SG FINSERVE LIMITED Share Price

SG FINSERVE LIMITED Share Price

NSE: SGFIN
|
Investment

₹ 680.00

-₹8.55 (-1.24%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:54 IST

SG FINSERVE LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, SG FINSERVE LIMITED share price is ₹680.00. The stock opened at ₹690.00, compared to its previous close of ₹688.55. During today's trading session, SG FINSERVE LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹667.30 to ₹696.00, with an average price of ₹681.65 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹323.00 and a high of ₹727.45. On the performance front, SG FINSERVE LIMITED share price has increased by 45.38% over the last six months and is up 80.40% on a year-on-year basis.


₹667.30
1.24% down today
₹696.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SG FINSERVE LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
4,42,821
Average traded price
₹682.42
Last traded time
03:54:31 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
400

Circuit
L
H
₹550.85
₹826.25
52-week
L
H
₹323.00
₹727.45
Mkt Cap Cr
4,550.71

P/E
29.02

P/B
3.07

ROA
3.76%
ROE
8.74%

ROCE
7.34%

Quick Ratio
0.11

EV/EBITDA
18.61
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
SG Finserve outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
SG Finserve appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance5,96,539.8128.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,78,326.1213.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,49,693.6142.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,41,835.4868.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.22.65.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SG FINSERVE LIMITED

SG FINSERVE LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE618R01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4,550.71 Cr

SG Finserve Limited is an India-based Non-Banking Finance company (NBFC), which caters to Supply Chain Financing solutions for Indian corporates. The Company is primarily engaged in lending activities management. It offers solutions in dealer financing, retailer financing, vendor financing, and logistics/ transporter finance. The dealer financing is a specialized financial solution designed to support dealerships in acquiring and managing inventory. The retailer financing solution involves the retailer offering financial support to suppliers. The logistics or transporter financing solution is provided to meet the financial needs of logistics companies, freight carriers, and transporters. It caters to the financial needs of retailers, dealers, distributors, and wholesalers operating in retail and wholesale businesses.

SG FINSERVE LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SG FINSERVE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹333.41 crore in FY26 vs ₹169.97 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 96.16% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SG FINSERVE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹171.55 crore in FY26 vs ₹110.16 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 55.73% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SG FINSERVE LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹127.66 crore in FY26 vs ₹80.99 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 57.62% on a yearly basis.

SG FINSERVE LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SG FINSERVE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹136.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹105.41 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 29.12% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SG FINSERVE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹71.60 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹56.21 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 27.38% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SG FINSERVE LIMITED reported a profit of ₹53.68 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹42.27 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 26.99% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SG FINSERVE LIMITED stood at ₹22.75 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
56.95%
FII
0.54%
Other DII
0.76%
Retail and other
40.34%
Mutual funds
1.42%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.07%
Mar 20260.26%
Apr 20260.23%
Jun 20260.54%
1 day
-1.24%

1 week
+2.70%

1 month
+2.91%

1 year
+80.40%

3 years
+70.79%

5 years
+70.79%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹679.50 / ₹688.55
+1.85%

09 Oct 26
₹651.10 / ₹676.05
+4.67%

08 Oct 26
₹663.70 / ₹645.90
-2.68%

07 Oct 26
₹666.00 / ₹663.70
+0.23%
Show more

SG FINSERVE LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.25₹0.28₹0.00₹0.51
Total Revenue₹333.66₹170.26₹189.72₹41.96
Total Expenses₹162.11₹60.10₹84.69₹16.94
Profit Before Tax₹171.55₹110.16₹105.03₹25.02
Tax₹43.89₹29.17₹26.44₹6.61
Profit After Tax₹127.66₹80.99₹78.58₹18.41
EPS - Basic₹22.75₹14.54₹15.72₹8.50
EPS - Diluted₹22.41₹13.45₹15.31₹5.05

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹171.55₹110.16₹105.03₹25.02
Income before WC changes₹172.57₹115.99₹111.12₹38.20
Change in Assets-₹1,707.77-₹577.05-₹711.78-₹984.16
Change in Liabilities₹5.29-₹1.61₹2.92₹12.95
Change in WC-₹1,702.48-₹578.66-₹708.86-₹971.21
Cash flow from Operations-₹1,571.48-₹491.71-₹628.71-₹940.70
Cash flow from Investing₹61.29-₹55.95-₹4.43₹2.03
Cash flow from Financing₹1,631.58₹554.12₹615.55₹1,029.96
Total Cash Flow₹121.39₹6.46-₹17.58₹91.29
Cash (Start of the year)₹30.17₹23.71₹41.40₹0.11
Cash (End of the year)₹151.56₹30.17₹23.81₹91.40

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3,928.81₹2,241.72₹1,676.68₹977.62
Current Assets₹244.59₹165.67₹102.74₹101.61
Total Assets₹4,173.40₹2,407.40₹1,779.43₹1,079.23
Current Liabilities₹2,191.11₹1,199.84₹16.26₹13.18
Net Current Asset-₹1,946.53-₹1,034.17₹86.48₹88.43
Non-Current Liabilities₹522.07₹192.78₹956.78₹492.98
Equity Capital₹1,460.22₹1,014.78₹806.38₹573.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4,173.40₹2,407.40₹1,779.43₹1,079.23
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
680
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 100
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
4
Neutral
3
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
61
Neutral

ATR (14)
30.5
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
88.55
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
99.4
Bearish

ADX(9)
33.33
Bearish

UO(9)
53.93
Neutral

ROC(12)
10.67
Bullish

WillR(14)
-11.45
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
667.27
668.15

10D
643.55
654.61

20D
633.82
648.29

50D
662.35
648.37

100D
639.56
622.03
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct4L
12 Oct6L
9 Oct8L
8 Oct3L
7 Oct2L
6 Oct3L
Average4L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SG FINSERVE LIMITED Share Price
SG FINSERVE LIMITED
Investment
Add Stock
Add Another

SG FINSERVE LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.