Swaraj Engines Share Price

Swaraj Engines Share Price

NSE: SWARAJENG
|
Diesel Engines

₹ 3,672.00

-₹66.40 (-1.78%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:57 IST

Swaraj Engines Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Swaraj Engines share price is ₹3,672.00. The stock opened at ₹3,719.00, compared to its previous close of ₹3,738.40. During today's trading session, Swaraj Engines share price moved in the range of ₹3,615.60 to ₹3,860.00, with an average price of ₹3,737.80 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹3,301.30 and a high of ₹4,437.40. On the performance front, Swaraj Engines share price has declined by 6.01% over the last six months and is down 15.80% on a year-on-year basis.


₹3,615.60
1.78% down today
₹3,860.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Swaraj Engines Returns Calculator

Volume
2,74,192
Average traded price
₹3,742.24
Last traded time
03:57:44 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹2,990.80
₹4,486.00
52-week
L
H
₹3,301.30
₹4,437.40
Mkt Cap Cr
4,542.96

P/E
21.35

P/B
9.64

ROA
23.87%
ROE
40.15%

ROCE
53.77%

Quick Ratio
1.79

EV/EBITDA
13.8
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Swaraj Engines outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Swaraj Engines appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Cummins India1,34,173.1256.6815.8320.94%27.87%36.13%2.8539.8
Welspun Corp69,763.3931.818.0611.35%17.62%19.97%0.7719.83
INDO-MIM LIMITED62,873.25111.7621.5812.44%23.43%24.65%1.330.0
APL Apollo Tubes59,867.3248.7211.313.91%22.71%28.28%0.8429.65
Tube Investments of India42,914.9838.75.545.16%8.22%22.35%1.4316.07
Kirloskar Oil and Engineering32,160.6759.78.824.93%15.86%14.13%1.225.8
Carborundum Universal22,910.75121.145.843.55%6.57%9.98%1.6238.37
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD23,138.0371.911.568.9%16.79%18.82%1.2740.48
Grindwell Norton22,089.1950.478.7312.73%16.4%21.68%2.1731.02
Elgi Equipments18,280.9040.828.1912.63%19.28%21.8%1.4925.59

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Swaraj Engines

Swaraj Engines Share Price
ISIN
INE277A01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4,542.96 Cr

Swaraj Engines Limited is an India-based company, which is primarily engaged in the business of diesel engines, diesel engine components and spare parts. The Company supplies engines to the Swaraj Division of Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. (M&M). It is into manufacturing and supplying diesel engines in the range of 22 horsepower (HP) to above 65 HP. It is also involved in manufacturing hi-tech engine components. It has supplied over 16,00,000 engines for fitment into Swaraj tractors.

Swaraj Engines Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Swaraj Engines reported revenue of ₹2,024.83 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,698.30 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 19.23% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Swaraj Engines reported an operating profit of ₹263.58 crore in FY26 vs ₹223.05 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 18.17% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Swaraj Engines reported a net profit of ₹196.31 crore in FY26 vs ₹165.98 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 18.27% on a yearly basis.

Swaraj Engines Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Swaraj Engines reported revenue of ₹592.10 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹549.48 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 7.76% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Swaraj Engines reported an operating profit of ₹74.64 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹73.19 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 1.98% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Swaraj Engines reported a profit of ₹55.53 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹54.56 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 1.78% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Swaraj Engines stood at ₹161.60 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
52.11%
FII
2.43%
Other DII
1.00%
Retail and other
36.68%
Mutual funds
7.78%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20253.93%
Dec 20253.15%
Mar 20262.82%
Jun 20262.43%
1 day
-1.78%

1 week
+3.79%

1 month
+2.68%

1 year
-15.80%

3 years
+84.20%

5 years
+108.19%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹3,486.70 / ₹3,738.40
+8.70%

09 Oct 26
₹3,510.00 / ₹3,439.10
-1.50%

08 Oct 26
₹3,546.10 / ₹3,491.60
-1.54%

07 Oct 26
₹3,565.00 / ₹3,546.10
+0.23%
Show more

Swaraj Engines Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹2,007.13₹1,681.89₹1,419.24₹1,421.82
Other Income₹17.70₹16.41₹14.36₹11.95
Total Revenue₹2,024.84₹1,698.30₹1,433.60₹1,433.78
Total Expenses₹1,757.86₹1,475.25₹1,248.63₹1,254.03
Profit Before Tax₹263.57₹223.05₹184.97₹179.74
Tax₹67.26₹57.06₹47.10₹46.13
Profit After Tax₹196.31₹165.98₹137.87₹133.61
EPS - Basic₹161.60₹136.64₹113.50₹110.02
EPS - Diluted₹161.56₹136.61₹113.48₹109.99

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹263.57₹223.05₹184.97₹179.74
Income before WC changes₹269.16₹227.73₹188.52₹186.81
Change in Assets-₹118.15-₹59.54₹8.25-₹42.73
Change in Liabilities₹34.93₹66.01-₹7.53₹36.82
Change in WC-₹83.22₹6.48₹0.72-₹5.91
Cash flow from Operations₹116.52₹176.67₹142.38₹132.83
Cash flow from Investing₹22.09-₹58.14-₹29.56-₹37.63
Cash flow from Financing-₹127.91-₹116.14-₹112.27-₹97.34
Total Cash Flow₹10.70₹2.38₹0.55-₹2.14
Cash (Start of the year)₹6.56₹4.18₹3.63₹5.77
Cash (End of the year)₹17.26₹6.56₹4.18₹3.63

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹204.62₹193.76₹135.71₹147.44
Current Assets₹574.21₹478.39₹421.09₹388.70
Total Assets₹778.83₹672.15₹556.79₹536.13
Current Liabilities₹279.12₹244.23₹180.31₹186.36
Net Current Asset₹295.09₹234.16₹240.77₹202.34
Non-Current Liabilities₹10.79₹8.72₹7.91₹7.56
Equity Capital₹488.92₹419.20₹368.57₹342.21
Total Equity & Liabilities₹778.83₹672.15₹556.79₹536.13
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
143
3672
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 143
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
66.2
Neutral

ATR (14)
90.99
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
60.39
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
20.94
Bearish

UO(9)
49.32
Neutral

ROC(12)
5.03
Bullish

WillR(14)
-39.61
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
3550.6
3577.34

10D
3547.48
3559.15

20D
3555.24
3558.56

50D
3575.12
3589.85

100D
3675.97
3629.73
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct2L
12 Oct14L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Swaraj Engines Share Price
Swaraj Engines
Diesel Engines
Add Stock
Add Another

Swaraj Engines Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.