Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited Share Price

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited Share Price

BSE: 538921
|
Agriculture

₹ 34.05

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 28 Jul, 2026, 09:58 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
09:58:58 28 Jul
Last traded quantity
625

Circuit
L
H
₹27.24
₹40.86
52-week
L
H
₹30.01
₹84.99
Mkt Cap Cr
40.58

P/E
14.92

P/B
0.82

ROA
4.3%
ROE
5.64%

ROCE
7.08%

Quick Ratio
10.9

EV/EBITDA
9.23
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Raghuvansh Agro. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Raghuvansh Agro. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 1 of 5
Earnings
Very Poor
Raghuvansh Agro. revenue, operating profits and net profits have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Unilever4,28,095.5328.598.7818.77%22.41%26.21%0.9221.42
ITC3,33,562.3615.994.4521.52%28.53%37.26%1.9211.64
Nestle India2,54,749.6066.8649.428.91%67.85%84.03%0.4243.65
Varun Beverages1,48,965.0652.658.5912.13%15.51%19.85%1.2130.02
Britannia Industries1,15,664.9644.1122.5526.82%49.61%51.85%0.830.62
Lenskart1,14,281.11168.7412.94.64%5.65%7.0%1.8554.61
Marico1,01,077.8651.7924.0119.37%41.85%40.56%1.0438.05
Tata Consumer Products94,812.8057.754.355.04%7.08%8.9%1.0330.45
Godrej Consumer Products87,390.2445.356.868.97%14.71%17.09%0.727.99
Dabur India66,700.7834.285.8411.14%16.59%20.18%1.2522.1

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE865P01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 40.58 Cr

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the production and trading of agricultural produce and dairy products. The Company is also engaged in generation of power through a biogas power plant. The Company is also engaged in dairy farming, production, distribution of dairy products and manufacturing of organic manure. The Company's products include organic vegetables, organic grains and cereals, cow and buffalo milk, dairy products, vermicompost, organic wheatgrass, organic manure, aeroponic potatoes, and ornamental plants. The Company provides chemical-free 100% organic vegetables. It offers a range of organic grains and cereals. It provides a range of ornamental and indoor plants. It also provides financial, technical, strategic assistance in the agricultural and dairy business areas. The Company’s subsidiaries include Kanpur Organics Private Limited and Sanjeevani Fertilizers and Chemicals Private Limited.

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited reported revenue of ₹13.71 crore in FY26 vs ₹17.06 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 19.64% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited reported an operating profit of ₹5.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹7.58 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 29.55% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited reported a net profit of ₹4.35 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.29 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 30.84% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
21.11%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
78.89%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
28 Jul 26
₹34.05 / ₹34.05
0.00%

17 Jul 26
₹34.15 / ₹34.05
+13.46%

12 Jun 26
₹30.01 / ₹30.01
-11.58%

11 Jun 26
₹34.85 / ₹33.94
-19.19%
Show more

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹7.67₹10.34₹13.97₹11.35
Other Income₹6.04₹6.72₹5.87₹4.12
Total Revenue₹13.71₹17.06₹19.84₹15.47
Total Expenses₹8.37₹9.48₹12.50₹8.49
Profit Before Tax₹5.34₹7.58₹7.34₹6.98
Tax₹0.99₹1.29₹0.82₹1.02
Profit After Tax₹4.35₹6.29₹6.52₹5.96
EPS - Basic₹3.65₹5.28₹5.47₹5.00
EPS - Diluted₹3.65₹5.28₹5.47₹5.00

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹5.34₹7.58₹7.34₹6.98
Income before WC changes₹6.81₹8.75₹9.07₹7.97
Change in Assets₹1.48-₹10.75-₹24.04₹10.58
Change in Liabilities₹0.86₹1.88₹2.42-₹4.08
Change in WC₹2.35-₹8.87-₹21.62₹6.50
Cash flow from Operations₹8.07-₹1.50-₹13.46₹13.45
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.69-₹7.80-₹1.28-₹4.30
Cash flow from Financing-₹4.18₹3.84₹10.31₹1.22
Total Cash Flow₹3.20-₹5.45-₹4.43₹10.37
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.37₹6.83₹11.25₹0.88
Cash (End of the year)₹4.57₹1.37₹6.83₹11.25

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹24.46₹25.20₹19.03₹19.22
Current Assets₹79.91₹78.19₹72.90₹53.29
Total Assets₹104.37₹103.39₹91.92₹72.51
Current Liabilities₹7.27₹6.41₹4.53₹2.11
Net Current Asset₹72.63₹71.78₹68.36₹51.18
Non-Current Liabilities₹11.21₹15.39₹11.54₹1.23
Equity Capital₹85.88₹81.59₹75.86₹69.17
Total Equity & Liabilities₹104.37₹103.39₹91.92₹72.51

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4.94₹6.43₹9.44₹6.74
Other Income₹5.53₹5.79₹4.64₹3.43
Total Revenue₹10.47₹12.22₹14.08₹10.17
Total Expenses₹5.83₹5.92₹7.80₹4.52
Profit Before Tax₹4.64₹6.30₹6.28₹5.66
Tax₹0.87₹1.32₹0.69₹0.81
Profit After Tax₹3.77₹4.98₹5.59₹4.85
EPS - Basic₹3.16₹4.18₹4.69₹4.07
EPS - Diluted₹3.16₹4.18₹4.69₹4.07

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹4.64₹6.30₹6.28₹5.66
Income before WC changes₹5.57₹6.73₹7.25₹6.24
Change in Assets-₹1.76-₹10.11-₹20.12₹4.67
Change in Liabilities₹0.83₹1.91₹1.97-₹2.04
Change in WC-₹0.93-₹8.20-₹18.15₹2.62
Cash flow from Operations₹3.70-₹2.83-₹11.65₹8.06
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.04-₹1.53₹1.57-₹2.12
Cash flow from Financing-₹3.99₹1.16₹6.48₹1.22
Total Cash Flow-₹0.33-₹3.20-₹3.60₹7.16
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.64₹3.84₹7.44₹0.28
Cash (End of the year)₹0.31₹0.64₹3.84₹7.44

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹11.75₹12.44₹11.66₹13.94
Current Assets₹66.06₹64.63₹57.72₹41.20
Total Assets₹77.81₹77.07₹69.38₹55.15
Current Liabilities₹5.84₹5.01₹3.09₹1.12
Net Current Asset₹60.23₹59.62₹54.63₹40.08
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.87₹8.86₹7.70₹1.23
Equity Capital₹67.10₹63.20₹58.59₹52.80
Total Equity & Liabilities₹77.81₹77.07₹69.38₹55.15
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
625
27.31
625
27.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
39.9
625
40
625
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 1250
Ask Total: 1250
Buy orders: 50%
Sell orders: 50%
Bearish
3
Neutral
2
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
7.33
Bearish

ATR (14)
3.68
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
20.31
Bullish

ADX(9)
90.64
Bearish

ROC(12)
-24.33
Bearish

WillR(14)
-79.69
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
34.81
35.28

10D
39.64
38.82

20D
45.69
42.97

50D
58.34
0

100D
58.34
0

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited Share Price
Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited
Agriculture
Add Stock
Add Another

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.