NIFTY Alpha 50
INDEXNSE:NIFTY_ALPHA_5056,016.95+157.90 (0.28%)TodayLast updated on 07 Aug, 2026 | 16:00 IST | Market Closed
NIFTY Alpha 50 Share Price Today
As on 7 Aug 2026, the NIFTY Alpha 50 is trading at ₹56,016.95, up by 0.28% from the previous close of ₹55,859.05. The index opened at ₹55,769.30, touched an intraday high of ₹56,147.30 and a low of ₹55,654.90. Over the past 52 weeks, it has moved between a low of ₹44,107.70 and a high of ₹56,147.30.
NIFTY Alpha 50 Live Chart
55,654.9056,147.30
L
H
nifty alpha 50 Performance
Open 55,769.30 | Prev Close 55,859.05 |
Day High 56,147.30 | Day Low 55,654.90 |
52 Week High 56,147.30 | 52 Week Low 44,107.70 |
NIFTY Alpha 50 Stock List (Constituents: 50)
| Name | Last Price | Price change % | Open Price | Close Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
KARURVYSYA | ₹335.55 | -₹1.95 (-0.58%) | ₹336.00 | ₹337.50 |
IIFL | ₹611.75 | +₹2.40 (0.39%) | ₹607.80 | ₹609.35 |
INDIANB | ₹889.50 | +₹11.60 (1.32%) | ₹879.35 | ₹877.90 |
NAVINFLUOR | ₹8,271.00 | -₹379.00 (-4.38%) | ₹8,520.50 | ₹8,650.00 |
RADICO | ₹4,499.00 | +₹29.00 (0.65%) | ₹4,477.60 | ₹4,470.00 |
SHRIRAMFIN | ₹1,115.00 | -₹26.00 (-2.28%) | ₹1,134.00 | ₹1,141.00 |
MCX | ₹2,638.00 | -₹2.00 (-0.08%) | ₹2,633.20 | ₹2,640.00 |
APARINDS | ₹16,631.00 | +₹505.00 (3.13%) | ₹16,126.00 | ₹16,126.00 |
BHARATFORG | ₹2,265.20 | +₹55.20 (2.50%) | ₹2,209.90 | ₹2,210.00 |
CUMMINSIND | ₹5,426.00 | +₹24.00 (0.44%) | ₹5,405.00 | ₹5,402.00 |
1/5
Sectors |
|---|
NIFTY Alpha 50 Historical Data
| Day | Open | Close | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|
06-Aug-26 | ₹55,781.10 | ₹55,859.05 | |
05-Aug-26 | ₹55,651.70 | ₹55,719.80 | |
04-Aug-26 | ₹54,891.00 | ₹55,288.95 | |
03-Aug-26 | ₹54,493.50 | ₹54,710.15 | |
31-Jul-26 | ₹53,931.15 | ₹54,236.25 | |
30-Jul-26 | ₹53,811.15 | ₹53,607.30 | -0.32% |
29-Jul-26 | ₹53,434.45 | ₹53,779.65 | |
28-Jul-26 | ₹53,600.00 | ₹53,198.20 | -0.81% |
NIFTY Alpha 50 ETFs
ETF | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| KOTAKMAMC - KOTAKALPHA | ₹53.48 | -₹0.03 (-0.06%)% |
| MOTILALAMC - MOALPHA50 | ₹55.75 | +₹0.03 (0.05%)% |
Key Indices
Indices | Price | Price Change |
|---|---|---|
| Nifty 50 | 24,570.65 | -65.35 (-0.27%) |
| Nifty Next 50 | 74,697.55 | +170.80 (0.23%) |
| Nifty Bank | 57,746.45 | -317.20 (-0.55%) |
| Nifty 100 | 25,712.70 | -44.70 (-0.17%) |
| Nifty 200 | 14,231.10 | -13.65 (-0.1%) |
| Nifty 500 | 23,712.10 | -17.35 (-0.07%) |
| Nifty Midcap 50 | 18,172.60 | +47.35 (0.26%) |
| NIFTY SMLCAP 50 | 9,955.90 | +10.85 (0.11%) |
| India VIX | 12.16 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| SENSEX | 78,499.17 | -455.59 (-0.58%) |
| BSE100 | 26,271.67 | -91.31 (-0.35%) |
| LRGCAP | 0.00 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| MIDCAP | 0.00 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| SMLCAP | 0.00 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| BSE500 | 37,099.57 | -78.00 (-0.21%) |
| ALLCAP | 0.00 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| BSE200 | 11,519.14 | -29.81 (-0.26%) |
| BSEIPO | 17,914.27 | +37.86 (0.21%) |
| SMEIPO | 1,02,418.19 | +300.62 (0.29%) |
NIFTY Alpha 50 FAQs
What is the NIFTY Alpha 50 value today?
NIFTY Alpha 50 value today is 56,016.95 as on 07 Aug, 2026 | 21:18 IST
What is today's high and low value of NIFTY Alpha 50?
Today's high is 56,147.30 and low is 55,654.90 for NIFTY Alpha 50 as on 07 Aug, 2026 | 21:18 IST.
What is today's opening value of NIFTY Alpha 50?
The opening value of NIFTY Alpha 50 today is 55,769.30 as on 07 Aug, 2026 | 21:18 IST.
What is the shareholder returns of NIFTY Alpha 50 in the last 5 years?
In the past five years, NIFTY Alpha 50 have given a total return of 93.61% .
What is INDEXNSE:NIFTY_ALPHA_50?
INDEXNSE:NIFTY_ALPHA_50 is the trading symbol for NIFTY Alpha 50. It is also called a short name or scrip name which is used on the trading platforms to refer to any tradable instruments.