TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Share Price

TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Share Price

BSE: 505685
|
Trading

₹ 15.46

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 28 Sep, 2026, 09:49 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
09:49:47 28 Sep
Last traded quantity
3

Circuit
L
H
₹14.69
₹16.23
52-week
L
H
₹10.50
₹37.08
Mkt Cap Cr
23.47

P/E
0.14

P/B
0.05

ROA
31.63%
ROE
34.79%

ROCE
46.32%

Quick Ratio
3.92

EV/EBITDA
0.08
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Taparia Tools outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Taparia Tools appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,56,371.7047.43.762.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.13
Aegis Logistics50,887.9834.488.410.19%14.83%15.38%1.6721.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,218.8024.639.5715.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.39
Redington30,657.2820.323.014.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.26
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,399.7561.7510.911.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.23
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,533.250.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,941.6239.322.643.28%6.84%10.45%2.4330.54
SG MART LIMITED9,649.7377.636.045.53%6.96%10.42%2.3441.58
MMTC8,218.5018.393.8816.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.88
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,824.0455.9310.5111.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.31

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About TAPARIA TOOLS LTD.

TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE614R01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 23.47 Cr

Taparia Tools Limited is engaged in the business manufacturing and trading of hand tools. The Company's products include adjustable spanners, such as chrome plated and phosphate finish and also with soft grip; screwdriver bits and sets, such as Philips head screwdriver bits, screwdriver bits set, bit driver set, and others; pliers, including combination pliers, side-cutting pliers, and long nose pliers; chisels in various types and sizes, including pneumatic chisels, flat chisels and others; toolsets such as universal and home tool kits; pipe wrenches and vice, including chain pipe wrench and heavy-duty pipe wrench ; various types and sizes of punches; sockets and accessories; C-clamps; hammers, including hammer with handle, claw hammer with handle, electrician hammer and soft faced hammer spares; magnetic products; gear pullers, and among others. Its manufacturing facilities include a modern forge shop, a machine shop, heat treatment, polishing, nickel chrome plating, among others.

TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. reported revenue of ₹1,037.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹924.92 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 12.14% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹202.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹164.88 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 22.65% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹151.53 crore in FY26 vs ₹122.52 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 23.68% on a yearly basis.

TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. reported revenue of ₹279.67 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹269.88 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 3.63% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹64.64 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹51.86 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 24.64% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. reported a profit of ₹47.76 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹38.84 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 22.97% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. stood at ₹99.83 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
71.53%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
28.47%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
28 Sep 26
₹15.46 / ₹15.46
+4.96%

21 Sep 26
₹14.73 / ₹14.73
+4.99%

18 Sep 26
₹14.03 / ₹14.03
+4.94%

11 Sep 26
₹13.37 / ₹13.37
+4.95%
Show more

TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,023.41₹912.89₹828.53₹764.49
Other Income₹13.81₹12.03₹9.14₹4.39
Total Revenue₹1,037.22₹924.92₹837.67₹768.88
Total Expenses₹835.00₹760.05₹704.24₹672.15
Profit Before Tax₹202.22₹164.88₹133.43₹96.72
Tax₹50.69₹42.36₹33.66₹24.40
Profit After Tax₹151.53₹122.52₹99.77₹72.32
EPS - Basic₹99.83₹80.72₹65.73₹47.65
EPS - Diluted₹99.83₹80.72₹65.73₹47.65

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹202.22₹164.88₹133.43₹96.72
Income before WC changes₹192.38₹158.04₹131.83₹95.00
Change in Assets-₹29.90-₹13.93₹15.42₹14.96
Change in Liabilities₹13.22-₹24.98₹12.83-₹0.69
Change in WC-₹16.68-₹38.91₹28.24₹14.27
Cash flow from Operations₹137.34₹79.18₹116.51₹84.70
Cash flow from Investing-₹49.14-₹11.27-₹58.49-₹43.79
Cash flow from Financing-₹87.94-₹69.24-₹54.71-₹40.03
Total Cash Flow₹0.26-₹1.33₹3.31₹0.88
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.81₹7.14₹3.83₹5.71
Cash (End of the year)₹6.07₹5.81₹7.14₹6.59

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹34.82₹42.97₹25.74₹23.04
Current Assets₹485.86₹398.75₹383.85₹326.05
Total Assets₹520.68₹441.72₹409.58₹349.10
Current Liabilities₹80.08₹65.26₹89.49₹75.22
Net Current Asset₹405.78₹333.48₹294.35₹250.83
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.09₹5.43₹3.53₹3.49
Equity Capital₹435.52₹371.03₹316.56₹270.39
Total Equity & Liabilities₹520.68₹441.72₹409.58₹349.10
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
3167507
16.23
23084
16.22
1918
16.21
10012
16.2
959
16.19
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 3203480
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
100
Bullish

ATR (14)
2.82
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
46.52
Bearish

ROC(12)
-51.75
Bearish

WillR(14)
-81.34
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
14.07
14.77

10D
15.26
16.42

20D
21.96
19.31

50D
18.48
0

100D
18.48
0

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Share Price
TAPARIA TOOLS LTD.
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

TAPARIA TOOLS LTD. Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.