Trucap Finance Share Price

Trucap Finance Share Price

NSE: TRU
|
Stock Broking

₹ 4.39

-₹0.10 (-2.23%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

Trucap Finance Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Trucap Finance share price is ₹4.39. The stock opened at ₹4.44, compared to its previous close of ₹4.49. During today's trading session, Trucap Finance share price moved in the range of ₹4.23 to ₹4.61, with an average price of ₹4.42 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹3.90 and a high of ₹10.99. On the performance front, Trucap Finance share price has declined by 26.15% over the last six months and is down 56.99% on a year-on-year basis.


₹4.23
2.23% down today
₹4.61
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Trucap Finance Returns Calculator

Volume
86,628
Average traded price
₹4.42
Last traded time
03:29:23 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
611

Circuit
L
H
₹3.60
₹5.38
52-week
L
H
₹3.90
₹10.99
Mkt Cap Cr
54.49

P/E
-0.52

P/B
1.06

ROA
-26.84%
ROE
-220.88%

ROCE
-20.03%

Quick Ratio
5.55

EV/EBITDA
-5.14
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
TruCap Finance outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
TruCap Finance appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
TruCap Finance earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance5,96,539.8128.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,78,326.1213.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,49,693.6142.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,41,835.4868.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.22.65.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Trucap Finance

Trucap Finance Share Price
ISIN
INE615R01029
Sector Market Cap
₹ 54.49 Cr

TruCap Finance Limited is an India-based Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC). It operates through two segments: Fund-based Activities and Advisory services. The Company is engaged primarily in the business of providing micro enterprise loans, small and medium enterprise loans, other structured business, personal loans, gold loans and in providing ancillary services related to the said business activities. Its products include Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) and Gold loans. It offers platforms such as Money Rabbit, Dhanvarsha, Dhan Setu, and DhanSakhi. Dhanvarsha offers secure access to affordable gold and business loans. Dhan Setu contributes to improving the capacity to use technology to create a sourcing pipeline. DhanSakhi provides access to resources for unserved & underserved women entrepreneurs to access relevant products and services designed to improve their livelihood. It has approximately 128 branch networks. Its subsidiary is DFL Technologies Private Limited.

Trucap Finance Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Trucap Finance reported revenue of ₹82.54 crore in FY26 vs ₹196.72 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 58.04% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Trucap Finance reported an operating loss of ₹152.33 crore in FY26 vs ₹71.16 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 114.07% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Trucap Finance reported a net loss of ₹112.65 crore in FY26 vs ₹59.25 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 90.13% on a yearly basis.

Trucap Finance Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Trucap Finance reported revenue of ₹11.27 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹14.55 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 22.54% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Trucap Finance reported an operating loss of ₹14.04 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹26.38 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 46.78% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Trucap Finance reported a loss of ₹10.58 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹19.18 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 44.84% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Trucap Finance stood at ₹9.48 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
30.96%
FII
5.02%
Other DII
0.99%
Retail and other
63.03%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20255.22%
Dec 20255.19%
Mar 20265.19%
Jun 20265.02%
1 day
+0.45%

1 week
+8.19%

1 month
+4.91%

1 year
-56.99%

3 years
-93.13%

5 years
-95.01%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹4.45 / ₹4.49
+0.45%

09 Oct 26
₹4.49 / ₹4.47
+2.52%

08 Oct 26
₹4.34 / ₹4.36
+2.59%

07 Oct 26
₹4.30 / ₹4.25
+3.16%
Show more

Trucap Finance Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹3.10₹2.84₹20.95₹0.69
Total Revenue₹85.64₹199.56₹182.84₹123.80
Total Expenses₹237.97₹270.72₹171.42₹121.34
Profit Before Tax-₹152.33-₹71.16₹11.42₹2.47
Tax-₹39.68-₹11.91₹0.46₹1.83
Profit After Tax-₹112.65-₹59.25₹10.96₹0.63
EPS - Basic-₹9.48-₹5.07₹0.94₹0.06
EPS - Diluted-₹9.48-₹5.07₹0.93₹0.06

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹71.16₹11.42₹2.47₹7.19
Income before WC changes-₹3.09₹8.11-₹44.44-₹14.40
Change in Assets₹108.25-₹219.34-₹150.27-₹185.62
Change in Liabilities₹100.98₹5.10₹49.26₹19.14
Change in WC₹209.23-₹214.24-₹101.01-₹166.48
Cash flow from Operations₹211.62-₹211.95-₹151.40-₹184.70
Cash flow from Investing-₹27.90₹30.45-₹65.77-₹73.10
Cash flow from Financing-₹246.05₹244.84₹196.63₹284.13
Total Cash Flow-₹62.33₹63.34-₹20.55₹26.33
Cash (Start of the year)₹101.35₹38.01₹58.56₹32.23
Cash (End of the year)₹39.02₹101.35₹38.01₹58.56

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹340.23₹530.92₹678.33₹519.74
Current Assets₹51.28₹168.31₹242.67₹151.51
Total Assets₹391.51₹699.23₹921.00₹671.25
Current Liabilities₹9.24₹16.61₹35.90₹31.47
Net Current Asset₹42.05₹151.69₹206.77₹120.04
Non-Current Liabilities₹331.27₹520.48₹673.19₹423.69
Equity Capital₹51.00₹162.14₹211.91₹216.09
Total Equity & Liabilities₹391.51₹699.23₹921.00₹671.25

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹3.07₹2.84₹20.95₹0.07
Total Revenue₹85.48₹199.26₹182.01₹123.96
Total Expenses₹237.78₹277.77₹169.81₹116.73
Profit Before Tax-₹152.30-₹78.51₹12.19₹7.23
Tax-₹41.88-₹11.91₹0.48₹1.69
Profit After Tax-₹110.42-₹66.61₹11.71₹5.54
EPS - Basic-₹9.29-₹5.70₹1.00₹0.50
EPS - Diluted-₹9.29-₹5.70₹0.99₹0.50

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹152.30-₹78.51₹12.19₹7.23
Income before WC changes-₹108.08-₹2.85₹7.92-₹40.64
Change in Assets₹253.66₹102.70-₹218.84-₹152.41
Change in Liabilities-₹18.01₹102.53₹5.47₹49.70
Change in WC₹235.65₹205.23-₹213.37-₹102.70
Cash flow from Operations₹126.61₹207.80-₹211.83-₹149.22
Cash flow from Investing₹52.34-₹24.99₹30.45-₹68.94
Cash flow from Financing-₹208.83-₹246.05₹244.84₹198.42
Total Cash Flow-₹29.87-₹63.25₹63.46-₹19.73
Cash (Start of the year)₹38.06₹101.31₹37.86₹57.59
Cash (End of the year)₹8.19₹38.06₹101.31₹37.86

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹324.14₹512.21₹691.22₹531.67
Current Assets₹73.28₹187.03₹237.13₹146.04
Total Assets₹397.42₹699.24₹928.35₹677.72
Current Liabilities₹9.14₹16.57₹35.85₹31.27
Net Current Asset₹64.14₹170.46₹201.29₹114.77
Non-Current Liabilities₹334.99₹520.48₹673.19₹423.69
Equity Capital₹53.28₹162.19₹219.31₹222.75
Total Equity & Liabilities₹397.42₹699.24₹928.35₹677.72
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
62.98
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.29
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
48.45
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
41.22
Bearish

UO(9)
42.13
Neutral

ROC(12)
6.15
Bullish

WillR(14)
-48.08
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
4.34
4.37

10D
4.23
4.29

20D
4.2
4.24

50D
4.25
4.38

100D
4.85
4.81
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Trucap Finance Share Price
Trucap Finance
Stock Broking
Add Stock
Add Another

Trucap Finance Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.