ROCKINGDCE Share Price

NSE: ROCKINGDCE
|
Retailing

₹ 229.15

-₹0.45 (-0.2%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

ROCKINGDCE Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, ROCKINGDCE share price is ₹229.15. The stock opened at ₹225.00, compared to its previous close of ₹229.60. During today's trading session, ROCKINGDCE share price moved in the range of ₹221.50 to ₹240.00, with an average price of ₹230.75 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹123.90 and a high of ₹283.85. On the performance front, ROCKINGDCE share price has increased by 36.26% over the last six months and is up 14.89% on a year-on-year basis.


₹221.50
0.20% down today
₹240.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ROCKINGDCE Returns Calculator

Volume
11,250
Average traded price
₹232.94
Last traded time
03:29:43 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
250

Circuit
L
H
₹183.70
₹275.50
52-week
L
H
₹123.90
₹283.85
Mkt Cap Cr
184.40

P/E
8.99

P/B
1.28

ROA
11.65%
ROE
18.14%

ROCE
20.52%

Quick Ratio
1.33

EV/EBITDA
6.04
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Rockingdeals Cir outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Rockingdeals Cir appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Rockingdeals Cir revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Avenue Supermarts2,19,306.4670.778.459.5%11.94%14.77%0.4239.64
Trent1,59,223.1687.7522.815.47%24.62%25.08%0.5539.23
Vishal Mega Mart45,067.8651.056.127.79%11.32%13.79%0.8222.45
Cartrade Tech15,298.6260.426.168.41%8.98%11.42%4.7943.31
BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS LTD8,818.11-51.271.92-2.01%-2.1%0.59%1.2122.04
ADITYA BIRLA LIFES BRAN L8,777.9950.856.332.02%14.81%12.01%0.528.26
ADITYA VISION LIMITED7,573.9553.9110.889.45%16.98%15.52%0.4229.53
Medplus Health7,528.3935.233.755.35%11.12%11.64%1.012.39
Electronics Mart Ind7,104.3934.454.375.43%6.59%8.2%0.4815.7
Ethos6,841.9465.64.664.81%6.37%8.71%2.9924.02

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ROCKINGDCE

ISIN
INE0PTR01012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 184.40 Cr

Rockingdeals Circular Economy Limited specializes in business to business (B2B) re-commerce, offering bulk trading of excess and open-box inventory, alongside refurbished products. The Company offers a diverse range of products sourced from brands like Livpure, Whirlpool, Puma, and Godrej, among others. The product categories include small home appliances, apparel, electronics, and others serving retailers, distributors, and corporations. It offers a variety of refurbished, open boxed and returned mobiles/computers and other accessories at a discount to the end customers for various brands, such as Boat/ Real Mi, JBL, Bose, Sony, Nokia, VIVO, MI, One plus, Lenovo, and others. The Company sells watches, jewelry, eyewear spectacle frames, sunglasses, trimmers, shavers, hair straighteners, irons, backpacks and other lifestyle items. The Company has a distribution network covering metros, tier I, II, III cities, and remote regions, with a special emphasis on north-east markets.

ROCKINGDCE Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ROCKINGDCE reported revenue of ₹120.25 crore in FY26 vs ₹55.55 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 116.47% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ROCKINGDCE reported an operating profit of ₹12.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹7.42 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 70.89% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ROCKINGDCE reported a net profit of ₹10.13 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.34 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 89.70% on a yearly basis.

ROCKINGDCE Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ROCKINGDCE reported revenue of ₹23.34 crore in Jun 2025, compared with ₹6.20 crore in Sep 2023, representing an increase of 276.45% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ROCKINGDCE reported an operating profit of ₹1.79 crore in Jun 2025, compared with ₹0.26 crore in Sep 2023, representing an increase of 588.46% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ROCKINGDCE reported a profit of ₹1.34 crore in Jun 2025, compared with ₹0.19 crore in Sep 2023, reflecting an increase of 605.26% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ROCKINGDCE stood at ₹16.56 during Jun 2025.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
50.95%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
49.05%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Nov 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
+3.33%

1 week
+8.10%

1 month
+0.99%

1 year
+14.89%

3 years
-27.11%

5 years
-27.11%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹230.00 / ₹229.60
+3.33%

12 Oct 26
₹210.10 / ₹222.20
+1.00%

09 Oct 26
₹220.00 / ₹220.00
0.00%

08 Oct 26
₹212.40 / ₹220.00
+3.58%
Show more

ROCKINGDCE Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Revenue₹119.84₹55.44₹49.56
Other Income₹0.41₹0.11₹0.29
Total Revenue₹120.25₹55.55₹49.86
Total Expenses₹107.57₹48.13₹42.61
Profit Before Tax₹12.68₹7.42₹7.24
Tax₹2.55₹2.08₹2.03
Profit After Tax₹10.13₹5.34₹5.21
EPS - Basic₹16.56₹9.43₹11.72
EPS - Diluted₹16.56₹9.43₹11.72

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹12.68₹7.42₹7.24
Income before WC changes₹16.37₹10.46₹7.69
Change in Assets-₹40.73-₹6.31-₹24.74
Change in Liabilities₹5.70₹0.82₹2.27
Change in WC-₹35.03-₹5.49-₹22.47
Cash flow from Operations-₹21.43₹3.00-₹15.34
Cash flow from Investing-₹1.77-₹10.98-₹1.69
Cash flow from Financing₹27.59₹6.86₹18.76
Total Cash Flow₹4.39-₹1.12₹1.73
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.67₹1.79₹0.06
Cash (End of the year)₹5.06₹0.67₹1.79

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Non-Current Assets₹14.18₹15.19₹6.43
Current Assets₹84.37₹38.87₹33.71
Total Assets₹98.55₹54.06₹40.14
Current Liabilities₹25.78₹13.52₹4.95
Net Current Asset₹58.59₹25.35₹28.76
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.46₹0.15₹0.13
Equity Capital₹71.31₹40.39₹35.06
Total Equity & Liabilities₹98.55₹54.06₹40.14

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹100.74₹55.44₹49.56₹15.01
Other Income₹0.41₹0.10₹0.29₹0.17
Total Revenue₹101.15₹55.54₹49.86₹15.18
Total Expenses₹92.66₹48.02₹42.61₹13.22
Profit Before Tax₹8.49₹7.52₹7.24₹1.96
Tax₹2.49₹2.08₹2.03₹0.51
Profit After Tax₹6.00₹5.44₹5.21₹1.45
EPS - Basic₹9.81₹9.62₹11.72₹3.94
EPS - Diluted₹9.81₹9.62₹11.72₹3.94

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹8.49₹7.52₹7.24₹1.96
Income before WC changes₹11.95₹10.56₹7.69₹2.64
Change in Assets-₹31.70-₹6.31-₹24.74₹1.30
Change in Liabilities₹5.17₹0.95₹2.27-₹3.50
Change in WC-₹26.53-₹5.36-₹22.47-₹2.19
Cash flow from Operations-₹17.29₹3.22-₹15.34₹0.42
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.26-₹11.22-₹1.69-₹0.09
Cash flow from Financing₹22.94₹6.87₹18.76-₹0.56
Total Cash Flow₹2.39-₹1.13₹1.73-₹0.24
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.66₹1.79₹0.06₹0.30
Cash (End of the year)₹3.05₹0.66₹1.79₹0.06

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹16.15₹15.43₹6.43₹4.86
Current Assets₹73.09₹38.86₹33.71₹7.41
Total Assets₹89.24₹54.29₹40.14₹12.27
Current Liabilities₹20.49₹13.64₹4.95₹4.92
Net Current Asset₹52.60₹25.22₹28.76₹2.49
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.46₹0.15₹0.13₹0.42
Equity Capital₹67.29₹40.50₹35.06₹6.93
Total Equity & Liabilities₹89.24₹54.29₹40.14₹12.27
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
57.09
Neutral

ATR (14)
13.71
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
70.29
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
20.2
Bearish

UO(9)
57.88
Neutral

ROC(12)
4.96
Bullish

WillR(14)
-29.71
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
220.84
223.07

10D
219.64
221.46

20D
221.43
220.4

50D
209.42
212.57

100D
200.07
205.19
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ROCKINGDCE
Retailing
Add Stock
Add Another

ROCKINGDCE Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.