ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. Share Price

BSE: 530665
|
Pharmaceuticals

₹ 3.13

+₹0.03 (0.97%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. share price is ₹3.13. The stock opened at ₹3.08, compared to its previous close of ₹3.10. During today's trading session, ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹3.08 to ₹3.19, with an average price of ₹3.13 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹2.23 and a high of ₹4.17.


₹3.08
0.97% up today
₹3.19
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
6,875
Average traded price
₹3.12
Last traded time
03:28:42 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
5

Circuit
L
H
₹2.48
₹3.72
52-week
L
H
₹2.23
₹4.17
Mkt Cap Cr
16.66

P/E
103.33

P/B
2.24

ROA
1.46%
ROE
0.07%

ROCE
0.33%

Quick Ratio
1.27

EV/EBITDA
34.04
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Zenith Health has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Zenith Health appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries4,22,067.0135.035.0811.19%13.74%17.33%2.3121.42
Divis Laboratories2,46,222.1184.1814.6914.6%15.32%19.56%3.556.81
Torrent Pharmaceuticals1,76,300.5081.7720.964.87%25.49%13.85%0.7538.3
Zydus Lifesciences1,12,817.6824.574.168.57%18.59%17.35%0.9115.07
Laurus Labs1,11,898.66101.6420.9110.38%16.77%16.14%0.6854.71
Cipla1,06,129.9632.023.127.92%11.27%14.95%2.517.97
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,03,471.1432.52.725.48%11.07%12.54%1.3516.27
Mankind Pharma99,089.5247.326.07.36%11.74%13.13%0.7426.02
Aurobindo Pharma96,836.1026.12.566.34%9.25%11.76%1.1512.57
Lupin89,628.8316.153.9914.47%23.76%24.88%1.429.46

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD.

ISIN
INE812B01026
Sector Market Cap
₹ 16.66 Cr

Zenith Healthcare Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical company. The Company is engaged in manufacturing of pharmaceutical formulations in the form of tablets, capsules, oral liquids and injectable. It is focused on various therapeutic areas, such as antibiotics and anti-infective, gastrointestinal, analgesic/anti-inflammatory, cardiovascular, respiratory, ophthalmology, biotechnical products, oncology, anti-retroviral, central nervous system, nutrition, Genito urinary system, and skin. Its products include general, such as general tablets, general capsules and general liquids, and beta-lactam, such as beta-lactam tablets, beta-lactam capsules and beta-lactam liquids. It also offers contract manufacturing of all dosage forms. The Company exports its products to various countries, such as Cambodia, Myanmar, Papua New Guinea, Sri Lanka, Nigeria, Gambia, Zambia, Namibia, Paraguay, Bolivia, Venezuela, Guatemala, Barbados, Jamaica, Bahamas, Yemen and Turkey.

ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. reported revenue of ₹10.93 crore in FY26 vs ₹11.76 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 7.06% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.02 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.28 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 92.86% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.07 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 85.71% on a yearly basis.

ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. reported revenue of ₹3.50 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.72 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 28.68% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.18 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.42 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 142.86% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.14 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.34 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 141.18% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. stood at ₹0.00 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
28.74%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
70.87%
Mutual funds
0.39%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-0.32%

1 week
-1.59%

1 month
-0.64%

1 year
-21.91%

3 years
-25.48%

5 years
-60.66%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹3.08 / ₹3.10
-0.32%

12 Oct 26
₹3.13 / ₹3.11
+0.32%

09 Oct 26
₹3.19 / ₹3.10
-0.96%

08 Oct 26
₹3.18 / ₹3.13
-0.32%
Show more

ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹10.52₹11.33₹14.47₹13.13
Other Income₹0.41₹0.43₹0.26₹0.38
Total Revenue₹10.94₹11.76₹14.73₹13.51
Total Expenses₹10.92₹11.48₹14.46₹13.39
Profit Before Tax₹0.02₹0.28₹0.28₹0.12
Tax₹0.01₹0.21₹0.07₹0.04
Profit After Tax₹0.01₹0.07₹0.20₹0.08
EPS - Basic₹0.00₹0.01₹0.04₹0.01
EPS - Diluted₹0.00₹0.01₹0.04₹0.01

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.02₹0.28₹0.28₹0.12
Income before WC changes₹0.21₹0.39₹0.50₹0.41
Change in Assets-₹1.13-₹0.69₹1.03₹1.21
Change in Liabilities₹0.11₹0.90₹0.37-₹2.50
Change in WC-₹1.01₹0.21₹1.41-₹1.29
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.83₹0.55₹1.74-₹0.92
Cash flow from Investing₹0.85-₹0.96-₹1.88-₹0.03
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.01-₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹0.01-₹0.41-₹0.14-₹0.95
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.36₹0.78₹0.92₹1.87
Cash (End of the year)₹0.37₹0.36₹0.78₹0.92

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3.53₹2.86₹2.39₹2.11
Current Assets₹7.45₹8.02₹7.50₹7.14
Total Assets₹10.99₹10.88₹9.89₹9.25
Current Liabilities₹3.56₹3.45₹2.55₹2.02
Net Current Asset₹3.89₹4.57₹4.95₹5.12
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.02₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹7.42₹7.41₹7.34₹7.23
Total Equity & Liabilities₹10.99₹10.88₹9.89₹9.25
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
168
3.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 168
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
43.11
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.15
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
14.81
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
1.51
Bullish

ADX(9)
20.59
Bearish

UO(9)
46.59
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.13
Bearish

WillR(14)
-60
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
3.12
3.12

10D
3.15
3.14

20D
3.19
3.16

50D
3.16
3.17

100D
3.17
3.18
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD.
Pharmaceuticals
Add Stock
Add Another

ZENITH HEALTH CARE LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.