ABB India Share Price

ABB India Share Price

₹ 6,977.50

+₹122.00 (1.78%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:57 IST

ABB India Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, ABB India share price is ₹6,977.50. The stock opened at ₹6,805.00, compared to its previous close of ₹6,855.50. During today's trading session, ABB India share price moved in the range of ₹6,708.00 to ₹6,977.50, with an average price of ₹6,842.75 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹4,637.50 and a high of ₹7,924.50. On the performance front, ABB India share price has increased by 2.18% over the last six months and is up 35.55% on a year-on-year basis.


₹6,708.00
1.78% up today
₹6,977.50
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ABB India Returns Calculator

Volume
2,04,788
Average traded price
₹6,855.91
Last traded time
03:57:15 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹6,739.00
₹7,155.00
52-week
L
H
₹4,637.50
₹7,924.50
Mkt Cap Cr
1,43,594.41

P/E
70.66

P/B
47.9

ROA
20.64%
ROE
22.38%

ROCE
29.83%

Quick Ratio
1.69

EV/EBITDA
49.3
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
A B B has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
A B B appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
A B B earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,50,703.7062.835.853.19%6.12%5.84%1.1834.31
Hitachi Energy India1,39,066.22120.8926.879.55%19.09%24.84%1.3379.72
CG Power1,34,954.62109.5617.049.79%15.13%20.17%1.5370.19
Siemens1,30,696.2339.899.4417.37%17.15%22.11%2.2925.97
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,10,397.3693.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%1.7960.63
GE T&D India1,09,128.5143.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
Apar Industries75,284.3764.29.618.62%18.11%27.5%0.9133.98
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED66,737.9916.894.6813.29%25.71%29.3%0.929.36
Suzlon Energy53,985.0317.145.7216.66%33.43%27.06%1.115.81
Thermax39,434.7866.767.14.45%12.98%14.29%1.0733.28

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ABB India

ABB India Share Price
ISIN
INE117A01022
Sector Market Cap
₹ 143,594.41 Cr

ABB India Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ABB India reported revenue of ₹12,856.19 crore in FY25 vs ₹12,541.71 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 2.51% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ABB India reported an operating profit of ₹2,161.66 crore in FY25 vs ₹2,513.26 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 13.99% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ABB India reported a net profit of ₹1,668.26 crore in FY25 vs ₹1,871.64 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 10.87% on a yearly basis.

ABB India Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ABB India reported revenue of ₹3,651.54 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3,283.70 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 11.20% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ABB India reported an operating profit of ₹498.77 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹461.87 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 7.99% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ABB India reported a profit of ₹362.30 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,783.65 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 79.69% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ABB India stood at ₹78.73 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
75.00%
FII
7.67%
Other DII
5.15%
Retail and other
7.44%
Mutual funds
4.75%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20258.29%
Dec 20257.65%
Mar 20268.20%
Jun 20267.67%
1 day
+1.78%

1 week
-2.04%

1 month
-4.08%

1 year
+35.55%

3 years
+64.98%

5 years
+286.17%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹6,800.50 / ₹6,855.50
+1.11%

09 Oct 26
₹6,795.00 / ₹6,780.00
+0.15%

08 Oct 26
₹7,005.00 / ₹6,770.00
-3.35%

07 Oct 26
₹7,122.50 / ₹7,005.00
-1.65%
Show more

ABB India Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2012Dec 2011
Revenue₹13,202.73₹12,188.31₹7,610.48₹7,451.79
Other Income₹352.36₹353.40₹7.26₹41.15
Total Revenue₹13,555.09₹12,541.71₹7,617.74₹7,492.94
Total Expenses₹11,325.15₹10,028.45₹7,406.31₹7,224.95
Profit Before Tax₹2,229.94₹2,513.26₹211.43₹267.99
Tax₹560.54₹638.65₹70.49₹83.28
Profit After Tax₹1,669.40₹1,874.61₹140.94₹184.71
EPS - Basic₹78.73₹88.32₹6.65₹8.72
EPS - Diluted₹78.73₹88.32₹6.65₹8.72

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2012Dec 2011
Profit before tax₹2,228.42₹2,509.29₹211.43₹267.99
Income before WC changes₹1,936.76₹2,363.39₹326.31₹361.60
Change in Assets-₹562.18-₹576.40-₹218.52-₹260.84
Change in Liabilities₹400.45₹207.37-₹51.76₹83.81
Change in WC-₹161.73-₹369.03-₹270.28-₹177.03
Cash flow from Operations₹1,219.51₹1,331.80-₹44.20₹120.00
Cash flow from Investing₹363.31-₹503.31-₹339.57-₹361.16
Cash flow from Financing-₹966.23-₹770.38₹210.48-₹79.94
Total Cash Flow₹616.59₹58.11-₹173.29-₹321.10
Cash (Start of the year)₹935.63₹876.88₹258.61₹579.71
Cash (End of the year)₹1,552.57₹935.63₹85.32₹258.61

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2012Dec 2011
Non-Current Assets₹1,888.77₹1,628.73₹1,622.57₹1,481.90
Current Assets₹11,749.71₹10,762.60₹4,881.84₹4,837.05
Total Assets₹13,638.48₹12,391.33₹6,504.41₹6,318.95
Current Liabilities₹5,733.45₹5,273.96₹3,893.17₹3,773.51
Net Current Asset₹6,016.26₹5,488.64₹988.67₹1,063.54
Non-Current Liabilities₹69.04₹41.97₹9.60₹9.01
Equity Capital₹7,835.99₹7,075.40₹2,601.64₹2,536.43
Total Equity & Liabilities₹13,638.48₹12,391.33₹6,504.41₹6,318.95

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue₹13,202.73₹12,188.31₹10,446.52₹8,567.53
Other Income₹352.36₹353.40₹301.69₹179.47
Total Revenue₹13,555.09₹12,541.71₹10,748.21₹8,747.00
Total Expenses₹11,325.15₹10,028.45₹9,089.32₹7,723.47
Profit Before Tax₹2,229.94₹2,513.26₹1,658.89₹1,362.79
Tax₹560.54₹638.65₹410.71₹337.18
Profit After Tax₹1,669.40₹1,874.61₹1,248.18₹1,025.61
EPS - Basic₹78.73₹88.32₹58.61₹47.96
EPS - Diluted₹78.73₹88.32₹58.61₹47.96

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Profit before tax₹2,228.42₹2,509.29₹1,650.70₹1,350.26
Income before WC changes₹1,936.76₹2,363.39₹1,548.64₹1,008.02
Change in Assets-₹562.17-₹576.40-₹524.62-₹360.77
Change in Liabilities₹400.45₹207.37₹694.18₹341.36
Change in WC-₹161.72-₹369.03₹169.56-₹19.41
Cash flow from Operations₹1,219.52₹1,331.80₹1,351.48₹741.94
Cash flow from Investing₹363.30-₹503.31-₹3,352.17₹1,826.22
Cash flow from Financing-₹966.23-₹770.38-₹269.45-₹140.15
Total Cash Flow₹616.59₹58.11-₹2,270.14₹2,428.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹935.63₹876.88₹3,146.86₹719.09
Cash (End of the year)₹1,552.57₹935.63₹876.88₹3,146.86

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Non-Current Assets₹1,888.78₹1,628.73₹1,453.70₹1,419.63
Current Assets₹11,749.70₹10,762.60₹9,547.49₹7,898.60
Total Assets₹13,638.48₹12,391.33₹11,001.19₹9,318.23
Current Liabilities₹5,733.45₹5,273.96₹5,014.16₹4,350.34
Net Current Asset₹6,016.25₹5,488.64₹4,533.33₹3,548.26
Non-Current Liabilities₹69.04₹41.97₹42.43₹28.48
Equity Capital₹7,835.99₹7,075.40₹5,944.60₹4,939.41
Total Equity & Liabilities₹13,638.48₹12,391.33₹11,001.19₹9,318.23
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
28
6977.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 28
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.81
Neutral

ATR (14)
200.14
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
49.6
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
67.79
Neutral

ADX(9)
35.14
Bearish

UO(9)
48.58
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.71
Bearish

WillR(14)
-66.23
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
6906.6
6862.92

10D
6873.7
6910.31

20D
7004.5
7012.9

50D
7323.69
7158.84

100D
7200.37
7085.79
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct2L
12 Oct2L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct1L
6 Oct2L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ABB India Share Price
ABB India
Electric Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

ABB India Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.