SAVERA INDUSTRIES Share Price

SAVERA INDUSTRIES Share Price

BSE: 512634
|
Hotel

₹ 157.05

-₹3.30 (-2.06%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:54 IST

SAVERA INDUSTRIES Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, SAVERA INDUSTRIES share price is ₹157.05. The stock opened at ₹157.00, compared to its previous close of ₹160.35. During today's trading session, SAVERA INDUSTRIES share price moved in the range of ₹153.30 to ₹158.90, with an average price of ₹156.10 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹133.00 and a high of ₹189.90.


₹153.30
2.06% down today
₹158.90
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SAVERA INDUSTRIES Returns Calculator

Volume
507
Average traded price
₹155.42
Last traded time
03:54:40 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹128.30
₹192.40
52-week
L
H
₹133.00
₹189.90
Mkt Cap Cr
191.30

P/E
18.24

P/B
1.3

ROA
3.91%
ROE
8.01%

ROCE
11.94%

Quick Ratio
0.51

EV/EBITDA
5.08
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Savera Industrie outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Savera Industrie appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Savera Industrie revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
The Indian Hotels Co.1,01,818.1143.97.7611.17%15.97%19.78%2.4326.6
ITC HOTELS LIMITED32,089.6136.942.756.45%7.01%9.58%1.7119.57
LEELA PALACES HOTEL LTD19,591.6444.822.994.97%6.3%8.41%0.9626.03
EIH Limited17,982.3524.293.4211.3%13.68%19.82%2.5814.22
Chalet Hotels18,082.3534.254.897.22%17.45%16.03%0.4918.29
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD13,011.7722.132.365.51%7.73%11.7%1.0910.93
Lemon Tree Hotels8,766.2129.436.36.94%16.32%15.49%1.1715.79
India Tourism Development Corp5,715.2469.713.5210.76%19.46%26.04%1.8844.16
JUNIPER HOTELS LIMITED4,753.7628.681.663.86%6.05%8.16%0.6214.17
Mahindra Holidays3,892.1375.83-16.340.45%8.94%3.32%1.1810.43

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SAVERA INDUSTRIES

SAVERA INDUSTRIES Share Price
ISIN
INE104E01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 191.30 Cr

Savera Industries Limited is engaged in the business of hoteliering. It operates the Savera Hotel. The Savera Hotel offers approximately 230 rooms, eight food and beverage outlets, 10 conference & meeting venues and a host of leisure activities. The Savera Hotel offers various categories of rooms, such as executive room, executive club room, business standard room and business club room. Its room facilities include mini bar in rooms, in-room electronic safe lockers, laundry and dry cleaning, swimming pool, spa, health club, travel desk, shopping arcade and valet parking, among others. It offers various food outlets, such as Malgudi, The Piano, Curry Town, The Brew Room, Baker's Basket and Lobby Cafe. It operates Bay146, the bar and kitchen, and the Bamboo bar. The Company's event venues at the hotel can cater to large and small groups alike, from an informal to a formal gathering, such as weddings, family and traditional functions on one-hand and meetings and conferences, among others.

SAVERA INDUSTRIES Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SAVERA INDUSTRIES reported revenue of ₹63.11 crore in FY15 vs ₹56.57 crore in FY14. It showed an increase of 11.56% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SAVERA INDUSTRIES reported an operating profit of ₹3.86 crore in FY15 vs ₹4.10 crore in FY14. It showed a decrease of 5.85% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SAVERA INDUSTRIES reported a net profit of ₹2.79 crore in FY15 vs ₹2.04 crore in FY14. It showed an increase of 236.76% on a yearly basis.

SAVERA INDUSTRIES Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SAVERA INDUSTRIES reported revenue of ₹12.68 crore in Jun 2011, compared with ₹13.12 crore in Mar 2011, representing a decrease of 3.35% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SAVERA INDUSTRIES reported an operating profit of ₹2.74 crore in Jun 2011, compared with ₹2.26 crore in Mar 2011, representing an increase of 21.24% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SAVERA INDUSTRIES reported a profit of ₹1.81 crore in Jun 2011, compared with ₹1.09 crore in Mar 2011, reflecting an increase of 66.06% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SAVERA INDUSTRIES stood at ₹2.34 during Jun 2011.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
64.62%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
35.38%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹159.60 / ₹160.35
+0.44%

09 Oct 26
₹158.80 / ₹159.65
+1.40%

08 Oct 26
₹160.70 / ₹157.45
-1.29%

07 Oct 26
₹163.00 / ₹159.50
-1.82%
Show more

SAVERA INDUSTRIES Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Revenue₹62.40₹56.49₹58.00₹51.23
Other Income₹0.71₹0.47₹0.44₹3.03
Total Revenue₹63.11₹56.96₹58.45₹54.26
Total Expenses₹59.24₹52.50₹53.64₹45.27
Profit Before Tax₹3.86₹4.46₹4.80₹8.99
Tax₹1.07₹6.13₹1.06₹2.16
Profit After Tax₹2.79-₹1.67₹3.74₹6.83
EPS - Basic₹2.34-₹1.40₹3.14₹5.72
EPS - Diluted₹2.34-₹1.40₹3.14₹5.72

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Profit before tax₹3.86₹4.46₹4.80₹8.99
Income before WC changes₹12.98₹12.72₹13.33₹14.21
Change in Assets₹0.65₹0.93-₹0.66-₹0.20
Change in Liabilities₹0.94-₹0.13₹0.34₹3.51
Change in WC₹1.58₹0.79-₹0.32₹3.31
Cash flow from Operations₹12.38₹11.08₹11.68₹14.63
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.24-₹3.94-₹13.70-₹7.54
Cash flow from Financing-₹8.33-₹7.09-₹4.88-₹2.50
Total Cash Flow₹0.81₹0.05-₹6.90₹4.60
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.42₹1.37₹8.27₹3.86
Cash (End of the year)₹2.23₹1.42₹1.37₹8.46

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Non-Current Assets₹75.17₹79.29₹76.85₹70.41
Current Assets₹8.38₹7.40₹11.61₹14.91
Total Assets₹83.54₹86.69₹88.46₹85.33
Current Liabilities₹16.10₹14.75₹14.38₹13.70
Net Current Asset-₹7.72-₹7.35-₹2.77₹1.21
Non-Current Liabilities₹18.98₹23.90₹22.61₹22.12
Equity Capital₹48.46₹48.03₹51.47₹49.50
Total Equity & Liabilities₹83.54₹86.69₹88.46₹85.33

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹102.32₹79.66₹72.15₹61.46
Other Income₹3.96₹3.75₹3.05₹1.42
Total Revenue₹106.27₹83.41₹75.21₹62.88
Total Expenses₹92.09₹68.00₹61.84₹50.15
Profit Before Tax₹16.38₹16.25₹13.36₹15.41
Tax₹3.56₹3.00₹3.06₹2.94
Profit After Tax₹12.82₹13.24₹10.30₹12.47
EPS - Basic₹10.75₹11.10₹8.64₹10.46
EPS - Diluted₹10.75₹11.10₹8.64₹10.46

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹16.23₹16.25₹14.67₹16.07
Income before WC changes₹18.13₹15.15₹13.95₹14.55
Change in Assets-₹1.19-₹0.61-₹4.60-₹0.55
Change in Liabilities₹0.76₹1.98₹1.45₹1.40
Change in WC-₹0.44₹1.37-₹3.15₹0.85
Cash flow from Operations₹14.31₹13.14₹8.38₹12.33
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.13-₹9.93-₹1.18-₹13.11
Cash flow from Financing-₹7.11-₹5.90-₹3.94₹0.40
Total Cash Flow₹4.07-₹2.69₹3.25-₹0.38
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.34₹3.03-₹0.22₹0.16
Cash (End of the year)₹4.41₹0.34₹3.03-₹0.22

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹84.46₹79.54₹67.25₹60.01
Current Assets₹33.39₹26.68₹28.20₹23.20
Total Assets₹117.85₹106.23₹95.44₹83.21
Current Liabilities₹15.25₹13.53₹11.01₹9.36
Net Current Asset₹18.13₹13.15₹17.18₹13.84
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.45₹4.67₹6.07₹3.19
Equity Capital₹97.15₹88.02₹78.36₹70.65
Total Equity & Liabilities₹117.85₹106.23₹95.44₹83.21
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
157.05
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 10
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
5
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
48.65
Neutral

ATR (14)
7.12
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
64.73
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
82.54
Bearish

ADX(9)
34.74
Bearish

UO(9)
53.84
Neutral

ROC(12)
-0.65
Bearish

WillR(14)
-35.27
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
159.88
159.59

10D
159.11
159.72

20D
160.38
160.65

50D
163.46
161.86

100D
160.62
160.97
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SAVERA INDUSTRIES Share Price
SAVERA INDUSTRIES
Hotel
Add Stock
Add Another

SAVERA INDUSTRIES Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.