VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED Share Price

NSE: VINOD
|
Textiles

₹ 24.85

-₹1.30 (-4.97%)
1D
Last updated 21 Oct, 2026, 10:11 IST

VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 21 Oct 2026, VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED share price is ₹24.85. The stock opened at ₹24.85, compared to its previous close of ₹26.15. During today's trading session, VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹24.85 to ₹25.60, with an average price of ₹25.23 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹24.85 and a high of ₹94.00. On the performance front, VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED share price has declined by 70.72% over the last six months and is down 70.72% on a year-on-year basis.


₹24.85
4.97% down today
₹25.60
1D LOW
1D HIGH

VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
90,000
Average traded price
₹24.90
Last traded time
10:11:16 21 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,200

Circuit
L
H
₹24.85
₹27.45
52-week
L
H
₹24.85
₹94.00
Mkt Cap Cr
44.44

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.49

ROA
9.16%
ROE
24.31%

ROCE
17.61%

Quick Ratio
0.75

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Vinod Texworld has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Vinod Texworld appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Grasim Industries1,95,858.2017.391.881.98%4.8%6.76%0.8210.64
Welspun India20,548.3771.784.182.74%4.16%5.87%0.9224.25
Vardhman Textiles15,315.7217.811.466.2%7.09%8.46%1.9810.27
Arvind13,855.0332.213.054.87%10.24%12.86%0.5814.36
Trident11,170.3328.12.745.24%7.9%9.6%0.8213.13
Indo Count Industries8,367.8055.453.553.36%5.38%8.01%0.8219.82
Swan Energy8,027.6338.571.121.5%3.64%4.48%1.4918.72
Garware Tech Fibres7,474.4935.575.5311.17%14.67%20.05%1.8222.04
KUSUMGAR LIMITED6,107.8769.3410.3312.38%25.88%23.74%1.330.0
PDS4,714.8825.332.663.54%6.33%11.62%1.029.91

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED

ISIN
INE1A5U01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 44.44 Cr

VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED reported revenue of ₹342.96 crore in FY26 vs ₹335.74 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 2.15% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹14.13 crore in FY26 vs ₹12.64 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.79% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹10.41 crore in FY26 vs ₹9.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 12.78% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
66.84%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
33.16%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
-4.91%

1 week
-22.29%

1 month
-69.18%

1 year
-70.72%

3 years
-70.72%

5 years
-70.72%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹26.15 / ₹26.15
-4.91%

16 Oct 26
₹27.65 / ₹27.50
-4.84%

15 Oct 26
₹28.90 / ₹28.90
-4.93%

14 Oct 26
₹30.40 / ₹30.40
-5.00%
Show more

VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹342.64₹335.37₹271.49₹200.67
Other Income₹0.32₹0.37₹0.17₹0.06
Total Revenue₹342.96₹335.74₹271.65₹200.73
Total Expenses₹328.83₹323.10₹264.57₹199.81
Profit Before Tax₹14.13₹12.64₹7.08₹0.93
Tax₹3.72₹3.40₹1.79₹0.25
Profit After Tax₹10.41₹9.23₹5.30₹0.68
EPS - Basic₹8.97₹7.96₹4.62₹0.61
EPS - Diluted₹8.97₹7.96₹4.62₹0.61

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹14.13₹12.64₹7.08₹0.93
Income before WC changes₹23.40₹21.68₹12.69₹5.04
Change in Assets-₹1.01-₹25.15-₹36.30-₹24.48
Change in Liabilities-₹11.55-₹6.57₹17.39₹13.97
Change in WC-₹12.55-₹31.72-₹18.91-₹10.51
Cash flow from Operations₹7.87-₹11.97-₹6.68-₹5.86
Cash flow from Investing-₹6.05-₹2.08-₹5.86-₹5.94
Cash flow from Financing-₹1.61₹14.12₹10.51₹13.80
Total Cash Flow₹0.21₹0.07-₹2.03₹2.00
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.21₹0.14₹2.17₹0.17
Cash (End of the year)₹0.42₹0.21₹0.14₹2.17

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹26.79₹24.21₹26.05₹23.93
Current Assets₹154.71₹153.47₹128.17₹93.15
Total Assets₹181.50₹177.68₹154.21₹117.08
Current Liabilities₹118.44₹126.90₹111.38₹80.97
Net Current Asset₹36.27₹26.57₹16.79₹12.18
Non-Current Liabilities₹20.25₹18.38₹20.06₹19.63
Equity Capital₹42.81₹32.40₹22.77₹16.48
Total Equity & Liabilities₹181.50₹177.68₹154.21₹117.08
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
24.85
150000
24.9
2400
25
2400
25.65
4800
25.8
2400
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 162000
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
0
Bearish

ATR (14)
2.6
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
-53.72
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
28.99
29.26

10D
33.17
33.21

20D
48.6
27.37

50D
52.1
0

100D
52.1
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
21 Oct0L
19 Oct0L
16 Oct0L
15 Oct3L
14 Oct1L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED
Textiles
Add Stock
Add Another

VINOD TEXWORLD LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.