SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. Share Price

BSE: 530883
|
Agrochemicals

₹ 12.84

+₹0.34 (2.72%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:24 IST

SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. share price is ₹12.84. The stock opened at ₹12.25, compared to its previous close of ₹12.50. During today's trading session, SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹12.24 to ₹12.99, with an average price of ₹12.62 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹6.82 and a high of ₹15.90.


₹12.24
2.72% up today
₹12.99
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
18,194
Average traded price
₹12.65
Last traded time
03:24:34 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
108

Circuit
L
H
₹11.88
₹13.12
52-week
L
H
₹6.82
₹15.90
Mkt Cap Cr
64.95

P/E
29.07

P/B
1.39

ROA
2.51%
ROE
6.39%

ROCE
4.83%

Quick Ratio
1.69

EV/EBITDA
27.43
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
Super Crop Safe has underperformed the market
Step 2 of 5
Valuation
Expensive
Super Crop Safe PE is significantly higher than its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
UPL43,385.1619.031.272.44%5.54%11.23%0.856.2
PI Industries32,391.8227.82.888.67%11.76%14.62%3.5315.68
Sumitomo Chemical India20,769.4535.626.0912.95%16.02%21.3%2.6524.36
Bayer CropScience16,135.5622.045.4412.43%15.8%20.08%1.0813.76
Sharda Cropchem6,512.1210.42.0810.83%21.71%27.03%1.395.5
Rallis India3,878.6828.192.738.99%9.99%13.01%0.815.35
Dhanuka Agritech3,862.4919.624.1519.87%22.34%28.43%2.1513.03
NACL Industries3,007.68242.264.40.91%2.49%7.39%0.8436.57
BHAGIRADHA CHEM & INDS L2,884.49106.064.182.46%2.6%4.13%1.1837.42
GSP CROP SCIENCE LIMITED2,255.6922.892.926.37%12.69%15.86%1.1511.57

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SUPER CROP SAFE LTD.

ISIN
INE366G01022
Sector Market Cap
₹ 64.95 Cr

Super Crop Safe Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of Agro chemicals and pesticide formulations. The Company operates through the Agro Chemicals segment. The Company's products include technical grade pesticides, insecticides, fungicides, weedicides and biological products. The technical grade pesticides products include Acephate Technical, Carbendazim Technical, Chlorpyriphos Technical, Copper Oxychloride Technical, Copper Sulhpate Technical, Hexaconazole Technical and others. The biological products include Nivin S-3, Azarol 3-A, Hariyali Organic Manure, Revitalizer and Classic Gold (Crop Stimulant). Its product includes weed killer, super kill, super cut, super pera, super penda, sulgrip, super suraksha, superstein, SU-copper, super hexa plus, and others. It has a distribution network for marketing its products in the states of Gujarat, Rajasthan, Panjab, Hariyana, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh.

SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. reported revenue of ₹53.19 crore in FY26 vs ₹45.43 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.08% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹1.99 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.05 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 2.93% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. reported a net profit of ₹2.00 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.16 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 7.41% on a yearly basis.

SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. reported revenue of ₹18.65 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹13.58 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 37.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹1.31 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.16 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 918.75% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. reported a profit of ₹1.31 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.16 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 918.75% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. stood at ₹0.52 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
30.70%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
69.30%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
-1.81%

1 week
-6.51%

1 month
-8.02%

1 year
+4.87%

3 years
+39.98%

5 years
+73.85%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹12.12 / ₹12.50
-1.81%

12 Oct 26
₹12.66 / ₹12.73
-2.45%

09 Oct 26
₹13.47 / ₹13.05
+1.24%

08 Oct 26
₹12.66 / ₹12.89
-2.94%
Show more

SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹53.13₹45.39₹31.25₹22.54
Other Income₹0.06₹0.04₹0.06₹0.01
Total Revenue₹53.19₹45.43₹31.31₹22.55
Total Expenses₹51.20₹43.38₹29.91₹21.58
Profit Before Tax₹1.99₹2.05₹1.40₹0.96
Tax-₹0.01-₹0.12₹0.06-₹0.05
Profit After Tax₹2.00₹2.16₹1.33₹1.01
EPS - Basic₹0.52₹0.54₹0.33₹0.25
EPS - Diluted₹0.52₹0.54₹0.33₹0.25

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1.99₹2.05₹1.40₹0.96
Income before WC changes₹4.42₹4.44₹4.03₹3.30
Change in Assets₹0.56-₹4.62-₹27.18-₹2.84
Change in Liabilities-₹2.46-₹2.81₹4.77₹0.94
Change in WC-₹1.89-₹7.43-₹22.40-₹1.90
Cash flow from Operations₹2.52-₹2.99-₹18.37₹1.40
Cash flow from Investing₹0.07₹1.34-₹1.75₹0.01
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.63₹1.66₹20.12-₹1.53
Total Cash Flow-₹0.04₹0.01₹0.00-₹0.12
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.07₹0.06₹0.05₹0.17
Cash (End of the year)₹0.03₹0.07₹0.06₹0.05

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹18.76₹19.29₹21.07₹4.99
Current Assets₹70.74₹71.74₹67.10₹54.63
Total Assets₹89.50₹91.03₹88.17₹59.62
Current Liabilities₹28.12₹31.64₹37.85₹33.14
Net Current Asset₹42.63₹40.10₹29.25₹21.49
Non-Current Liabilities₹30.04₹30.15₹23.26₹0.74
Equity Capital₹31.35₹29.25₹27.06₹25.74
Total Equity & Liabilities₹89.50₹91.03₹88.17₹59.62
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
12.84
4840
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 4840
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
34.16
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.65
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
26.85
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
31.41
Bearish

UO(9)
46.52
Neutral

ROC(12)
-9.49
Bearish

WillR(14)
-78.95
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
12.89
12.84

10D
13.13
13.05

20D
13.25
13.26

50D
13.84
13.27

100D
12.47
12.52
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SUPER CROP SAFE LTD.
Agrochemicals
Add Stock
Add Another

SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.