Veer Global Infraconstruction  Share Price

Veer Global Infraconstruction Share Price

BSE: 543241
|
Construction

₹ 143.90

-₹0.10 (-0.07%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:22 IST

Veer Global Infraconstruction Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Veer Global Infraconstruction share price is ₹143.90. The stock opened at ₹144.00, compared to its previous close of ₹144.00. During today's trading session, Veer Global Infraconstruction share price moved in the range of ₹143.90 to ₹144.70, with an average price of ₹144.30 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹71.81 and a high of ₹155.00.


₹143.90
0.07% down today
₹144.70
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Veer Global Infraconstruction Returns Calculator

Volume
422
Average traded price
₹144.01
Last traded time
03:22:35 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
11

Circuit
L
H
₹129.60
₹158.40
52-week
L
H
₹71.81
₹155.00
Mkt Cap Cr
245.43

P/E
114.5

P/B
1.48

ROA
1.14%
ROE
1.5%

ROCE
2.37%

Quick Ratio
1.25

EV/EBITDA
70.35
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Veer Global Inf. outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Veer Global Inf. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Veer Global Inf. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Man Infra4,730.9721.442.047.75%8.85%12.62%3.813.83
PSP Projects2,995.5340.82.372.38%4.39%7.51%1.1412.18
GLASS WALL SYSTEM (I) LTD2,240.590.00.030.87%38.62%50.09%1.390.0
M AND B ENGINEERING LTD1,552.4916.072.368.32%14.1%18.97%1.28.4
B.L.Kashyap & Son1,285.911901.332.440.04%2.58%11.6%1.0917.28
PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS LTD1,104.8315.51.966.35%28.91%24.72%1.069.41
BEML Land Assets651.74284.55580.7117.48%0.96%-16.44%1.42606.33
Cons. Const. Consort571.85-128.02.05-0.89%-3.7%-1.54%1.3114.12
PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD465.2223.584.074.07%12.9%11.83%0.5916.8
CHAVDA INFRA LIMITED352.6818.491.63.81%7.71%11.87%—8.13

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Veer Global Infraconstruction

Veer Global Infraconstruction  Share Price
ISIN
INE244W01010
Sector Market Cap
₹ 245.43 Cr

Veer Global Infraconstruction Limited is an India-based real estate company. The Company is engaged primarily in the construction of commercial and residential buildings. The Company's operations comprise only construction of shops, offices and residential flats. Its creations span across multiple segments, like residential projects, business and retail properties, integrated townships and commercial plazas. Its core business operations feature varied aspects of the construction business, such as location identification, acquisition, project planning, designing and development. Its Veer One project amenities include lobby, landscape garden, high speed elevators, emergency alarm system, fire fighting system, quality waterproofing, and parking space.

Veer Global Infraconstruction Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Veer Global Infraconstruction reported revenue of ₹13.00 crore in FY21 vs ₹8.51 crore in FY20. It showed an increase of 52.76% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Veer Global Infraconstruction reported an operating profit of ₹0.30 crore in FY21 vs ₹0.27 crore in FY20. It showed an increase of 11.11% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Veer Global Infraconstruction reported a net profit of ₹0.19 crore in FY21 vs ₹0.19 crore in FY20. It showed an increase of 0.00% on a yearly basis.

Veer Global Infraconstruction Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Veer Global Infraconstruction reported revenue of ₹2.24 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.95 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 14.87% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Veer Global Infraconstruction reported an operating profit of ₹0.08 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.83 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 90.36% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Veer Global Infraconstruction reported a profit of ₹0.07 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.58 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 87.93% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Veer Global Infraconstruction stood at ₹1.00 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
70.05%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
29.95%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹146.00 / ₹144.00
-0.86%

09 Oct 26
₹145.00 / ₹145.25
+0.66%

08 Oct 26
₹144.80 / ₹144.30
+0.21%

07 Oct 26
₹146.40 / ₹144.00
+0.35%
Show more

Veer Global Infraconstruction Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Revenue₹12.94₹8.51₹10.08
Other Income₹0.06₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹13.00₹8.51₹10.08
Total Expenses₹12.70₹8.24₹9.90
Profit Before Tax₹0.30₹0.27₹0.17
Tax₹0.11₹0.08₹0.05
Profit After Tax₹0.19₹0.19₹0.12
EPS - Basic₹0.30₹0.40₹0.75
EPS - Diluted₹0.30₹0.40₹0.75

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Profit before tax₹0.30₹0.27₹0.17₹0.08
Income before WC changes₹0.27₹0.28₹0.21₹0.11
Change in Assets-₹2.51-₹7.72-₹8.44-₹6.08
Change in Liabilities-₹3.56₹3.54₹7.32₹4.33
Change in WC-₹6.06-₹4.17-₹1.12-₹1.75
Cash flow from Operations-₹5.90-₹3.98-₹0.99-₹1.64
Cash flow from Investing₹0.06-₹0.04-₹0.12₹0.19
Cash flow from Financing₹6.10₹3.53₹1.61₹1.38
Total Cash Flow₹0.26-₹0.49₹0.51-₹0.06
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.06₹0.54₹0.04₹0.10
Cash (End of the year)₹0.32₹0.06₹0.54₹0.04

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Non-Current Assets₹2.15₹0.08₹1.04
Current Assets₹33.24₹32.55₹28.29
Total Assets₹35.39₹32.63₹29.33
Current Liabilities₹18.68₹22.24₹23.06
Net Current Asset₹14.56₹10.31₹5.23
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.49₹0.17₹0.49
Equity Capital₹15.22₹10.22₹5.78
Total Equity & Liabilities₹35.39₹32.63₹29.33

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹6.90₹11.63₹15.41₹11.38
Other Income₹0.46₹0.19₹0.39₹0.06
Total Revenue₹7.37₹11.82₹15.80₹11.45
Total Expenses₹5.45₹9.17₹13.94₹10.47
Profit Before Tax₹2.32₹1.95₹1.86₹0.98
Tax₹0.70₹0.14₹0.40₹0.26
Profit After Tax₹1.61₹1.81₹1.46₹0.72
EPS - Basic₹1.00₹1.12₹0.90₹0.97
EPS - Diluted₹1.00₹1.12₹0.90₹0.97

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.32₹1.95₹1.86₹0.98
Income before WC changes₹4.76₹3.66₹2.11₹1.07
Change in Assets-₹8.01-₹5.58-₹19.29₹2.79
Change in Liabilities₹7.34-₹3.31₹9.33-₹3.64
Change in WC-₹0.67-₹8.89-₹9.95-₹0.85
Cash flow from Operations₹3.39-₹5.38-₹8.25-₹0.03
Cash flow from Investing₹2.65-₹2.88-₹0.99-₹7.60
Cash flow from Financing-₹6.30₹5.58₹9.04₹10.33
Total Cash Flow-₹0.25-₹2.68-₹0.20₹2.70
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.53₹3.22₹3.42₹0.72
Cash (End of the year)₹0.28₹0.53₹3.22₹3.42

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2.62₹5.35₹2.53₹1.79
Current Assets₹81.80₹74.04₹71.14₹51.85
Total Assets₹84.42₹79.39₹73.67₹53.64
Current Liabilities₹35.48₹28.15₹31.47₹22.12
Net Current Asset₹46.31₹45.89₹39.67₹29.72
Non-Current Liabilities₹12.82₹16.83₹9.59₹0.37
Equity Capital₹36.12₹34.41₹32.61₹31.14
Total Equity & Liabilities₹84.42₹79.39₹73.67₹53.64
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
143.9
989
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 989
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
56.4
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.33
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
59.32
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
22.86
Neutral

ADX(9)
33.99
Bearish

UO(9)
49.21
Neutral

ROC(12)
2.45
Bullish

WillR(14)
-46.67
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
144.21
144.22

10D
144.06
143.78

20D
142.55
142.67

50D
138.51
140.19

100D
140.01
134.76
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Veer Global Infraconstruction  Share Price
Veer Global Infraconstruction
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

Veer Global Infraconstruction Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.