royal Besan, Rajasthan Royal Maida, Rajasthan Royal Suji, Rajasthan Royal Chakki Fresh Atta, Rajasthan Royal Muti Grain Atta, and other oil and spices ranges.

Abram Food Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Abram Food Limited reported revenue of ₹112.26 crore in FY26 vs ₹64.09 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 75.16% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Abram Food Limited reported an operating profit of ₹2.84 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.31 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 34.11% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Abram Food Limited reported a net profit of ₹2.35 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.26 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 27.91% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
67.33%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
32.67%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jul 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
09 Oct 26
₹35.00 / ₹36.90
+1.93%

08 Oct 26
₹37.00 / ₹36.20
-2.16%

07 Oct 26
₹37.70 / ₹37.00
+0.82%

05 Oct 26
₹35.00 / ₹36.70
+3.41%
Show more

Abram Food Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹112.12₹64.04₹36.01₹33.16
Other Income₹0.14₹0.05₹0.14₹0.00
Total Revenue₹112.26₹64.09₹36.14₹33.16
Total Expenses₹109.41₹59.78₹34.71₹32.51
Profit Before Tax₹2.84₹4.31₹1.43₹0.65
Tax₹0.49₹1.06₹0.41₹0.17
Profit After Tax₹2.35₹3.26₹1.02₹0.48
EPS - Basic₹4.89₹9.05₹2.94₹1.39
EPS - Diluted₹4.89₹9.05₹2.94₹1.39

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.84₹4.31₹1.43₹0.65
Income before WC changes₹4.05₹5.12₹2.09₹1.03
Change in Assets-₹19.38-₹5.91-₹2.61-₹1.78
Change in Liabilities₹0.38₹0.38₹0.01₹0.00
Change in WC-₹19.00-₹5.53-₹2.61-₹1.77
Cash flow from Operations-₹16.09-₹0.67-₹0.79-₹0.84
Cash flow from Investing-₹1.67-₹1.02-₹0.54-₹0.50
Cash flow from Financing₹18.64₹1.63₹1.16₹1.60
Total Cash Flow₹0.87-₹0.06-₹0.17₹0.26
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.05₹0.11₹0.28₹0.02
Cash (End of the year)₹0.93₹0.05₹0.11₹0.28

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3.39₹2.23₹1.50₹1.15
Current Assets₹35.06₹14.80₹9.12₹6.57
Total Assets₹38.44₹17.03₹10.62₹7.73
Current Liabilities₹14.95₹8.40₹6.46₹4.58
Net Current Asset₹20.10₹6.40₹2.67₹1.99
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.24₹0.20₹0.01₹0.01
Equity Capital₹23.24₹8.43₹4.15₹3.13
Total Equity & Liabilities₹38.44₹17.03₹10.62₹7.73
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
4
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
43.87
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.23
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
80.95
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
19.52
Bullish

UO(9)
64.16
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.02
Bearish

WillR(14)
-36.45
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
36.46
36.36

10D
35.58
36.33

20D
37.1
37.41

50D
41.7
44

100D
56.11
55.06
Volume trend — traded volume by day
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Abram Food Limited Share Price
Abram Food Limited
FMCG
Add Stock
Add Another

Abram Food Limited Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.