VIVIMED LABS LIMITED Share Price

NSE: VIVIMEDLAB
|
Pharmaceuticals

₹ 6.84

-₹0.13 (-1.87%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

VIVIMED LABS LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, VIVIMED LABS LIMITED share price is ₹6.84. The stock opened at ₹6.84, compared to its previous close of ₹6.97. During today's trading session, VIVIMED LABS LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹6.84 to ₹6.84, with an average price of ₹6.84 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹4.75 and a high of ₹29.40. On the performance front, VIVIMED LABS LIMITED share price has declined by 4.65% over the last six months and is down 73.80% on a year-on-year basis.


₹6.84
1.87% down today
₹6.84
1D LOW
1D HIGH

VIVIMED LABS LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
3,786
Average traded price
₹6.84
Last traded time
03:29:46 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
10

Circuit
L
H
₹6.84
₹7.10
52-week
L
H
₹4.75
₹29.40
Mkt Cap Cr
58.04

P/E
-0.32

P/B
0.0

ROA
-23.42%
ROE
83.81%

ROCE
-27.87%

EV/EBITDA
-3.11
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Vivimed Labs. outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Vivimed Labs. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 2 of 5
Earnings
Poor
Vivimed Labs. earnings have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries4,22,067.0135.035.0811.19%13.74%17.33%21.42
Divis Laboratories2,46,222.1184.1814.6914.6%15.32%19.56%56.81
Torrent Pharmaceuticals1,76,300.5081.7720.964.87%25.49%13.85%38.3
Zydus Lifesciences1,12,817.6824.574.168.57%18.59%17.35%15.07
Laurus Labs1,11,898.66101.6420.9110.38%16.77%16.14%54.71
Cipla1,06,129.9632.023.127.92%11.27%14.95%17.97
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,03,471.1432.52.725.48%11.07%12.54%16.27
Mankind Pharma99,089.5247.326.07.36%11.74%13.13%26.02
Aurobindo Pharma96,836.1026.12.566.34%9.25%11.76%12.57
Lupin89,628.8316.153.9914.47%23.76%24.88%9.46

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About VIVIMED LABS LIMITED

ISIN
INE526G01021
Sector Market Cap
₹ 58.04 Cr

Vivimed Labs Limited is an India-based company engaged in the manufacture of Active Pharmaceutical ingredients (API’s), Intermediates and Nutraceutical ingredients with predominance in exports. The Company is primarily engaged in Pharma segment. In addition to generic business, the Company, through its custom synthesis business, supports innovator pharma companies for their patented products business right from gram scale requirements for clinical trials to launch as well as late life cycle management. Its manufacturing facilities are equipped to deliver a range of dosage delivery formats that include capsules, tablets, syrups & liquids, sprays & ointments.

VIVIMED LABS LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: VIVIMED LABS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹76.31 crore in FY26 vs ₹120.64 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 36.75% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: VIVIMED LABS LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹176.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹31.85 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 453.66% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: VIVIMED LABS LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹176.47 crore in FY26 vs ₹31.96 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 452.16% on a yearly basis.

VIVIMED LABS LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • VIVIMED LABS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹17.75 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹15.99 crore in Dec 2025, representing an increase of 11.01% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • VIVIMED LABS LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹146.99 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹16.55 crore in Dec 2025, representing a decrease of 788.16% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • VIVIMED LABS LIMITED reported a loss of ₹147.12 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹16.55 crore in Dec 2025, reflecting a decrease of 788.94% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of VIVIMED LABS LIMITED stood at ₹3.85 during Mar 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
7.57%
FII
1.64%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
90.78%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jun 20251.64%
Sep 20251.64%
Dec 20251.64%
Mar 20261.64%
1 day
-1.97%

1 week
+10.99%

1 month
+15.59%

1 year
-73.80%

3 years
-73.80%

5 years
-67.88%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹6.97 / ₹6.97
-1.97%

12 Oct 26
₹7.25 / ₹7.11
-1.93%

09 Oct 26
₹7.25 / ₹7.25
+4.92%

08 Oct 26
₹6.91 / ₹6.91
+4.86%
Show more

VIVIMED LABS LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹116.27₹149.07₹187.10₹237.29
Other Income₹4.37₹9.98₹0.97₹1.27
Total Revenue₹120.64₹159.05₹188.07₹238.56
Total Expenses₹152.49₹204.87₹518.72₹303.39
Profit Before Tax-₹31.85-₹45.82-₹330.65-₹64.83
Tax₹0.11-₹0.38-₹2.12₹2.82
Profit After Tax-₹31.96-₹45.45-₹328.54-₹67.65
EPS - Basic-₹3.85-₹5.48-₹39.62-₹8.16
EPS - Diluted-₹3.74-₹5.32-₹38.46-₹7.92

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹31.50-₹45.82-₹330.65-₹64.28
Income before WC changes-₹8.33-₹23.45-₹186.34-₹6.23
Change in Assets₹6.62-₹5.24₹170.80₹22.20
Change in Liabilities₹0.05₹4.60₹50.86₹11.58
Change in WC₹6.67-₹0.64₹221.66₹33.77
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.75-₹23.99₹35.32₹27.54
Cash flow from Investing-₹4.53₹28.29-₹4.97-₹16.41
Cash flow from Financing₹4.96-₹6.03-₹33.78-₹10.38
Total Cash Flow-₹1.32-₹1.74-₹3.43₹0.75
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.03₹3.76₹7.18₹6.43
Cash (End of the year)₹0.71₹2.03₹3.76₹7.18

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹593.28₹608.33₹656.06₹758.75
Current Assets₹327.56₹342.58₹338.99₹507.27
Total Assets₹920.84₹950.91₹995.05₹1,266.01
Current Liabilities₹408.20₹410.33₹424.09₹373.39
Net Current Asset-₹80.64-₹67.74-₹85.10₹133.88
Non-Current Liabilities₹547.81₹546.05₹531.54₹528.34
Equity Capital-₹35.17-₹5.46₹39.42₹364.29
Total Equity & Liabilities₹920.84₹950.91₹995.05₹1,266.01

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹103.60₹136.80₹176.83₹218.37
Other Income₹4.19₹9.57₹0.24₹1.26
Total Revenue₹107.79₹146.37₹177.06₹219.63
Total Expenses₹139.29₹190.75₹507.19₹284.56
Profit Before Tax-₹31.50-₹44.38-₹330.13-₹64.94
Tax₹0.00₹0.00-₹2.12₹2.82
Profit After Tax-₹31.50-₹44.38-₹328.01-₹67.75
EPS - Basic-₹3.80-₹5.35-₹39.56-₹8.17
EPS - Diluted-₹3.69-₹5.20-₹38.40-₹7.93

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹30.92-₹44.38-₹330.13-₹64.38
Income before WC changes-₹9.76-₹24.07-₹187.94-₹7.40
Change in Assets₹27.09-₹6.76₹170.80₹17.70
Change in Liabilities-₹11.60-₹65.70₹50.01₹15.01
Change in WC₹15.49-₹72.46₹220.80₹32.71
Cash flow from Operations₹5.73-₹96.52₹32.87₹25.31
Cash flow from Investing-₹4.06₹99.83-₹1.60-₹11.34
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.53-₹5.51-₹34.70-₹13.21
Total Cash Flow-₹0.86-₹2.20-₹3.43₹0.76
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.14₹3.35₹6.78₹6.02
Cash (End of the year)₹0.29₹1.15₹3.35₹6.78

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹391.18₹405.75₹524.66₹629.97
Current Assets₹247.78₹275.72₹271.16₹441.82
Total Assets₹638.95₹681.47₹795.82₹1,071.79
Current Liabilities₹393.21₹391.17₹412.49₹365.82
Net Current Asset-₹145.43-₹115.45-₹141.33₹75.99
Non-Current Liabilities₹187.26₹200.89₹250.02₹248.69
Equity Capital₹58.49₹89.41₹133.31₹457.27
Total Equity & Liabilities₹638.95₹681.47₹795.82₹1,071.79
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
4
Neutral
3
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
67.15
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.27
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
78.46
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
81.04
Bearish

ADX(9)
44.06
Bearish

UO(9)
75
Bearish

ROC(12)
27.89
Bullish

WillR(14)
-19.91
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
6.97
6.87

10D
6.38
6.56

20D
5.98
6.28

50D
5.94
6.05

100D
5.87
6.02
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct9L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct0L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
VIVIMED LABS LIMITED
Pharmaceuticals
Add Stock
Add Another

VIVIMED LABS LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.