Taylormade Renewables Limited Share Price

Taylormade Renewables Limited Share Price

BSE: 541228
|
Electric Equipment

₹ 55.80

+₹2.65 (4.99%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:27 IST

Taylormade Renewables Limited Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Taylormade Renewables Limited share price is ₹55.80. The stock opened at ₹53.15, compared to its previous close of ₹53.15. During today's trading session, Taylormade Renewables Limited share price moved in the range of ₹52.00 to ₹55.80, with an average price of ₹53.90 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹52.00 and a high of ₹187.85.


₹52.00
4.99% up today
₹55.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Taylormade Renewables Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
11,781
Average traded price
₹54.06
Last traded time
03:27:34 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
40

Circuit
L
H
₹50.50
₹55.80
52-week
L
H
₹52.00
₹187.85
Mkt Cap Cr
67.78

P/E
71.82

P/B
0.68

ROA
0.59%
ROE
1.82%

ROCE
3.21%

EV/EBITDA
33.5
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Taylormade Renew has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Taylormade Renew appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 1 of 5
Earnings
Very Poor
Taylormade Renew revenue, operating profits and net profits have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,52,932.2262.835.853.19%6.12%5.84%34.31
ABB India1,43,594.4170.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%49.3
Hitachi Energy India1,39,066.22120.8926.879.55%19.09%24.84%79.72
CG Power1,34,387.45109.5617.049.79%15.13%20.17%70.19
Siemens1,30,696.2339.899.4417.37%17.15%22.11%25.97
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,10,397.3693.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%60.63
GE T&D India1,09,128.5143.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%17.41
Apar Industries75,858.8664.29.618.62%18.11%27.5%33.98
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED66,737.9916.894.6813.29%25.71%29.3%9.36
Suzlon Energy53,985.0317.145.7216.66%33.43%27.06%15.81

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Taylormade Renewables Limited

Taylormade Renewables Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE459Z01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 67.78 Cr

Taylormade Renewables Limited is engaged in providing renewable energy solutions. Its specialization is in manufacturing of solar parabolic concentrating systems for steam generation used in steam cooking and other industrial applications, direct or in-direct heating, including solar air-conditioning, and solar space heating, solar drying, solar wastewater evaporation and many more applications requiring thermal energy. Its services include Waste Water Technologies, Solar Thermal, Drinking Water Technologies BARC, Water Infra Structure, and Dairy Technologies. It has developed TRL Rain Technology to transform industrial waste streams into valuable water resources. Its Waste Water Technologies include TRL-RAIN, TRL-RAIN-ULTRA, TRL-Zeo Membrane, and TRL-IAF EC-ULTRA. Its Solar Thermal services include Solar Waste Water Evaporation, Solar Hot Water Application, Solar Thermic Fluid Cooking System, Solar Direct Cooking System, Solar Parabolic Dish, and Technology-(CST) Parabolas.

Taylormade Renewables Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Taylormade Renewables Limited reported revenue of ₹48.56 crore in FY26 vs ₹71.19 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 31.79% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Taylormade Renewables Limited reported an operating profit of ₹2.46 crore in FY26 vs ₹18.16 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 86.45% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Taylormade Renewables Limited reported a net profit of ₹1.82 crore in FY26 vs ₹12.31 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 85.22% on a yearly basis.

Taylormade Renewables Limited Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Taylormade Renewables Limited reported revenue of ₹2.06 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹21.42 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 90.38% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Taylormade Renewables Limited reported an operating loss of ₹1.27 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.74 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 172.99% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Taylormade Renewables Limited reported a loss of ₹1.61 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.38 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 147.63% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Taylormade Renewables Limited stood at ₹10.00 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
57.84%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
42.16%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹53.15 / ₹55.80
+4.99%

12 Oct 26
₹55.10 / ₹53.15
-3.54%

09 Oct 26
₹54.00 / ₹55.10
+1.18%

08 Oct 26
₹54.99 / ₹54.46
-0.24%
Show more

Taylormade Renewables Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025
Revenue₹71.14
Other Income₹0.05
Total Revenue₹71.19
Total Expenses₹53.03
Profit Before Tax₹18.16
Tax₹5.85
Profit After Tax₹12.31
EPS - Basic₹10.00
EPS - Diluted₹10.00

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025
Profit before tax₹18.16
Income before WC changes₹19.90
Change in Assets-₹20.32
Change in Liabilities-₹7.82
Change in WC-₹28.14
Cash flow from Operations-₹12.48
Cash flow from Investing-₹8.37
Cash flow from Financing₹20.75
Total Cash Flow-₹0.10
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.57
Cash (End of the year)₹0.48

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025
Non-Current Assets₹34.01
Current Assets₹107.39
Total Assets₹141.40
Current Liabilities₹46.37
Net Current Asset₹61.02
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.53
Equity Capital₹94.50
Total Equity & Liabilities₹141.40

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹71.07₹46.90₹19.79₹6.07
Other Income₹0.05₹0.04₹0.02₹0.01
Total Revenue₹71.12₹46.94₹19.81₹6.07
Total Expenses₹52.99₹31.20₹17.15₹5.88
Profit Before Tax₹18.13₹15.74₹2.65₹0.19
Tax₹5.90₹4.76₹0.68₹0.03
Profit After Tax₹12.23₹10.99₹1.97₹0.16
EPS - Basic₹9.90₹9.90₹2.00₹0.17
EPS - Diluted₹9.90₹9.90₹2.00₹0.17

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹18.13₹15.74₹2.65₹0.19
Income before WC changes₹20.00₹16.10₹3.33₹0.98
Change in Assets-₹32.62-₹54.11-₹1.42-₹5.65
Change in Liabilities₹1.05₹16.08₹0.69₹5.86
Change in WC-₹31.57-₹38.03-₹0.73₹0.21
Cash flow from Operations-₹15.73-₹21.94₹2.06₹1.16
Cash flow from Investing-₹4.38-₹10.29-₹1.79-₹0.50
Cash flow from Financing₹20.28₹32.12₹0.03-₹0.62
Total Cash Flow₹0.17-₹0.11₹0.31₹0.04
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.29₹0.40₹0.10₹0.06
Cash (End of the year)₹0.46₹0.29₹0.40₹0.10

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹18.21₹15.66₹5.21₹1.94
Current Assets₹117.05₹84.19₹26.38₹26.35
Total Assets₹135.26₹99.85₹31.59₹28.29
Current Liabilities₹40.82₹33.59₹10.78₹9.94
Net Current Asset₹76.23₹50.60₹15.60₹16.41
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.14₹3.70₹0.19₹0.19
Equity Capital₹94.31₹62.56₹20.62₹18.16
Total Equity & Liabilities₹135.26₹99.85₹31.59₹28.29
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
741
55.8
50
55
5
54.8
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 796
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
43.23
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.66
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
64.63
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
59.3
Neutral

ADX(9)
30.43
Bearish

UO(9)
50.99
Neutral

ROC(12)
-8.21
Bearish

WillR(14)
-65.42
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
54.62
54.96

10D
55.28
55.57

20D
56.82
57.05

50D
61.92
62.43

100D
73.5
71.23
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Taylormade Renewables Limited Share Price
Taylormade Renewables Limited
Electric Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

Taylormade Renewables Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.