Motilal Nifty PSE ETF

Motilal Nifty PSE ETF

MOPSE
₹100.92+₹0.01 (0.01%)TodayLast updated on 29 Jun, 2026 | 15:18 IST

Motilal Nifty PSE ETF Chart

Please wait...
  • About
  • Fund overview
  • Returns
  • Composition
  • Peers
  • FAQs

Motilal Nifty PSE ETF Overview

Open
₹101.41
Close
₹100.91
Volume
71
Avg. traded
₹100.80
Circuit range
₹80.80 - ₹121.18
Day range
₹100.41 - ₹101.41
Year range
₹92.55 - ₹114.70
AUM
NA

Managers

Launch Date
NA

Investment Checklist: (0/6)

NA

Liquidity

NA

Fund size

NA

Expense Ratio

NA

Tracking error

NA

Returns vs FD Rates

not passed

Entry Point

The investment checklist helps you understand a company's financial health at a glance and identify quality investment opportunities easily

Returns vs Benchmark

  • ETF returns
  • Rolling returns
Compare the returns of this fund with
NIFTY 50
arrow

This ETF

Nifty 50

Please wait...

Motilal Nifty PSE ETF Shareholder returns

1 day
+0.11%
1 week
-2.17%
1 month
-3.56%
3 months
+6.24%
1 year
+0.52%
3 years
+1.75%
5 years
+1.75%

Motilal Nifty PSE ETF Price history

DayOpenCloseChange %
29-Jun-26
₹101.41
₹101.02
+0.11%
25-Jun-26
₹102.44
₹100.91
-1.65%
24-Jun-26
₹102.97
₹102.60
+0.14%
23-Jun-26
₹104.00
₹102.46
-1.48%
22-Jun-26
₹105.33
₹104.00
+0.72%
19-Jun-26
₹103.50
₹103.26
-0.12%
18-Jun-26
₹102.98
₹103.38
+1.28%
17-Jun-26
₹101.92
₹102.07
+0.62%

Composition

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Motilal Nifty PSE ETF today?

chevron-up
Motilal Nifty PSE ETF share price is ₹100.92 as on 29 Jun, 2026 | 15:18 IST.

What are the high & low share price of Motilal Nifty PSE ETF today?

chevron-up
Motilal Nifty PSE ETF share price hit a high of ₹101.41 and low of ₹100.41 as on 29 Jun, 2026 | 15:18 IST.

What is Assets Under Management (AUM) of Motilal Nifty PSE ETF shares today on the NSE?

chevron-up
Motilal Nifty PSE ETF Assets Under Management (AUM) of ₹0.00 Crores as on 29 Jun, 2026 | 15:18 IST.

What are the the 52-week high and low share prices of Motilal Nifty PSE ETF share on the NSE?

chevron-up
52-week high share Price of Motilal Nifty PSE ETF is ₹114.70 and Low Price is ₹92.55 as on 29 Jun, 2026 | 15:18 IST.

What are the stock symbols of Motilal Nifty PSE ETF?

chevron-up
The stock symbol of Motilal Nifty PSE ETF is MOPSE on the NSE, , and the ISIN is undefined.

Can I buy Motilal Nifty PSE ETF shares on Holidays?

chevron-up
No, shares of Motilal Nifty PSE ETF or any other publicly traded company cannot be bought or sold on holidays when the stock exchanges are closed. You can only buy or sell Motilal Nifty PSE ETF shares on days when the stock exchanges are open for trading. It's important to check the NSE & BSE holidays calendar, before placing any trades to avoid any inconvenience.